Bob Seely Commons Sparring Partners
John Bercow (Speaker) (35 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and John Bercow
Dominic Raab (Conservative) Foreign Secretary and First Secretary of State (16 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Dominic Raab
Mrs Theresa May (Conservative) (12 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Theresa May
Kit Malthouse (Conservative) Minister of State (Home Office) (11 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Christopher Malthouse
Mr Kevan Jones (Labour) (10 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Kevan Jones
Sir Alan Duncan (Conservative) (10 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Alan Duncan
Alistair Burt (Conservative) (9 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Alistair Burt
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative) Minister for Women and Equalities (8 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Elizabeth Truss
John McDonnell (Labour) Shadow Chancellor of the Exchequer (8 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and John McDonnell
Sajid Javid (Conservative) Chancellor of the Exchequer (8 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Sajid Javid
Boris Johnson (Conservative) Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury and Minister for the Civil Service (7 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Alexander Johnson
Jo Swinson (Liberal Democrat) (7 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Joanne Swinson
Chris Grayling (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Christopher Grayling
Will Quince (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and William Quince
Dr Liam Fox (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Liam Fox
Oliver Dowden (Conservative) Paymaster General (HM Treasury) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Oliver Dowden
Mr Ben Wallace (Conservative) Secretary of State for Defence (6 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Robert Wallace
Tom Tugendhat (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Thomas Tugendhat
Jeremy Corbyn (Labour) Leader of Her Majesty's Official Opposition (5 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Jeremy Corbyn
Mr Dominic Grieve (Independent) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Dominic Grieve
Sir Oliver Letwin (Independent) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Oliver Letwin
Robert Jenrick (Conservative) Secretary of State for Housing, Communities and Local Government (5 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Robert Jenrick
Jess Phillips (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Jessica Phillips
Matt Hancock (Conservative) Secretary of State for Health and Social Care (4 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Matthew Hancock
Michael Ellis (Conservative) Solicitor General (Attorney General's Office) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Michael Ellis
Mr John Whittingdale (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and John Whittingdale
Julia Lopez (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Julia Lopez
Sir Edward Leigh (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Edward Leigh
Paul Farrelly (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Christopher Farrelly
Jesse Norman (Conservative) Financial Secretary to the Treasury and Paymaster General (4 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Alexander Norman
John Woodcock (Independent) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and John Woodcock
Ian Blackford (Scottish National Party) SNP Westminster Leader (4 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Ian Blackford
Alok Sharma (Conservative) Secretary of State for International Development (4 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Alok Sharma
Mr Peter Bone (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Peter Bone
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Consumer Affairs) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Patricia Gibson
Tracey Crouch (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Tracey Crouch
Helen Hayes (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Helen Hayes
Sandy Martin (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Alexander Martin
Mike Gapes (The Independent Group for Change) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Michael Gapes
Emma Hardy (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Emma Hardy
Mark Lancaster (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and John Lancaster
Lucy Frazer (Conservative) Minister of State (Ministry of Justice) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Lucy Leigh (Frazer)
Mr Edward Vaizey (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Edward Vaizey
Robert Buckland (Conservative) Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice (4 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Robert Buckland
Jeremy Wright (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Jeremy Wright
Steve Barclay (Conservative) Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (4 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Stephen Barclay
Dr Julian Lewis (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Julian Lewis
Dr David Drew (Labour (Co-op)) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and David Drew
Mr Andrew Mitchell (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Andrew Mitchell
Sir William Cash (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and William Cash
Dame Rosie Winterton (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Rosalie Winterton
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Martin Docherty-Hughes
Christopher Pincher (Conservative) Minister of State (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Christopher Pincher
Mrs Madeleine Moon (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Madeleine Moon
Keir Starmer (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (3 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Keir Starmer
Dame Eleanor Laing (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Eleanor Laing
Lilian Greenwood (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Lilian Greenwood
Alex Norris (Labour (Co-op)) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Alexander Norris
Richard Harrington (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Richard Harrington
Bill Grant (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and William Grant
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Jamie Stone
James Brokenshire (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and James Brokenshire
Mr Paul Sweeney (Labour (Co-op)) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Paul Sweeney
Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative) Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (3 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Jacob Rees-Mogg
Lee Rowley (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Lee Rowley
Caroline Lucas (Green Party) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Caroline Lucas
Mr Ben Bradshaw (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Benjamin Bradshaw
Cat Smith (Labour) Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) (Voter Engagement and Youth Affairs) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Catherine Smith
Vernon Coaker (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Vernon Coaker
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Richard Shannon
Anna McMorrin (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Anna McMorrin
Henry Smith (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Henry Smith
Dr Sarah Wollaston (Liberal Democrat) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Sarah James (Wollaston)
Liam Byrne (Labour) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (Digital Economy) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Liam Byrne
Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Nicky Morgan
Chris Philp (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Chris Philp
Grant Shapps (Conservative) Secretary of State for Transport (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Grant Shapps
Theresa Villiers (Conservative) Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Theresa Villiers
Mr Kenneth Clarke (Independent) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Kenneth Clarke
Kirstene Hair (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Kirstene Hair
Sir Patrick McLoughlin (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Patrick McLoughlin
Mr Jonathan Djanogly (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Jonathan Djanogly
Fabian Hamilton (Labour) Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Fabian Hamilton
Emily Thornberry (Labour) Shadow Foreign Secretary (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Emily Thornberry
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Energy) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Wera Hobhouse
Emma Dent Coad (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Emma Dent Coad
Greg Hands (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Gregory Hands
Vicky Ford (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Victoria Ford
Claire Perry (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Claire Perry
Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru) Shadow PC Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Liz Saville Roberts
Mrs Anne Main (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Anne Main
Jeremy Hunt (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Jeremy Hunt
Bill Esterson (Labour) Shadow Minister (International Trade) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and William Esterson
Luke Pollard (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (Fisheries, Flooding and Water) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Luke Pollard
Mr Mark Harper (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Mark Harper
Michael Tomlinson (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Michael Tomlinson-Mynors
Andrew Percy (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Andrew Percy
Justine Greening (Independent) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Justine Greening
Mrs Heather Wheeler (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Heather Wheeler
Jim McMahon (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (Devolution) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and James McMahon
Andrew Bowie (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Andrew Bowie
Dan Jarvis (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Daniel Jarvis
Dr Alan Whitehead (Labour) Shadow Minister (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (Energy and Climate Change) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Alan Whitehead
Alan Mak (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Alan Mak
Mr Nick Hurd (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Nicholas Hurd
Andrea Leadsom (Conservative) Secretary of State for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Andrea Leadsom
Graham P Jones (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Graham Jones
Alex Chalk (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Alexander Chalk
Mel Stride (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Melvyn Stride
Stephen Kinnock (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Stephen Kinnock
Mr Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Chief Whip (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Alexander Carmichael
Sir Michael Fallon (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Michael Fallon
Mr David Gauke (Independent) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and David Gauke
Thangam Debbonaire (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Thangam Debbonaire
Priti Patel (Conservative) Home Secretary (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Priti Patel
Dr Andrew Murrison (Conservative) Minister of State (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (Joint with the Department for International Development) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Andrew Murrison
Sir David Lidington (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and David Lidington
Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour) Shadow Minister (Home Office) (Security) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Nicklaus Thomas-Symonds
Angela Rayner (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Education (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Angela Rayner
Mark Field (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Mark Field
Dame Margaret Hodge (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Margaret Hodge
Sir Bernard Jenkin (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Bernard Jenkin
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Harriett Baldwin
Sir Henry Bellingham (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Henry Bellingham
Karen Lee (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Karen Lee
Tom Brake (Liberal Democrat) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Thomas Brake
Geraint Davies (Labour (Co-op)) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Geraint Davies
Dr Thérèse Coffey (Conservative) Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Thérèse Coffey
