Ruth Jones Commons Sparring Partners
Victoria Prentis (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (20 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Victoria Prentis
Kevin Foster (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office) (14 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Kevin Foster
Daniel Zeichner (Labour) Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (14 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Daniel Zeichner
Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative) Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (10 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Jacob Rees-Mogg
George Eustice (Conservative) Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (9 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Charles Eustice
Mr Robert Goodwill (Conservative) (8 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Robert Goodwill
Simon Hart (Conservative) Secretary of State for Wales (6 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Simon Hart
James Duddridge (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (Joint with the Department for International Development) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and James Duddridge
Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Deidre Brock
Nigel Adams (Conservative) Minister of State (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (Joint with the Department for International Development) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Nigel Adams
Boris Johnson (Conservative) Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury and Minister for the Civil Service (6 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Alexander Johnson
Michael Ellis (Conservative) Solicitor General (Attorney General's Office) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Michael Ellis
Douglas Ross (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Douglas Ross
Mr Philip Hammond (Independent) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Philip Hammond
Michael Gove (Conservative) Minister for the Cabinet Office and Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster (4 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Michael Gove
Dominic Raab (Conservative) Foreign Secretary and First Secretary of State (4 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Dominic Raab
Matt Hancock (Conservative) Secretary of State for Health and Social Care (4 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Matthew Hancock
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Richard Shannon
David T C Davies (Conservative) Assistant Whip (4 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and David Davies
Alex Chalk (Conservative) Assistant Whip (3 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Alexander Chalk
Miss Sarah Dines (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Sarah Dines
Helen Hayes (Labour) Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Helen Hayes
Carolyn Harris (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Carolyn Harris
Rishi Sunak (Conservative) Chancellor of the Exchequer (3 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Rishi Sunak
Jenny Chapman (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Jennifer Chapman
Fay Jones (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Fay Jones
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative) Minister for Women and Equalities (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Elizabeth Truss
Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Kelly Tolhurst
Liz Twist (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Mary Twist
Jessica Morden (Labour) Shadow Vice Chamberlain of HM Household (Whip) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Jessica Morden
Paul Masterton (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Paul Masterton
Ms Angela Eagle (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Angela Eagle
Julian Smith (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Julian Smith
Mr Alister Jack (Conservative) Secretary of State for Scotland (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Alister Jack
Stephen Kinnock (Labour) Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Stephen Kinnock
Luke Hall (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Luke Hall
David Linden (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and David Linden
Victoria Atkins (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Victoria Atkins
Jeremy Corbyn (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Jeremy Corbyn
Mr Richard Holden (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Richard Holden
Stewart Hosie (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Trade) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Stewart Hosie
Chris Elmore (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Christopher Elmore
Justin Madders (Labour) Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Justin Madders
Mr Ben Wallace (Conservative) Secretary of State for Defence (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Robert Wallace
Tony Lloyd (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Anthony Lloyd
John Bercow (Speaker) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and John Bercow
Dame Rosie Winterton (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Rosalie Winterton
Stephen Doughty (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Stephen Doughty
Dr Andrew Murrison (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Andrew Murrison
Matt Warman (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Matthew Warman
Andrea Leadsom (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Andrea Leadsom
Dame Diana Johnson (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Diana Johnson
Sir Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Lindsay Hoyle
Mr Kevan Jones (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Kevan Jones
Luke Pollard (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Luke Pollard
Matt Rodda (Labour) Shadow Minister (Transport) (Buses) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Mathew Rodda
Rebecca Pow (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Rebecca Clark (Pow)
Mel Stride (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Melvyn Stride
Jeremy Hunt (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Jeremy Hunt
Thangam Debbonaire (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Housing (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Thangam Debbonaire
Sarah Newton (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Sarah Newton
Glyn Davies (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Edward Davies
Theresa Villiers (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Theresa Villiers
Kerry McCarthy (Labour) Shadow Minister (Transport) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Kerry McCarthy
Conor Burns (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Conor Burns
Peter Aldous (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Peter Aldous
Steve Brine (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Stephen Brine
Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Brexit) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Samuel Wilson
Nadia Whittome (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Nadia Whittome
Janet Daby (Labour) Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Janet Daby
Jo Platt (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Joanne Platt
Gillian Keegan (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Gillian Keegan
Hugh Gaffney (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Hugh Gaffney
Robert Courts (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Robert Courts
Andrew Rosindell (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Andrew Rosindell
Luke Graham (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Luke Graham
Craig Mackinlay (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Craig Mackinlay
Richard Thomson (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Business and Industry) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Richard Thomson
Selaine Saxby (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Selaine Saxby
Derek Thomas (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Derek Thomas
Mr David Davis (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and David Davis
Alicia Kearns (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Alicia Kearns
Aaron Bell (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Aaron Bell
Danny Kruger (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Daniel Kruger
Navendu Mishra (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Navendu Mishra
Fleur Anderson (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Fleur Anderson
George Freeman (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and George Freeman
Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Lloyd Russell-Moyle
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Rachael Maskell
Jesse Norman (Conservative) Financial Secretary (HM Treasury) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Alexander Norman
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Consumer Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Patricia Gibson
Alex Cunningham (Labour) Shadow Minister (Justice) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Alexander Cunningham
Theo Clarke (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Theodora Clarke
Mr Paul Sweeney (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Paul Sweeney
John Redwood (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and John Redwood
Edward Miliband (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Edward Miliband
Tracey Crouch (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Tracey Crouch
Sandy Martin (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Alexander Martin
Mrs Natalie Elphicke (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Natalie Elphicke
Alexander Stafford (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Alexander Stafford
Bill Grant (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and William Grant
Trudy Harrison (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Trudy Harrison
Dave Doogan (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Agriculture and Rural Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and David Doogan
Ben Bradley (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Benjamin Bradley
Felicity Buchan (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Felicity Buchan
Mrs Maria Miller (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Maria Miller
Gill Furniss (Labour) Shadow Minister (Equalities Office) (Women and Equalities) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Gillian Furniss
Conor McGinn (Labour) Shadow Minister (Home Office) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Conor McGinn
Tahir Ali (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Tahir Ali
Mr Nigel Evans (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Nigel Evans
Rehman Chishti (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Atta-Ur-Rehman Chishti
Emma Hardy (Labour) Shadow Minister (Education) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Emma Hardy
Andrew Percy (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Andrew Percy
Robert Buckland (Conservative) Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Robert Buckland
Sir Robert Syms (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Robert Syms
Andrew Griffiths (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Andrew Griffiths
Holly Lynch (Labour) Shadow Minister (Home Office) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Holly Walker-Lynch
Simon Jupp (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Ruth Jones and Simon Jupp