David Hanson Commons Sparring Partners
Rory Stewart (Independent) (62 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Roderick Stewart
Karen Bradley (Conservative) (38 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Karen Bradley
John Bercow (Speaker) (37 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and John Bercow
Sajid Javid (Conservative) (36 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Sajid Javid
Mr Nick Hurd (Conservative) (28 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Nicholas Hurd
Andrea Leadsom (Conservative) (27 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Andrea Leadsom
Mr Ben Wallace (Conservative) Secretary of State for Defence (25 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Robert Wallace
Chloe Smith (Conservative) Minister of State (Cabinet Office) (24 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Chloe Smith
Mr David Gauke (Independent) (23 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and David Gauke
Mrs Theresa May (Conservative) (23 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Theresa May
Sir David Lidington (Conservative) (19 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and David Lidington
Victoria Atkins (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office) (19 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Victoria Atkins
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative) Minister for Women and Equalities (16 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Elizabeth Truss
Dr Liam Fox (Conservative) (16 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Liam Fox
Esther McVey (Conservative) (14 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Esther McVey
John Glen (Conservative) Economic Secretary (HM Treasury) (14 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and John Glen
Guy Opperman (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions) (13 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Guy Opperman
Priti Patel (Conservative) Home Secretary (13 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Priti Patel
Mark Lancaster (Conservative) (12 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and John Lancaster
Jeremy Wright (Conservative) (12 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Jeremy Wright
Amber Rudd (Independent) (12 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Amber Rudd
James Brokenshire (Conservative) Minister of State (Home Office) (12 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and James Brokenshire
Matt Hancock (Conservative) Secretary of State for Health and Social Care (12 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Matthew Hancock
Jake Berry (Conservative) (12 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and James Berry
Alun Cairns (Conservative) (11 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Alun Cairns
Chris Grayling (Conservative) (11 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Christopher Grayling
Claire Perry (Conservative) (10 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Claire Perry
Gavin Williamson (Conservative) Secretary of State for Education (10 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Gavin Williamson
Paul Maynard (Conservative) (10 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Paul Maynard
Mr Robin Walker (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Scotland Office) (10 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Robin Walker
Margot James (Conservative) (9 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Margot James
Stuart Andrew (Conservative) Treasurer of HM Household (Deputy Chief Whip, House of Commons) (9 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Stuart Andrew
Guto Bebb (Independent) (9 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Guto Bebb
Michael Gove (Conservative) Minister for the Cabinet Office and Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster (8 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Michael Gove
Mr Philip Hammond (Independent) (8 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Philip Hammond
Mel Stride (Conservative) (8 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Melvyn Stride
Ms Nusrat Ghani (Conservative) (8 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Nusrat Ul-Ghani
Andrew Jones (Conservative) (8 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Andrew Jones
Caroline Nokes (Conservative) (8 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Caroline Nokes
Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (8 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Kelly Tolhurst
George Eustice (Conservative) Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (7 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Charles Eustice
Kit Malthouse (Conservative) Minister of State (Home Office) (7 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Christopher Malthouse
Mr Steve Baker (Conservative) (7 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Steven Baker
Chris Skidmore (Conservative) (7 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Christopher Skidmore
Richard Harrington (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Richard Harrington
Sarah Newton (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Sarah Newton
Sir Alan Duncan (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Alan Duncan
Damian Hinds (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Damian Hinds
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Harriett Baldwin
Mr Sam Gyimah (Liberal Democrat) (6 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Samuel Gyimah
Dr Phillip Lee (Liberal Democrat) (6 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Phillip Lee
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights) (6 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Richard Shannon
Jesse Norman (Conservative) Financial Secretary (HM Treasury) (6 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Alexander Norman
Ms Diane Abbott (Labour) (6 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Diane Abbott
Mr Geoffrey Cox (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Charles Cox
Greg Clark (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Gregory Clark
Lucy Frazer (Conservative) Minister of State (Ministry of Justice) (6 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Lucy Leigh (Frazer)
Dame Caroline Spelman (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Caroline Spelman
Boris Johnson (Conservative) Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury and Minister for the Civil Service (6 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Alexander Johnson
Mr Tobias Ellwood (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Tobias Ellwood
Mr Robert Goodwill (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Robert Goodwill
John Howell (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and John Howell
Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative) Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (5 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Jacob Rees-Mogg
Sir Robert Neill (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Robert Neill
Mrs Anne Main (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Anne Main
Oliver Dowden (Conservative) Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (5 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Oliver Dowden
Robert Buckland (Conservative) Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice (5 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Robert Buckland
Jackie Doyle-Price (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Jacqueline Doyle-Price
Luke Graham (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Luke Graham
Sir Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker) (5 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Lindsay Hoyle
Dominic Raab (Conservative) Foreign Secretary and First Secretary of State (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Dominic Raab
Dr Thérèse Coffey (Conservative) Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Thérèse Coffey
Julian Smith (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Julian Smith
Dame Rosie Winterton (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Rosalie Winterton
Alok Sharma (Conservative) Secretary of State for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Alok Sharma
David Linden (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and David Linden
Steve Double (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Stephen Double
David Mundell (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and David Mundell
Ben Lake (Plaid Cymru) (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Ben Lake
Alex Chalk (Conservative) Assistant Whip (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Alexander Chalk
Justine Greening (Independent) (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Justine Greening
Keir Starmer (Labour) Leader of Her Majesty's Official Opposition (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Keir Starmer
Louise Haigh (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Louise Haigh
Edward Argar (Conservative) Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care) (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Edward Argar
Sir George Howarth (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and George Howarth
Philip Davies (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Philip Davies
Mark Field (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Mark Field
Gloria De Piero (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Gloria De Piero
Caroline Dinenage (Conservative) Minister of State (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Caroline Dinenage
Margaret Greenwood (Labour) Shadow Minister (Education) (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Margaret Greenwood
Stuart C McDonald (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Attorney General) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Stuart McDonald
Mohammad Yasin (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Mohammad Yasin
John Grogan (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and John Grogan
Ms Nadine Dorries (Conservative) Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Nadine Dorries
Kate Green (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Education (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Katherine Green
Steve McCabe (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Stephen McCabe
Norman Lamb (Liberal Democrat) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Norman Lamb
Sir William Cash (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and William Cash
Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Nadhim Zahawi
Mr Chris Leslie (The Independent Group for Change) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Christopher Leslie
Victoria Prentis (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Victoria Prentis
Anna Soubry (The Independent Group for Change) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Anna Soubry
Philip Dunne (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Philip Dunne
Kevin Foster (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Kevin Foster
Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Antonia Antoniazzi
Mr David Jones (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and David Jones
Tommy Sheppard (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Leader of the House of Commons (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Thomas Sheppard
Nick Smith (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Nicholas Smith
Christian Matheson (Labour) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Christian Matheson
Owen Smith (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Owen Smith
Mark Tami (Labour) Opposition Pairing Whip (Commons) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Mark Tami
Sir Greg Knight (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Gregory Knight
Richard Graham (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Richard Graham
Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Work and Pensions) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Neil Gray
Justin Madders (Labour) Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Justin Madders
James Heappey (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and James Heappey
Jim McMahon (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Transport (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and James McMahon
Marion Fellows (Scottish National Party) SNP Whip (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Marion Fellows
Ian C. Lucas (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Ian Lucas
Paul Blomfield (Labour) Shadow Minister (International Trade) (Brexit and EU Negotiations) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Paul Blomfield
Mr Marcus Jones (Conservative) Vice Chamberlain (HM Household) (Whip, House of Commons) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Marcus Jones
Jonathan Ashworth (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Health and Social Care (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Jonathan Ashworth
Chris Bryant (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Christopher Bryant
Tom Watson (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Thomas Watson
Gareth Johnson (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Gareth Johnson
Martin Whitfield (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Martin Whitfield
Mary Creagh (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Mary Creagh
Mr Dominic Grieve (Independent) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Dominic Grieve
Ruth George (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Ruth George