Hilary Benn (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Hilary Benn
James Cleverly (Conservative) Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and James Cleverly
Chris Bryant (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Christopher Bryant
Giles Watling (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Giles Watling
Wes Streeting (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Wesley Streeting
Antoinette Sandbach (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Antoinette Sherratt (Sandbach)
Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Tanmanjeet Dhesi
Victoria Prentis (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Victoria Prentis
Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Lloyd Russell-Moyle
Mark Garnier (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Mark Garnier
Peter Grant (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Deputy Spokesperson (Treasury - Chief Secretary) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Peter Grant
Paul Masterton (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Paul Masterton
Andy McDonald (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Transport (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Andrew McDonald
Matt Rodda (Labour) Shadow Minister (Transport) (Buses) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Mathew Rodda
Douglas Chapman (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Small Business, Enterprise and Innovation) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Douglas Chapman
Jeremy Lefroy (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Jeremy Lefroy
Mr Mark Francois (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Mark Francois
Helen Goodman (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Helen Goodman
Laura Smith (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Laura Smith
Mrs Pauline Latham (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Pauline Latham
Ms Nadine Dorries (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Nadine Dorries
Sir Gary Streeter (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Gary Streeter
Michelle Donelan (Conservative) Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Michelle Donelan
Dame Cheryl Gillan (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Cheryl Gillan
Steve Double (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Stephen Double
Christian Matheson (Labour) Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Christian Matheson
Dr Rosena Allin-Khan (Labour) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (Sport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Rosena Allin-Khan
Ruth Cadbury (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Ruth Cadbury
Mr Adrian Bailey (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Adrian Bailey
Stephen Lloyd (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Stephen Lloyd
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Anne-Marie Trevelyan
Mike Hill (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Michael Hill
Graham Stringer (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Graham Stringer
Maggie Throup (Conservative) Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Margaret Throup
Paul Scully (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Paul Scully
Simon Hart (Conservative) Secretary of State for Wales (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Simon Hart
Sir Christopher Chope (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Christopher Chope
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Treasury) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Alison Thewliss
David Rutley (Conservative) Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and David Rutley
Mhairi Black (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Scotland) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Mhairi Black
Rishi Sunak (Conservative) Chief Secretary to the Treasury (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Rishi Sunak
Ronnie Cowan (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Infrastructure) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Ronald Cowan
James Gray (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and James Gray
Jo Churchill (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Johanna Churchill
John Howell (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and John Howell
Stephen Twigg (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Stephen Twigg
Dan Carden (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for International Development (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Daniel Carden
Daniel Zeichner (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Daniel Zeichner
Bambos Charalambous (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Charalambos Charalambous
Pat McFadden (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Patrick McFadden
Justin Madders (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Justin Madders
Siobhain McDonagh (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Siobhain McDonagh
Judith Cummins (Labour) Shadow Minister (International Trade) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Judith Cummins
Simon Hoare (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Simon Hoare
Anne Milton (Independent) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Anne Milton
Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Fair Work and Employment) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Christopher Stephens
Suella Braverman (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Sue-Ellen Braverman
Dame Louise Ellman (Independent) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Louise Ellman
David Hanson (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and David Hanson
Victoria Atkins (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Victoria Atkins
James Cartlidge (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and James Cartlidge
Steve McCabe (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Stephen McCabe
Darren Jones (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Darren Jones
Mr Alister Jack (Conservative) Secretary of State for Scotland (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Alister Jack
Catherine West (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Catherine West
Paul Flynn () (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Paul Flynn
Debbie Abrahams (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Deborah Abrahams
Marion Fellows (Scottish National Party) SNP Whip (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Marion Fellows
Angela Smith (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Bob Seely and Angela Smith