John Bercow Commons Sparring Partners
Mrs Theresa May (Conservative) (586 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Theresa May
Jeremy Corbyn (Labour) Leader of Her Majesty's Official Opposition (356 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Jeremy Corbyn
Andrea Leadsom (Conservative) Secretary of State for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (280 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Andrea Leadsom
Mr Barry Sheerman (Labour (Co-op)) (222 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Barry Sheerman
Ian Blackford (Scottish National Party) SNP Westminster Leader (197 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Ian Blackford
Boris Johnson (Conservative) Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury and Minister for the Civil Service (169 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Alexander Johnson
Michael Gove (Conservative) Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster (161 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Michael Gove
Chris Bryant (Labour) (129 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Christopher Bryant
Sir David Lidington (Conservative) (117 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and David Lidington
Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative) Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (117 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Jacob Rees-Mogg
Anna Soubry (The Independent Group for Change) (103 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Anna Soubry
Sir Desmond Swayne (Conservative) (100 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Desmond Swayne
David Mundell (Conservative) (95 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and David Mundell
Sajid Javid (Conservative) Chancellor of the Exchequer (95 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Sajid Javid
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights) (94 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Richard Shannon
Mel Stride (Conservative) (87 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Melvyn Stride
Mr Peter Bone (Conservative) (84 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Peter Bone
Matt Hancock (Conservative) Secretary of State for Health and Social Care (84 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Matthew Hancock
Claire Perry (Conservative) (84 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Claire Perry
Tom Brake (Liberal Democrat) (84 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Thomas Brake
Valerie Vaz (Labour) Shadow Leader of the House of Commons (83 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Valerie Vaz
Mr Philip Hollobone (Conservative) (82 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Philip Hollobone
Karen Bradley (Conservative) (77 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Karen Bradley
Pete Wishart (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Cabinet Office) (77 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Peter Wishart
Chris Grayling (Conservative) (76 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Christopher Grayling
Emily Thornberry (Labour) Shadow Foreign Secretary (75 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Emily Thornberry
Steve Barclay (Conservative) Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (75 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Stephen Barclay
Mr Geoffrey Cox (Conservative) Attorney General (74 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Charles Cox
Amber Rudd (Independent) (74 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Amber Rudd
Mr Philip Hammond (Independent) (73 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Philip Hammond
Mr Mark Francois (Conservative) (73 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Mark Francois
Dr Julian Lewis (Conservative) (71 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Julian Lewis
Vicky Ford (Conservative) (71 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Victoria Ford
Sir William Cash (Conservative) (71 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and William Cash
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Treasury) (71 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Alison Thewliss
Justine Greening (Independent) (70 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Justine Greening
Jeremy Hunt (Conservative) (70 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Jeremy Hunt
Alistair Burt (Conservative) (69 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Alistair Burt
Rebecca Pow (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (68 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Rebecca Clark (Pow)
Michael Fabricant (Conservative) (68 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Michael Fabricant
Joanna Cherry (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Justice) (67 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Joanna Cherry
Penny Mordaunt (Conservative) (67 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Penelope Mordaunt
Sir John Hayes (Conservative) (66 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and John Hayes
Gavin Williamson (Conservative) Secretary of State for Education (65 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Gavin Williamson
Mr David Davis (Conservative) (63 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and David Davis
Angus Brendan MacNeil (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Trade Team Member) (62 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Angus MacNeil
James Brokenshire (Conservative) (62 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and James Brokenshire
Mr Tobias Ellwood (Conservative) (60 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Tobias Ellwood
Alan Brown (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change) (59 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Alan Brown
Victoria Atkins (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office) (58 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Victoria Atkins
Rory Stewart (Independent) (58 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Roderick Stewart
Philip Davies (Conservative) (58 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Philip Davies
Steve Brine (Conservative) (57 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Stephen Brine
Sir Edward Leigh (Conservative) (57 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Edward Leigh
Robert Buckland (Conservative) Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice (57 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Robert Buckland
Jesse Norman (Conservative) Financial Secretary to the Treasury and Paymaster General (56 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Alexander Norman
Mr Kenneth Clarke (Independent) (55 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Kenneth Clarke
Chloe Smith (Conservative) Parliamentary Secretary (Cabinet Office) (53 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Chloe Smith
Alun Cairns (Conservative) (53 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Alun Cairns
Keir Starmer (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (53 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Keir Starmer
Simon Hoare (Conservative) (53 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Simon Hoare
Kit Malthouse (Conservative) Minister of State (Home Office) (52 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Christopher Malthouse
Kevin Foster (Conservative) Assistant Whip (52 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Kevin Foster
Robert Halfon (Conservative) (52 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Robert Halfon
Sir Robert Neill (Conservative) (52 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Robert Neill
Damian Hinds (Conservative) (51 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Damian Hinds
Patrick Grady (Scottish National Party) SNP Chief Whip (51 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Patrick Grady
David Linden (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (50 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and David Linden
Stephen Doughty (Labour (Co-op)) (50 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Stephen Doughty
Nick Gibb (Conservative) Minister of State (Education) (50 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Nicolas Gibb
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Energy) (50 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Wera Hobhouse
Jeremy Wright (Conservative) (50 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Jeremy Wright
Michael Ellis (Conservative) Solicitor General (Attorney General's Office) (50 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Michael Ellis
Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Labour (Co-op)) (49 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Lloyd Russell-Moyle
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member) (49 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Martin Docherty-Hughes