Maria Caulfield (Conservative) Assistant Whip (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Maria Caulfield
Ellie Reeves (Labour) Shadow Solicitor General (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Eleanor Reeves
Alistair Burt (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Alistair Burt
Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Nicky Morgan
Susan Elan Jones (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Susan Jones
Jenny Chapman (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Jennifer Chapman
Tracey Crouch (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Tracey Crouch
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Consumer Affairs) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Patricia Gibson
Matt Warman (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Matthew Warman
Michael Ellis (Conservative) Solicitor General (Attorney General's Office) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Michael Ellis
Andrew Griffiths (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Andrew Griffiths
Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Ian Paisley
Jeff Smith (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Jeffrey Smith
Conor Burns (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Conor Burns
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Treasury) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Alison Thewliss
Caroline Lucas (Green Party) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Caroline Lucas
Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Fair Work and Employment) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Christopher Stephens
Mr Paul Sweeney (Labour (Co-op)) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Paul Sweeney
Sir Oliver Letwin (Independent) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Oliver Letwin
Jeremy Hunt (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Jeremy Hunt
Luke Pollard (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Luke Pollard
Ronnie Cowan (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Infrastructure) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Ronald Cowan
Huw Merriman (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Huw Merriman
Graham Stuart (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for International Trade) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Graham Stuart
Penny Mordaunt (Conservative) Paymaster General (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Penelope Mordaunt
Preet Kaur Gill (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for International Development (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Preet Gill
Giles Watling (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Giles Watling
Mr Shailesh Vara (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Shailesh Vara
Sir Peter Bottomley (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Peter Bottomley
Luciana Berger (Liberal Democrat) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Luciana Goldsmith (Berger)
Imran Hussain (Labour) Shadow Minister (Employment Rights and Protections) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Imran Hussain
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative) Minister of State (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Kwasi Kwarteng
Seema Kennedy (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Seema Kennedy
Jeremy Corbyn (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Jeremy Corbyn
David Rutley (Conservative) Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and David Rutley
Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Lloyd Russell-Moyle
Sir John Hayes (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and John Hayes
Steve Reed (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Steven Reed
Chuka Umunna (Liberal Democrat) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Chuka Umunna
Mr John Baron (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and John Baron
Brandon Lewis (Conservative) Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Brandon Lewis
Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Zac Goldsmith
Sir David Amess (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and David Amess
Paul Scully (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Paul Scully
Vicky Ford (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Victoria Ford
Mr David Davis (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and David Davis
Grant Shapps (Conservative) Secretary of State for Transport (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Grant Shapps
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Energy) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Wera Hobhouse
Mark Pritchard (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Mark Pritchard
Dame Cheryl Gillan (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Cheryl Gillan
Chris Green (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Christopher Green
Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour) Shadow Home Secretary (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Nicklaus Thomas-Symonds
Alex Sobel (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Alexander Sobel
Patrick Grady (Scottish National Party) SNP Chief Whip (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Patrick Grady
Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Labour) Shadow Minister (Defence) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Sharon Hodgson
Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Defence) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Stewart McDonald
Bill Esterson (Labour) Shadow Minister (International Trade) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and William Esterson
Steve Brine (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Stephen Brine
Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru) Shadow PC Spokesperson (Brexit) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Hywel Williams
Andrew Percy (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Andrew Percy
Martyn Day (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Public Health and Primary Care) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Martyn Day
Matt Western (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Matthew Western
Chris Elmore (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Christopher Elmore
James Cleverly (Conservative) Minister of State (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (Joint with the Department for International Development) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and James Cleverly
Siobhain McDonagh (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Siobhain McDonagh
Stella Creasy (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Stella Creasy
Sir Robert Syms (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Robert Syms
