Laura Smith Commons Sparring Partners
Mrs Theresa May (Conservative) (22 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Theresa May
John Bercow (Speaker) (17 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and John Bercow
Nick Gibb (Conservative) Minister of State (Education) (13 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Nicolas Gibb
Andrew Griffiths (Conservative) (12 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Andrew Griffiths
Adam Holloway (Conservative) (11 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Adam Holloway
Oliver Dowden (Conservative) Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (10 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Oliver Dowden
Sir David Lidington (Conservative) (9 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and David Lidington
Chloe Smith (Conservative) Minister of State (Cabinet Office) (9 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Chloe Smith
Matt Hancock (Conservative) Secretary of State for Health and Social Care (8 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Matthew Hancock
Simon Hoare (Conservative) (8 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Simon Hoare
Victoria Atkins (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office) (8 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Victoria Atkins
Amber Rudd (Independent) (8 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Amber Rudd
Kit Malthouse (Conservative) Minister of State (Home Office) (8 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Christopher Malthouse
Mr David Gauke (Independent) (8 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and David Gauke
Rory Stewart (Independent) (7 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Roderick Stewart
Brandon Lewis (Conservative) Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (6 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Brandon Lewis
Guto Bebb (Independent) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Guto Bebb
Greg Clark (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Gregory Clark
Helen Whately (Conservative) Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Helen Whately
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Kevin Hollinrake
Bambos Charalambous (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Charalambos Charalambous
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Employment Rights (5 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Rachael Maskell
Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Labour) Shadow Minister (Public Health) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Sharon Hodgson
Dame Eleanor Laing (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Eleanor Laing
James Brokenshire (Conservative) Minister of State (Home Office) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and James Brokenshire
Andrea Leadsom (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Andrea Leadsom
Lucy Frazer (Conservative) Minister of State (Ministry of Justice) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Lucy Leigh (Frazer)
Alun Cairns (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Alun Cairns
Chris Grayling (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Christopher Grayling
Boris Johnson (Conservative) Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury and Minister for the Civil Service (4 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Alexander Johnson
Caroline Dinenage (Conservative) Minister of State (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Caroline Dinenage
Jeremy Hunt (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Jeremy Hunt
Robert Jenrick (Conservative) Secretary of State for Housing, Communities and Local Government (4 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Robert Jenrick
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative) Minister for Women and Equalities (4 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Elizabeth Truss
Liz Twist (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Mary Twist
Thelma Walker (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Thelma Walker
Mrs Anne Main (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Anne Main
Steve Barclay (Conservative) Chief Secretary to the Treasury (4 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Stephen Barclay
Maggie Throup (Conservative) Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Margaret Throup
Mel Stride (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Melvyn Stride
Huw Merriman (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Huw Merriman
Kirstene Hair (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Kirstene Hair
Mr Jim Cunningham (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and James Cunningham
Joseph Johnson (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Joseph Johnson
Stephanie Peacock (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Stephanie Peacock
Rehman Chishti (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Atta-Ur-Rehman Chishti
Vicky Ford (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Victoria Ford
Mohammad Yasin (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Mohammad Yasin
Kate Green (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Katherine Green
Vernon Coaker (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Vernon Coaker
Mr Owen Paterson (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Owen Paterson
Dr Sarah Wollaston (Liberal Democrat) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Sarah James (Wollaston)
Martyn Day (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Public Health and Primary Care) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Martyn Day
Ms Nusrat Ghani (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Nusrat Ul-Ghani
Grant Shapps (Conservative) Secretary of State for Transport (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Grant Shapps
Sajid Javid (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Sajid Javid
Yvette Cooper (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Yvette Cooper
Mr Paul Sweeney (Labour (Co-op)) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Paul Sweeney
Ms Nadine Dorries (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Nadine Dorries
Dr Liam Fox (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Liam Fox
James Cartlidge (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and James Cartlidge
Danielle Rowley (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Danielle Rowley
Mike Hill (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Michael Hill
Penny Mordaunt (Conservative) Paymaster General (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Penelope Mordaunt
Esther McVey (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Esther McVey
John Howell (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and John Howell
Chris Elmore (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Christopher Elmore
Edward Argar (Conservative) Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Edward Argar
Sir George Hollingbery (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and George Hollingbery
Mr Sam Gyimah (Liberal Democrat) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Samuel Gyimah
Mr Nick Hurd (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Nicholas Hurd
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Richard Shannon
Mr Simon Clarke (Conservative) Minister of State (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Simon Clarke
Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Nadhim Zahawi
Justine Greening (Independent) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Justine Greening
Mark Field (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Mark Field