Dominic Raab (Conservative) Foreign Secretary and First Secretary of State (48 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Dominic Raab
Richard Graham (Conservative) (48 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Richard Graham
Yvette Cooper (Labour) (48 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Yvette Cooper
Esther McVey (Conservative) Minister of State (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (48 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Esther McVey
Dr Liam Fox (Conservative) (47 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Liam Fox
Mr David Gauke (Independent) (47 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and David Gauke
Helen Goodman (Labour) (47 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Helen Goodman
Mr Dennis Skinner (Labour) (47 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Dennis Skinner
Huw Merriman (Conservative) (47 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Huw Merriman
Hilary Benn (Labour) (46 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Hilary Benn
Stuart Andrew (Conservative) Vice-Chamberlain (HM Household) (46 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Stuart Andrew
Margot James (Conservative) (46 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Margot James
Anne Milton (Independent) (46 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Anne Milton
Bob Blackman (Conservative) (45 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Robert Blackman
Greg Clark (Conservative) (45 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Gregory Clark
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative) (45 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Kevin Hollinrake
Dame Caroline Spelman (Conservative) (45 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Caroline Spelman
Ms Nusrat Ghani (Conservative) Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) (45 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Nusrat Ul-Ghani
Lucy Frazer (Conservative) Minister of State (Ministry of Justice) (45 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Lucy Leigh (Frazer)
Tom Pursglove (Conservative) Assistant Whip (45 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Thomas Pursglove
Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru) Shadow PC Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (44 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Liz Saville Roberts
Jo Swinson (Liberal Democrat) (44 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Joanne Swinson
Dr Sarah Wollaston (Liberal Democrat) (43 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Sarah James (Wollaston)
Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Food and Rural Affairs) (43 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Timothy Farron
Christian Matheson (Labour) Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) (43 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Christian Matheson
Sarah Newton (Conservative) (42 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Sarah Newton
Frank Field (Independent) (42 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Frank Field
Andrew Jones (Conservative) (42 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Andrew Jones
Mr Toby Perkins (Labour) (42 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Matthew Perkins
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative) (42 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Harriett Baldwin
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Transport) (41 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Rachael Maskell
Rishi Sunak (Conservative) Chief Secretary to the Treasury (41 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Rishi Sunak
Luke Graham (Conservative) (40 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Luke Graham
Stephen Kerr (Conservative) (40 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Stephen Kerr
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative) Minister for Women and Equalities (40 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Elizabeth Truss
Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member) (40 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Hannah Bardell
Chris Skidmore (Conservative) Minister of State (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (Universities and Science) (Joint with the Department for Education) (40 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Christopher Skidmore
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence) (39 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Jamie Stone
Sir Alan Duncan (Conservative) (39 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Alan Duncan
Martin Vickers (Conservative) (39 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Martin Vickers
Andy McDonald (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Transport (39 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Andrew McDonald
Dame Diana Johnson (Labour) (38 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Diana Johnson
Mr Steve Baker (Conservative) (38 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Steven Baker
Mr Paul Sweeney (Labour (Co-op)) (38 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Paul Sweeney
Tom Tugendhat (Conservative) (38 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Thomas Tugendhat
Sir Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative) (38 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and George Duncan Smith
Caroline Lucas (Green Party) (37 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Caroline Lucas
Dame Cheryl Gillan (Conservative) (37 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Cheryl Gillan
Mr Chris Leslie (The Independent Group for Change) (37 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Christopher Leslie
Caroline Nokes (Conservative) (37 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Caroline Nokes
David Hanson (Labour) (37 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and David Hanson
Mr Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Chief Whip (37 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Alexander Carmichael
Philip Dunne (Conservative) (36 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Philip Dunne
Peter Grant (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Deputy Spokesperson (Treasury - Chief Secretary) (35 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Peter Grant
Mark Field (Conservative) (35 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Mark Field
Ruth George (Labour) (35 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Ruth George
Kevin Brennan (Labour) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (Arts and Heritage) (35 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Kevin Brennan
Ian Murray (Labour) (35 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Ian Murray
Dr Thérèse Coffey (Conservative) Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (35 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Thérèse Coffey
Richard Harrington (Conservative) (35 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Richard Harrington
Chi Onwurah (Labour) Shadow Minister (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (Industrial Strategy) (35 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Chinyelu Onwurah
Jeremy Lefroy (Conservative) (34 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Jeremy Lefroy
Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Defence) (34 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Stewart McDonald
Ian Austin (Independent) (34 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Ian Austin
Debbie Abrahams (Labour) (34 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Deborah Abrahams
Mr Robin Walker (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Scotland Office) (jointly with the Northern Ireland Office) (34 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Robin Walker
Sir Patrick McLoughlin (Conservative) (34 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Patrick McLoughlin
Sir Vince Cable (Liberal Democrat) (34 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and John Cable
Alok Sharma (Conservative) Secretary of State for International Development (34 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Alok Sharma
Sir Christopher Chope (Conservative) (33 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Christopher Chope
Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Education) (33 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Layla Moran
Rachel Maclean (Conservative) (33 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Rachel Maclean
Jonathan Ashworth (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Health (33 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Jonathan Ashworth
Emma Hardy (Labour) (33 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Emma Hardy
Mike Gapes (The Independent Group for Change) (32 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Michael Gapes
Jack Dromey (Labour) Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions) (Pensions) (32 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and John Dromey