Rehman Chishti (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Atta-Ur-Rehman Chishti
Mr Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (International Development) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Gregory Campbell
Mr Clive Betts (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Clive Betts
Lady Hermon (Independent) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Sylvia Hermon
Bob Stewart (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Robert Stewart
Douglas Ross (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Douglas Ross
Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Food and Rural Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Timothy Farron
Cat Smith (Labour) Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) (Voter Engagement and Youth Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Catherine Smith
Lucy Allan (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Lucy Allan
Sir Hugo Swire (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Hugo Swire
Stephanie Peacock (Labour) Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Stephanie Peacock
Bob Blackman (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Robert Blackman
Helen Goodman (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Helen Goodman
Richard Drax (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Richard Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax
Sir Edward Leigh (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Edward Leigh
Simon Hart (Conservative) Secretary of State for Wales (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Simon Hart
Yvette Cooper (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Yvette Cooper
Mr Jim Cunningham (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and James Cunningham
Caroline Flint (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Caroline Flint
Steve Barclay (Conservative) Chief Secretary to the Treasury (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Stephen Barclay
Bill Grant (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and William Grant
Ms Marie Rimmer (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Marie Rimmer
Bob Seely (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Robert Seely
Suella Braverman (Conservative) Attorney General (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Sue-Ellen Braverman
Peter Kyle (Labour) Shadow Minister (Justice) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Peter Kyle
Peter Aldous (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Peter Aldous
Mike Gapes (The Independent Group for Change) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Michael Gapes
Mr Marcus Fysh (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Marcus Fysh
Mr Jonathan Djanogly (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Jonathan Djanogly
Kevin Brennan (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Kevin Brennan
Gavin Robinson (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Defence) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Gavin Robinson
Valerie Vaz (Labour) Shadow Leader of the House of Commons (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Valerie Vaz
Alan Brown (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Alan Brown
Graham Stringer (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Graham Stringer
Mike Amesbury (Labour) Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Michael Amesbury
Gordon Henderson (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Gordon Henderson
Lee Rowley (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Lee Rowley
Mr Simon Clarke (Conservative) Minister of State (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Simon Clarke
Mary Glindon (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Mary Glindon
Carol Monaghan (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Armed Forces and Veterans) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Carol Monaghan
Dr David Drew (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and David Drew
Neil Coyle (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Neil Coyle
Jo Stevens (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Joanna Stevens
Neil O'Brien (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Neil O'Brien
Dr Lisa Cameron (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Mental Health) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Lisa Cameron
Gareth Snell (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Gareth Snell
Douglas Chapman (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Small Business, Enterprise and Innovation) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Douglas Chapman
Gerald Jones (Labour) Shadow Minister (Wales) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Gerald Jones
Mike Kane (Labour) Shadow Minister (Transport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Michael Kane
Fiona Bruce (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Fiona Bruce
Joan Ryan (The Independent Group for Change) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Joan Ryan
Mr Andrew Mitchell (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Andrew Mitchell
Clive Efford (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Clive Efford
Paula Sherriff (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Paula Sherriff
Dr Dan Poulter (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Daniel Poulter
Stephen Pound (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Stephen Pound
Ruth Cadbury (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Ruth Cadbury
Eleanor Smith (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Eleanor Smith
Anne Milton (Independent) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Anne Milton
Mrs Madeleine Moon (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Madeleine Moon
Sarah Jones (Labour) Shadow Minister (Home Office) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Sarah Jones
Matt Rodda (Labour) Shadow Minister (Transport) (Buses) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Mathew Rodda
Jack Dromey (Labour) Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions) (Pensions) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and John Dromey
Mike Wood (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Michael Wood
Heidi Allen (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Heidi-Suzanne Allen
Chris Law (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (International Development) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Christopher Law
Mike Hill (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Michael Hill
Sir David Crausby (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and David Crausby
Damian Green (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Damian Green
Christopher Pincher (Conservative) Minister of State (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Hanson and Christopher Pincher