Nigel Adams (Conservative) Minister of State (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (Joint with the Department for International Development) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Nigel Adams
Mr Philip Hammond (Independent) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Philip Hammond
Sarah Newton (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Sarah Newton
Faisal Rashid (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Mian Rashid
George Eustice (Conservative) Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Charles Eustice
Chris Skidmore (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Christopher Skidmore
Michael Ellis (Conservative) Solicitor General (Attorney General's Office) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Michael Ellis
Dr Thérèse Coffey (Conservative) Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Thérèse Coffey
Emma Hardy (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Emma Hardy
Chris Green (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Christopher Green
Michael Fabricant (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Michael Fabricant
Kelvin Hopkins (Independent) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Kelvin Hopkins
Sir William Cash (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and William Cash
Sir Oliver Heald (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Oliver Heald
Yasmin Qureshi (Labour) Shadow Minister (Justice) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Yasmin Qureshi
Kerry McCarthy (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Kerry McCarthy
Colleen Fletcher (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Colleen Fletcher
John Glen (Conservative) Economic Secretary (HM Treasury) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and John Glen
Anne Milton (Independent) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Anne Milton
Preet Kaur Gill (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (International Development) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Preet Gill
Antoinette Sandbach (Liberal Democrat) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Antoinette Sherratt (Sandbach)
Fiona Onasanya () (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Fiona Onasanya
Bob Seely (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Robert Seely
Dr Alan Whitehead (Labour) Shadow Minister (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (Energy and Climate Change) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Alan Whitehead
Steve Brine (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Stephen Brine
Mr Marcus Fysh (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Marcus Fysh
Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Deidre Brock
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative) Minister of State (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Kwasi Kwarteng
James Gray (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and James Gray
Rachel Maclean (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Rachel Maclean
Luke Graham (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Luke Graham
Anneliese Dodds (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Treasury) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Anneliese Dodds
Richard Graham (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Richard Graham
Jackie Doyle-Price (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Jacqueline Doyle-Price
Gillian Keegan (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Gillian Keegan
Eddie Hughes (Conservative) Assistant Whip (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Edmund Hughes
Jeremy Quin (Conservative) Minister of State (Ministry of Defence) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Jeremy Quin
Christian Matheson (Labour) Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Christian Matheson
Rebecca Pow (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Rebecca Clark (Pow)
Robert Halfon (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Robert Halfon
Dr Dan Poulter (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Daniel Poulter
Dr David Drew (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and David Drew
Paul Masterton (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Paul Masterton
Sir Charles Walker (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Charles Walker
David Linden (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and David Linden
Julian Knight (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Julian Knight
Guy Opperman (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Guy Opperman
Sir Roger Gale (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Roger Gale
Grahame Morris (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Grahame Morris
Mr Laurence Robertson (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Laurence Robertson
Jeremy Wright (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Jeremy Wright
Tommy Sheppard (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Leader of the House of Commons (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Thomas Sheppard
Andrew Bowie (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Andrew Bowie
Karl Turner (Labour) Shadow Minister (Transport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Karl Turner
Ross Thomson (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Ross Thomson
Catherine McKinnell (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Catherine McKinnell
Marsha De Cordova (Labour) Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions) (Disabled People) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Marsha De Cordova
Sir David Crausby (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and David Crausby
Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Education) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Layla Moran
Mary Robinson (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Mary Robinson
Sir Christopher Chope (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Christopher Chope
Sir David Evennett (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and David Evennett
Matt Rodda (Labour) Shadow Minister (Transport) (Buses) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Mathew Rodda
Alex Sobel (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Alexander Sobel
Paul Girvan (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Transport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and William Girvan
Anna Soubry (The Independent Group for Change) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Anna Soubry
Andy Slaughter (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Andrew Slaughter
Michael Tomlinson (Conservative) Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Michael Tomlinson-Mynors
Rosie Cooper (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Rosemary Cooper
Stuart C McDonald (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Attorney General) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Stuart McDonald
Sir Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Lindsay Hoyle
Pat McFadden (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Patrick McFadden
Stephen Kerr (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Stephen Kerr
Stewart Hosie (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Trade) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Stewart Hosie
Jim McMahon (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (Devolution) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and James McMahon
Steve McCabe (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Stephen McCabe
Andrew Lewer (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Andrew Lewer
Helen Jones (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Helen Jones
Matt Western (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Laura Smith and Matthew Western