Mr Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (International Development) (32 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Gregory Campbell
Chris Elmore (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (32 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Christopher Elmore
Caroline Dinenage (Conservative) Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care) (32 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Caroline Dinenage
Robert Courts (Conservative) (32 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Robert Courts
Eddie Hughes (Conservative) (32 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Edmund Hughes
Clive Efford (Labour) (32 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Clive Efford
Nigel Huddleston (Conservative) Assistant Whip (31 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Nigel Huddleston
Bob Seely (Conservative) (31 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Robert Seely
Marsha De Cordova (Labour) Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions) (Disabled People) (31 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Marsha De Cordova
Lucy Powell (Labour (Co-op)) (31 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Lucy Powell
Catherine West (Labour) (31 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Catherine West
Angela Rayner (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Education (31 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Angela Rayner
Sir Mike Penning (Conservative) (31 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Michael Penning
Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Brexit) (31 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Samuel Wilson
Sir Peter Bottomley (Conservative) (31 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Peter Bottomley
Ms Angela Eagle (Labour) (31 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Angela Eagle
Mr Jim Cunningham (Labour) (31 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and James Cunningham
Mims Davies (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions) (30 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Miriam Davies
Sir Bernard Jenkin (Conservative) (30 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Bernard Jenkin
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Consumer Affairs) (30 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Patricia Gibson
Stephen Kinnock (Labour) (30 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Stephen Kinnock
Geraint Davies (Labour (Co-op)) (30 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Geraint Davies
Tracey Crouch (Conservative) (30 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Tracey Crouch
Dr Philippa Whitford (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Exiting the European Union) (30 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Philippa Whitford
Daniel Zeichner (Labour) (30 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Daniel Zeichner
Mr Nick Hurd (Conservative) (29 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Nicholas Hurd
Sir Edward Davey (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Social Justice) (29 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Edward Davey
Stephen Hammond (Conservative) (29 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Stephen Hammond
Joseph Johnson (Conservative) (29 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Joseph Johnson
Drew Hendry (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (29 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Andrew Hendry
Mr Ben Wallace (Conservative) Secretary of State for Defence (29 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Robert Wallace
Luke Pollard (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (Fisheries, Flooding and Water) (29 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Luke Pollard
Nic Dakin (Labour) (28 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Nicholas Dakin
Charlie Elphicke (Independent) (28 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Brett Elphicke
Ms Diane Abbott (Labour) Shadow Home Secretary (28 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Diane Abbott
Mr Dominic Grieve (Independent) (28 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Dominic Grieve
Damian Green (Conservative) (28 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Damian Green
Tom Watson (Labour) (28 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Thomas Watson
Thangam Debbonaire (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (28 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Thangam Debbonaire
George Eustice (Conservative) Minister of State (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (28 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Charles Eustice
Dr Rupa Huq (Labour) (28 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Rupa Huq
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Home Affairs) (27 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Christine Jardine
Paula Sherriff (Labour) (27 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Paula Sherriff
Mr Marcus Fysh (Conservative) (27 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Marcus Fysh
Jackie Doyle-Price (Conservative) (26 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Jacqueline Doyle-Price
Kirsty Blackman (Scottish National Party) SNP Deputy Westminster Leader (26 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Kirsty Blackman
Mark Lancaster (Conservative) (26 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and John Lancaster
Tim Loughton (Conservative) (26 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Timothy Loughton
Sir Henry Bellingham (Conservative) (26 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Henry Bellingham
Douglas Ross (Conservative) (26 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Douglas Ross
John Glen (Conservative) Economic Secretary (HM Treasury) (26 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and John Glen
Mr Robert Goodwill (Conservative) (26 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Robert Goodwill
John Spellar (Labour) (25 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and John Spellar
Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Transport) (25 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Gavin Newlands
Alex Chalk (Conservative) (25 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Alexander Chalk
Edward Argar (Conservative) Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care) (25 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Edward Argar
Andrew Bridgen (Conservative) (25 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Andrew Bridgen
Mary Creagh (Labour) (24 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Mary Creagh
Justin Tomlinson (Conservative) Minister of State (Department for Work and Pensions) (24 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Justin Tomlinson
Hugh Gaffney (Labour) (24 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Hugh Gaffney
Tommy Sheppard (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Leader of the House of Commons (24 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Thomas Sheppard
Nick Smith (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (24 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Nicholas Smith
Martin Whitfield (Labour) (24 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Martin Whitfield
Seema Malhotra (Labour (Co-op)) (24 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Seema Malhotra-Saluja
Louise Haigh (Labour) Shadow Minister (Home Office) (Policing) (24 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Louise Haigh
Sir David Amess (Conservative) (24 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and David Amess
Chris Davies (Conservative) (24 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Christopher Davies
Stephen Pound (Labour) (24 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Stephen Pound
Jake Berry (Conservative) Minister of State (Cabinet Office) (jointly with the Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government) (24 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and James Berry
Jeremy Quin (Conservative) Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) (24 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Jeremy Quin
Gareth Snell (Labour (Co-op)) (24 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Gareth Snell
Priti Patel (Conservative) Home Secretary (23 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Priti Patel
Sir Nicholas Soames (Conservative) (23 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Nicholas Soames
Sir Hugo Swire (Conservative) (23 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Hugo Swire
James Cleverly (Conservative) Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office) (23 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and James Cleverly
Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Fair Work and Employment) (23 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Christopher Stephens
Mrs Maria Miller (Conservative) (23 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Maria Miller
Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (23 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Nadhim Zahawi
Lady Hermon (Independent) (23 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Sylvia Hermon
Barry Gardiner (Labour) Shadow Minister (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (Energy and Climate Change) (23 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Barry Gardiner
Wes Streeting (Labour) (23 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Wesley Streeting
Theresa Villiers (Conservative) Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (23 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Theresa Villiers
John Redwood (Conservative) (23 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and John Redwood
Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour) (23 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Tanmanjeet Dhesi
Stephen Gethins (Scottish National Party) (22 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Stephen Gethins
Guy Opperman (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions) (22 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Guy Opperman
Crispin Blunt (Conservative) (22 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Crispin Blunt
James Cartlidge (Conservative) (22 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and James Cartlidge
Greg Hands (Conservative) (22 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Gregory Hands
Stephen Lloyd (Liberal Democrat) (22 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Stephen Lloyd
Marion Fellows (Scottish National Party) SNP Whip (22 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Marion Fellows
Mr John Baron (Conservative) (22 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and John Baron
Dr Phillip Lee (Liberal Democrat) (22 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Phillip Lee
Ben Lake (Plaid Cymru) (22 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Ben Lake
Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (22 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Deidre Brock
Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Work and Pensions) (22 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Neil Gray
Fiona Bruce (Conservative) (22 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Fiona Bruce
Ann Clwyd (Labour) (22 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Ann Clwyd
Stella Creasy (Labour (Co-op)) (22 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Stella Creasy
Mike Wood (Conservative) (22 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Michael Wood
Oliver Dowden (Conservative) Paymaster General (HM Treasury) (22 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Oliver Dowden
Jess Phillips (Labour) (22 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Jessica Phillips
Sarah Jones (Labour) Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (Housing) (22 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Sarah Jones
Martyn Day (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Public Health and Primary Care) (21 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Martyn Day
Michael Tomlinson (Conservative) (21 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Michael Tomlinson-Mynors
Kirstene Hair (Conservative) (21 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Kirstene Hair
Mrs Heather Wheeler (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (21 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Heather Wheeler
Mrs Madeleine Moon (Labour) (21 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Madeleine Moon
Rachel Reeves (Labour) (21 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Rachel Reeves
Dr David Drew (Labour (Co-op)) (21 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and David Drew
Dr Paul Williams (Labour) (21 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Paul Williams
Anneliese Dodds (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Treasury) (21 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Anneliese Dodds
Victoria Prentis (Conservative) (21 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Victoria Prentis
Kate Green (Labour) (21 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Katherine Green
Mr Sam Gyimah (Liberal Democrat) (21 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Samuel Gyimah
Mr Clive Betts (Labour) (20 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Clive Betts
Julian Knight (Conservative) (20 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Julian Knight
Dr Caroline Johnson (Conservative) (20 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Caroline Johnson
Antoinette Sandbach (Liberal Democrat) (20 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Antoinette Sherratt (Sandbach)
Bambos Charalambous (Labour) (20 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Charalambos Charalambous
David T C Davies (Conservative) (20 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and David Davies
Ruth Cadbury (Labour) (20 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Ruth Cadbury
Sir Oliver Letwin (Independent) (20 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Oliver Letwin
Lord Mann (Labour) (20 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and John Mann
Mrs Anne Main (Conservative) (20 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Anne Main
Afzal Khan (Labour) Shadow Minister (Home Office) (Immigration) (20 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Mohammed Khan
Mr Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative) (20 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Ranil Jayawardena
Suella Braverman (Conservative) (20 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Sue-Ellen Braverman
Brandon Lewis (Conservative) Minister of State (Home Office) (20 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Brandon Lewis
Dawn Butler (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Women and Equalities (19 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Dawn Butler
Grahame Morris (Labour) (19 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Grahame Morris
Mrs Pauline Latham (Conservative) (19 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Pauline Latham
Andrew Griffiths (Conservative) (19 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Andrew Griffiths
Kate Hoey (Labour) (19 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Catharine Hoey
Gavin Robinson (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Defence) (19 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Gavin Robinson
Tracy Brabin (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Education) (19 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Tracy Brabin
Richard Drax (Conservative) (19 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Richard Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax
Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) (19 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Nicky Morgan
Steve Double (Conservative) (19 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Stephen Double
Ian C. Lucas (Labour) (18 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Ian Lucas
Jessica Morden (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (18 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Jessica Morden
Mr Owen Paterson (Conservative) (18 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Owen Paterson
John McDonnell (Labour) Shadow Chancellor of the Exchequer (18 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and John McDonnell
James Heappey (Conservative) (18 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and James Heappey
Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative) Minister of State (Department for Transport) (18 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Christopher Heaton-Harris
Will Quince (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions) (18 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and William Quince
Karen Lee (Labour) (18 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Karen Lee
Peter Kyle (Labour) (18 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Peter Kyle
Luke Hall (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (18 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Luke Hall
Andrew Bowie (Conservative) (18 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Andrew Bowie
Chris Green (Conservative) (18 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Christopher Green
Mr Laurence Robertson (Conservative) (18 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Laurence Robertson
Kerry McCarthy (Labour) (18 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Kerry McCarthy
James Duddridge (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Exiting the European Union) (18 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and James Duddridge
John Howell (Conservative) (18 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and John Howell
Mr Kevan Jones (Labour) (18 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Kevan Jones
Mark Pawsey (Conservative) (18 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Mark Pawsey
Anna McMorrin (Labour) (17 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Anna McMorrin
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative) Minister of State (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (17 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Kwasi Kwarteng
Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative) (17 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Alec Shelbrooke
Sir David Evennett (Conservative) (17 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and David Evennett
Nigel Dodds (Democratic Unionist Party) (17 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Nigel Dodds
Andrew Selous (Conservative) (17 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Andrew Selous
Carol Monaghan (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Armed Forces and Veterans) (17 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Carol Monaghan
Daniel Kawczynski (Conservative) (17 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Daniel Kawczynski
John Lamont (Conservative) (17 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and John Lamont
Paul Maynard (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (17 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Paul Maynard
Neil Coyle (Labour) (17 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Neil Coyle
Helen Whately (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (17 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Helen Whately
Matt Western (Labour) (17 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Matthew Western
Maggie Throup (Conservative) Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) (17 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Margaret Throup
John Penrose (Conservative) (17 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and John Penrose
Andrew Rosindell (Conservative) (17 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Andrew Rosindell
Jonathan Edwards (Plaid Cymru) Shadow PC Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (17 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and David Edwards
Laura Pidcock (Labour) (17 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Laura Pidcock
Luciana Berger (Liberal Democrat) (17 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Luciana Goldsmith (Berger)
David Morris (Conservative) (17 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and David Morris
Mr Shailesh Vara (Conservative) (17 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Shailesh Vara
Mr Edward Vaizey (Conservative) (17 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Edward Vaizey
Robert Jenrick (Conservative) Secretary of State for Housing, Communities and Local Government (17 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Robert Jenrick
Ms Harriet Harman (Labour) (17 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Harriet Harman
Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour) Shadow Minister (Home Office) (Security) (16 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Nicklaus Thomas-Symonds
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence) (16 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Anne-Marie Trevelyan
Paul Blomfield (Labour) Shadow Minister (Exiting the European Union) (16 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Paul Blomfield
Vernon Coaker (Labour) (16 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Vernon Coaker
Thelma Walker (Labour) (16 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Thelma Walker
Mr Andrew Mitchell (Conservative) (16 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Andrew Mitchell
Matthew Pennycook (Labour) (16 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Matthew Pennycook
Andrew Gwynne (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (16 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Andrew Gwynne
Cat Smith (Labour) Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) (Voter Engagement and Youth Affairs) (16 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Catherine Smith
Chris Philp (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice) (16 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Chris Philp
Scott Mann (Conservative) (16 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Scott Mann
Alex Burghart (Conservative) (16 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Michael Burghart
John Woodcock (Independent) (16 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and John Woodcock
Ged Killen (Labour (Co-op)) (16 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Gerard Killen
Sir Roger Gale (Conservative) (16 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Roger Gale
Mr Simon Clarke (Conservative) Exchequer Secretary (HM Treasury) (16 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Simon Clarke
Dr Andrew Murrison (Conservative) Minister of State (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (Joint with the Department for International Development) (16 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Andrew Murrison
Craig Mackinlay (Conservative) (16 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Craig Mackinlay
Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Labour) Shadow Minister (Public Health) (16 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Sharon Hodgson
Jim McMahon (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (Devolution) (16 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and James McMahon
Barbara Keeley (Labour) Shadow Minister (Mental Health and Social Care) (15 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Barbara Keeley
Sir George Howarth (Labour) (15 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and George Howarth
Danielle Rowley (Labour) (15 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Danielle Rowley
Norman Lamb (Liberal Democrat) (15 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Norman Lamb
Maria Caulfield (Conservative) (15 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Maria Caulfield
Mary Robinson (Conservative) (15 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Mary Robinson
Chuka Umunna (Liberal Democrat) (15 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Chuka Umunna
Sir Michael Fallon (Conservative) (15 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Michael Fallon
Laura Smith (Labour) (15 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Laura Smith
David Duguid (Conservative) (15 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and David Duguid
Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government) (15 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Ian Paisley
Alex Cunningham (Labour) (15 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Alexander Cunningham
Lesley Laird (Labour) (15 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Lesley Laird
Ian Mearns (Labour) (15 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and James Mearns
Stephen Timms (Labour) (15 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Stephen Timms
Ms Marie Rimmer (Labour) (15 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Marie Rimmer
Nick Boles (Independent) (15 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Nicholas Boles
Graham P Jones (Labour) (15 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Graham Jones
George Freeman (Conservative) Minister of State (Department for Transport) (15 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and George Freeman
Sir George Hollingbery (Conservative) (15 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and George Hollingbery
Lee Rowley (Conservative) (15 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Lee Rowley
Mr Ben Bradshaw (Labour) (15 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Benjamin Bradshaw
Richard Burgon (Labour) Shadow Lord Chancellor and Shadow Secretary of State for Justice (14 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Richard Burgon
Nia Griffith (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Defence (14 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Nia Griffith
Graham Stringer (Labour) (14 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Graham Stringer
Bridget Phillipson (Labour) (14 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Bridget Phillipson
Gillian Keegan (Conservative) (14 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Gillian Keegan
Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Conservative) (14 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Ian Liddell-Grainger
Alex Norris (Labour (Co-op)) (14 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Alexander Norris
Melanie Onn (Labour) (14 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Melanie Onn
Colin Clark (Conservative) (14 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Colin Clark
Dan Carden (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for International Development (14 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Daniel Carden
Dr Matthew Offord (Conservative) (14 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Matthew Offord
Jenny Chapman (Labour) (14 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Jennifer Chapman
Stephanie Peacock (Labour) (14 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Stephanie Peacock
Adam Afriyie (Conservative) (14 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Adam Afriyie
Brendan O'Hara (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Inclusive Society) (14 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Brendan O'Hara
Paul Masterton (Conservative) (14 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Paul Masterton
Bob Stewart (Conservative) (14 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Robert Stewart
Helen Hayes (Labour) (14 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Helen Hayes
Mr Nicholas Brown (Labour) Opposition Chief Whip (Commons) (14 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Nicholas Brown
Liz Twist (Labour) (14 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Mary Twist
John McNally (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Environment) (14 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and John McNally
Stuart C McDonald (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Attorney General) (14 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Stuart McDonald
Matt Rodda (Labour) Shadow Minister (Transport) (Buses) (13 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Mathew Rodda
Vicky Foxcroft (Labour) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (Civil Society) (13 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Victoria Foxcroft
Sir Oliver Heald (Conservative) (13 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Oliver Heald
Ruth Smeeth (Labour) (13 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Ruth Smeeth
Margaret Greenwood (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (13 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Margaret Greenwood
Liz McInnes (Labour) (13 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Elizabeth McInnes
Alison McGovern (Labour) (13 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Alison McGovern
Wayne David (Labour) Shadow Minister (Defence) (Armed Forces and Defence Procurement) (13 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Wayne David
Mr Marcus Jones (Conservative) Assistant Whip (13 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Marcus Jones
Stephen Twigg (Labour (Co-op)) (13 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Stephen Twigg
Jon Trickett (Labour) Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) (13 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Jon Trickett
Bill Esterson (Labour) Shadow Minister (International Trade) (13 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and William Esterson
Pat McFadden (Labour) (13 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Patrick McFadden
Peter Aldous (Conservative) (13 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Peter Aldous
Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (13 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Kelly Tolhurst
Sue Hayman (Labour) (13 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Susan Hayman
John Healey (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Housing (12 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and John Healey
Rushanara Ali (Labour) (12 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Rushanara Ali
Damien Moore (Conservative) (12 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Damien Moore
Matt Warman (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (12 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Matthew Warman
Albert Owen (Labour) (12 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Albert Owen
Andy Slaughter (Labour) (12 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Andrew Slaughter
John Cryer (Labour) (12 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and John Cryer
Ross Thomson (Conservative) (12 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Ross Thomson
Mrs Sheryll Murray (Conservative) (12 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Sheryll Murray
Giles Watling (Conservative) (12 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Giles Watling
Angela Crawley (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Defence Procurement) (12 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Angela Crawley
Kemi Badenoch (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education) (12 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Olukemi Badenoch
Clive Lewis (Labour) Shadow Minister (Treasury) (12 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Clive Lewis
Julian Smith (Conservative) Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (11 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Julian Smith
Paul Scully (Conservative) (11 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Paul Scully
Chris Law (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (International Development) (11 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Christopher Law
Emma Little Pengelly (Democratic Unionist Party) (11 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Emma Little Pengelly
Fabian Hamilton (Labour) Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) (11 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Fabian Hamilton
Preet Kaur Gill (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (International Development) (11 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Preet Gill
Karl Turner (Labour) Shadow Minister (Transport) (11 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Karl Turner
Gordon Marsden (Labour) (11 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Gordon Marsden
Mr David Lammy (Labour) (11 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and David Lammy
Henry Smith (Conservative) (11 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Henry Smith
Mohammad Yasin (Labour) (11 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Mohammad Yasin
Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour) (11 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Antonia Antoniazzi
Rehman Chishti (Conservative) (11 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Atta-Ur-Rehman Chishti
Stephen Crabb (Conservative) (11 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Stephen Crabb
Imran Hussain (Labour) Shadow Minister (Justice) (11 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Imran Hussain
Tony Lloyd (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (11 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Anthony Lloyd
David Tredinnick (Conservative) (10 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and David Tredinnick
Alan Mak (Conservative) (10 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Alan Mak
Maria Eagle (Labour) (10 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Maria Eagle
Justin Madders (Labour) (10 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Justin Madders
Rosie Cooper (Labour) (10 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Rosemary Cooper
Sir Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (Conservative) (10 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Geoffrey Clifton-Brown
Lilian Greenwood (Labour) (10 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Lilian Greenwood
Mr Khalid Mahmood (Labour) Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) (Europe) (10 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Khalid Mahmood
Emma Reynolds (Labour) (10 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Emma Reynolds
Gareth Thomas (Labour (Co-op)) (10 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Gareth Thomas
Rebecca Long Bailey (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (10 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Rebecca Long-Bailey
Sir Charles Walker (Conservative) (10 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Charles Walker
Graham Stuart (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for International Trade) (10 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Graham Stuart
Conor Burns (Conservative) Minister of State (Department for International Trade) (10 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Conor Burns
Ellie Reeves (Labour) (10 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Eleanor Reeves
Steve Reed (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Education) (Children and Families) (10 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Steven Reed
Tulip Siddiq (Labour) (10 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Tulip Siddiq
Ms Nadine Dorries (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care) (10 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Nadine Dorries
Carolyn Harris (Labour) Shadow Minister (Equalities Office) (Women and Equalities) (10 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Carolyn Harris
Peter Dowd (Labour) Shadow Chief Secretary to the Treasury (10 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Peter Dowd
Gerald Jones (Labour) Shadow Minister (Defence) (10 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Gerald Jones
Alberto Costa (Conservative) (9 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Alberto Costa
Conor McGinn (Labour) (9 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Conor McGinn
Dame Margaret Hodge (Labour) (9 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Margaret Hodge
Meg Hillier (Labour (Co-op)) (9 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Margaret Hillier
Owen Smith (Labour) (9 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Owen Smith
Neil O'Brien (Conservative) (9 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Neil O'Brien
Dr Roberta Blackman-Woods (Labour) (9 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Roberta Blackman-Woods
Michelle Donelan (Conservative) Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) (9 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Michelle Donelan
Yasmin Qureshi (Labour) Shadow Minister (Justice) (9 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Yasmin Qureshi
Fiona Onasanya () (9 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Fiona Onasanya
Heidi Allen (Liberal Democrat) (9 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Heidi-Suzanne Allen
Mr Nigel Evans (Conservative) (9 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Nigel Evans
Susan Elan Jones (Labour) (9 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Susan Jones
Derek Thomas (Conservative) (9 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Derek Thomas
Sir Gary Streeter (Conservative) (9 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Gary Streeter
Mark Pritchard (Conservative) (9 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Mark Pritchard
Chris Ruane (Labour) (9 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Christopher Ruane
Joan Ryan (The Independent Group for Change) (9 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Joan Ryan
Bim Afolami (Conservative) (9 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Abimbola Afolami
Bill Grant (Conservative) (9 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and William Grant
Stewart Hosie (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Trade) (9 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Stewart Hosie
Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour) (9 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Emma Lewell-Buck
Keith Vaz (Labour) (9 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Keith Vaz
Christina Rees (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Wales (8 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Christina Rees
Jack Brereton (Conservative) (8 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Jack Brereton
John Grogan (Labour) (8 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and John Grogan
Kelvin Hopkins (Independent) (8 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Kelvin Hopkins
Caroline Flint (Labour) (8 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Caroline Flint
Mr Richard Bacon (Conservative) (8 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Richard Bacon
Sir Robert Syms (Conservative) (8 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Robert Syms
Mark Garnier (Conservative) (8 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Mark Garnier
Iain Stewart (Conservative) Assistant Whip (8 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Iain Stewart
Johnny Mercer (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (jointly with the Ministry of Defence) (8 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and John Mercer
Dr Rosena Allin-Khan (Labour) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (Sport) (8 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Rosena Allin-Khan
Jo Stevens (Labour) (8 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Joanna Stevens
Mrs Andrea Jenkyns (Conservative) (8 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Andrea Jenkyns
Sandy Martin (Labour) (8 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Alexander Martin
Nigel Adams (Conservative) Minister of State (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (8 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Nigel Adams
James Gray (Conservative) (8 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and James Gray
Andrew Stephenson (Conservative) Minister of State (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (Joint with the Department for International Development) (8 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Andrew Stephenson
Nigel Mills (Conservative) (8 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Nigel Mills
Mr Stephen Morgan (Labour) Shadow Minister for Local Government (Communities) (8 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Stephen Morgan
Anna Turley (Labour (Co-op)) (8 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Anna Turley
Lucy Allan (Conservative) (8 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Lucy Allan
Mr William Wragg (Conservative) (8 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and William Wragg
David Rutley (Conservative) Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) (8 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and David Rutley
Rosie Duffield (Labour) (8 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Rosemary Duffield
Mr Geoffrey Robinson (Labour) (7 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Geoffrey Robinson
Leo Docherty (Conservative) Assistant Whip (7 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Leo Docherty
Jack Lopresti (Conservative) (7 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Giacomo Lopresti
Karin Smyth (Labour) (7 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Karin Smyth
Paul Flynn () (7 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Paul Flynn
Trudy Harrison (Conservative) (7 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Trudy Harrison
Siobhain McDonagh (Labour) (7 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Siobhain McDonagh
James Frith (Labour) (7 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and James Frith
Seema Kennedy (Conservative) (7 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Seema Kennedy
Judith Cummins (Labour) Shadow Minister (International Trade) (7 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Judith Cummins
Mary Glindon (Labour) Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (Farming and Rural Communities) (7 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Mary Glindon
Phil Wilson (Labour) (7 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Philip Wilson
Damian Collins (Conservative) (7 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Damian Collins
Mr Virendra Sharma (Labour) (7 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Virendra Sharma
Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) (7 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Zac Goldsmith
Angela Smith (Liberal Democrat) (6 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Angela Smith
Lisa Nandy (Labour) (6 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Lisa Nandy
Amanda Milling (Conservative) Deputy Chief Whip (6 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Amanda Milling
Jo Churchill (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care) (6 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Johanna Churchill
Sir Jeffrey M Donaldson (Democratic Unionist Party) DUP Chief Whip (6 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Jeffrey Donaldson
Craig Tracey (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Craig Tracey
Sir Kevin Barron (Labour) (6 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Kevin Barron
Dame Louise Ellman (Independent) (6 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Louise Ellman
Mr Mark Harper (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Mark Harper
Guto Bebb (Independent) (6 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Guto Bebb
Glyn Davies (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Edward Davies
Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru) Shadow PC Spokesperson (Brexit) (6 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Hywel Williams
Julia Lopez (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Julia Lopez
Mike Kane (Labour) Shadow Minister (Education) (Schools) (6 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Michael Kane
David Simpson (Democratic Unionist Party) (6 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Thomas David Simpson
Janet Daby (Labour) (6 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Janet Daby
Chris Williamson (Independent) (6 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Christopher Williamson
Bill Wiggin (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and William Wiggin
Liam Byrne (Labour) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (Digital Economy) (6 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Liam Byrne
Peter Heaton-Jones (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Peter Heaton-Jones
Julie Cooper (Labour) (6 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Julie Cooper
Douglas Chapman (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Small Business, Enterprise and Innovation) (6 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Douglas Chapman
Sir Greg Knight (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Gregory Knight
Gordon Henderson (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Gordon Henderson
Margaret Beckett (Labour) (6 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Margaret Beckett
Richard Benyon (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Richard Benyon
Neil Parish (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Neil Parish
Ben Bradley (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Benjamin Bradley
Mike Hill (Labour) (5 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Michael Hill
Andrew Lewer (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Andrew Lewer
Faisal Rashid (Labour) (5 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Mian Rashid
Jim Fitzpatrick (Labour) (5 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and James Fitzpatrick
Mr Alister Jack (Conservative) Secretary of State for Scotland (5 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Alister Jack
Dr Lisa Cameron (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Mental Health) (5 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Lisa Cameron
Sir David Crausby (Labour) (5 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and David Crausby
Chris Evans (Labour (Co-op)) (5 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Christopher Evans
Jo Platt (Labour (Co-op)) (5 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Joanne Platt
Helen Jones (Labour) (5 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Helen Jones
Gloria De Piero (Labour) (5 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Gloria De Piero
Dame Eleanor Laing (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Eleanor Laing
Mr Ronnie Campbell (Labour) (5 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Ronnie Campbell
Jeff Smith (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (5 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Jeffrey Smith
Mark Menzies (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Mark Menzies
Gill Furniss (Labour) Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (Steel, Postal Affairs and Consumer Protection) (4 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Gillian Furniss
Mr John Whittingdale (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and John Whittingdale
Dr Alan Whitehead (Labour) Shadow Minister (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (Energy and Climate Change) (4 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Alan Whitehead
Royston Smith (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Royston Smith
Edward Miliband (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Edward Miliband
Richard Burden (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Richard Burden
Steve McCabe (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Stephen McCabe
Darren Jones (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Darren Jones
Julian Sturdy (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Julian Sturdy
Colleen Fletcher (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (4 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Colleen Fletcher
Mr Stephen Hepburn (Independent) (4 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Stephen Hepburn
Grant Shapps (Conservative) Secretary of State for Transport (4 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Grant Shapps
Anne Marie Morris (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Anne Marie Morris
Yvonne Fovargue (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Yvonne Fovargue
Mr Adrian Bailey (Labour (Co-op)) (4 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Adrian Bailey
Mr Jonathan Djanogly (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Jonathan Djanogly
Dan Jarvis (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Daniel Jarvis
Ms Lyn Brown (Labour) Shadow Minister (Treasury) (3 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Lyn Brown
Paul Farrelly (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Christopher Farrelly
Mr Gavin Shuker (Independent) (3 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Gavin Shuker
Andrew Percy (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Andrew Percy
Sir Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker) (3 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Lindsay Hoyle
Mike Amesbury (Labour) Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions) (Employment) (3 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Michael Amesbury
Nick Herbert (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Nick Herbert
Julie Elliott (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Julie Elliott
Wendy Morton (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice) (3 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Wendy Morton
Mr Ivan Lewis (Independent) (3 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Ivan Lewis
Liz Kendall (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Elizabeth Kendall
Alex Sobel (Labour (Co-op)) (3 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Alexander Sobel
Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Stephen Metcalfe
Eleanor Smith (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Eleanor Smith
Kate Hollern (Labour) Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (3 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Catherine Hollern
Jane Dodds (Liberal Democrat) (3 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Jane Dodds
Naz Shah (Labour) Shadow Minister (Equalities Office) (Women and Equalities) (3 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Naseem Shah
Jonathan Reynolds (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Economic Secretary (Treasury) (3 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Jonathan Reynolds
Catherine McKinnell (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Catherine McKinnell
Ms Karen Buck (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Karen Buck
Sir Mark Hendrick (Labour (Co-op)) (2 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Mark Hendrick
Sir Graham Brady (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Graham Brady
Derek Twigg (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and John Twigg
Paul Girvan (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Transport) (2 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and William Girvan
Shabana Mahmood (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Shabana Mahmood
Mr Mark Prisk (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Michael Prisk
Sir Paul Beresford (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Alexander Beresford
Mrs Helen Grant (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Helen Grant
Mhairi Black (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Scotland) (2 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Mhairi Black
Emma Dent Coad (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Emma Dent Coad
Mr Roger Godsiff (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Roger Godsiff
Ruth Jones (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Ruth Jones
Sarah Champion (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Sarah Champion
Christopher Pincher (Conservative) Minister of State (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (2 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Christopher Pincher
Ian Lavery (Labour) Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) (2 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Ian Lavery
Stephen McPartland (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Stephen McPartland
Dr Dan Poulter (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Daniel Poulter
Jared O'Mara (Independent) (1 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Jared O'Mara
John Stevenson (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Andrew Stevenson
Mr David Jones (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and David Jones
Gareth Johnson (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Gareth Johnson
Adam Holloway (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Adam Holloway
Holly Lynch (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Holly Walker-Lynch
Dame Rosie Winterton (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Rosalie Winterton
Mr Keith Simpson (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Keith Simpson
Kate Osamor (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Kate Osamor
Ronnie Cowan (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Infrastructure) (1 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Ronald Cowan
Ms Lisa Forbes (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and Lisa Forbes
James Morris (Conservative) Assistant Whip (1 debate interactions) View debates between John Bercow and James Morris