Richard Benyon Commons Sparring Partners
Michael Gove (Conservative) Minister for the Cabinet Office and Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster (16 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Michael Gove
Sir Alan Duncan (Conservative) (14 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Sir Alan Duncan
Mrs Theresa May (Conservative) (14 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Mrs Theresa May
Andrea Leadsom (Conservative) (9 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Andrea Leadsom
Helen Goodman (Labour) (9 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Helen Goodman
Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) (8 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park
Claire Perry (Conservative) (8 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Claire Perry
Dr Thérèse Coffey (Conservative) Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (7 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Dr Thérèse Coffey
John Bercow (Speaker) (7 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and John Bercow
Gavin Williamson (Conservative) Secretary of State for Education (6 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Gavin Williamson
Boris Johnson (Conservative) Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury and Minister for the Civil Service (6 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Boris Johnson
Joanna Cherry (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Justice) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Joanna Cherry
Sir Hugo Swire (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Sir Hugo Swire
Matt Hancock (Conservative) Secretary of State for Health and Social Care (6 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Matt Hancock
Rebecca Pow (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Rebecca Pow
Sir David Lidington (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Sir David Lidington
Chris Bryant (Labour) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Chris Bryant
Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Deidre Brock
Mr Robert Goodwill (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Mr Robert Goodwill
Mary Creagh (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Mary Creagh
Mr Mark Francois (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Mr Mark Francois
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Jim Shannon
Alex Sobel (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Alex Sobel
John Glen (Conservative) Economic Secretary (HM Treasury) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and John Glen
Mr Ben Wallace (Conservative) Secretary of State for Defence (3 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Mr Ben Wallace
Dame Cheryl Gillan (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Dame Cheryl Gillan
Caroline Lucas (Green Party) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Caroline Lucas
Mark Field (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Mark Field
Vicky Ford (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Vicky Ford
Gareth Thomas (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (International Trade) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Gareth Thomas
Leo Docherty (Conservative) Assistant Whip (3 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Leo Docherty
John Grogan (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and John Grogan
James Brokenshire (Conservative) Minister of State (Home Office) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and James Brokenshire
Mr Nick Hurd (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Mr Nick Hurd
Greg Clark (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Greg Clark
Sajid Javid (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Sajid Javid
Nigel Dodds (Democratic Unionist Party) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Nigel Dodds
Luke Pollard (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Luke Pollard
Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Alec Shelbrooke
Sir Michael Fallon (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Sir Michael Fallon
Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Food and Rural Affairs) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Tim Farron
Alex Norris (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Alex Norris
Sir Henry Bellingham (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Sir Henry Bellingham
Lucy Frazer (Conservative) Minister of State (Ministry of Justice) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Lucy Frazer
Luke Hall (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Luke Hall
Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Work and Pensions) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Neil Gray
Sarah Newton (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Sarah Newton
Pete Wishart (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Cabinet Office) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Pete Wishart
Jeremy Hunt (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Jeremy Hunt
Christopher Pincher (Conservative) Minister of State (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Christopher Pincher
James Gray (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and James Gray
Oliver Dowden (Conservative) Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Oliver Dowden
Robert Buckland (Conservative) Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Robert Buckland
Derek Thomas (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Derek Thomas
Rory Stewart (Independent) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Rory Stewart
Dr Julian Lewis (Independent) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Dr Julian Lewis
Sir Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Sir Lindsay Hoyle
Dame Eleanor Laing (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Dame Eleanor Laing
Darren Jones (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Darren Jones
Damien Moore (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Damien Moore
Guto Bebb (Independent) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Guto Bebb
Simon Hoare (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Simon Hoare
Bob Stewart (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Bob Stewart
Julian Sturdy (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Julian Sturdy
Alex Chalk (Conservative) Assistant Whip (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Alex Chalk
Siobhain McDonagh (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Siobhain McDonagh
Simon Hart (Conservative) Secretary of State for Wales (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Simon Hart
Jo Swinson (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Jo Swinson
Angela Smith (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Angela Smith
Sir Robert Neill (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Sir Robert Neill
Victoria Atkins (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Victoria Atkins
Mr Jonathan Djanogly (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Mr Jonathan Djanogly
Graham P Jones (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Graham P Jones
Mike Gapes (The Independent Group for Change) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Mike Gapes
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Consumer Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Patricia Gibson
Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Lloyd Russell-Moyle
Ruth George (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Ruth George
Liz McInnes (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Liz McInnes
Sir Oliver Heald (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Sir Oliver Heald
Tony Lloyd (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Tony Lloyd
Liam Byrne (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Liam Byrne
Steve Barclay (Conservative) Chief Secretary to the Treasury (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Steve Barclay
Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Education) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Layla Moran
Mrs Anne Main (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Mrs Anne Main
Sir Nicholas Soames (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Sir Nicholas Soames
Mrs Sheryll Murray (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Mrs Sheryll Murray
Adam Afriyie (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Adam Afriyie
Sir Oliver Letwin (Independent) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Sir Oliver Letwin
Dame Rosie Winterton (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Dame Rosie Winterton
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative) Minister of State (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Kwasi Kwarteng
Philip Dunne (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Philip Dunne
Kerry McCarthy (Labour) Shadow Minister (Transport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Kerry McCarthy
Mr Mark Harper (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Mr Mark Harper
Ian Blackford (Scottish National Party) SNP Westminster Leader (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Ian Blackford
Tim Loughton (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Tim Loughton
Charlie Elphicke (Independent) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Charlie Elphicke
Sir Vince Cable (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Sir Vince Cable
Paula Sherriff (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Paula Sherriff
Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru) Shadow PC Spokesperson (Brexit) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Hywel Williams
Mr Ben Bradshaw (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Mr Ben Bradshaw
Sir Charles Walker (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Sir Charles Walker
Andrew Bowie (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Andrew Bowie
Gavin Robinson (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Defence) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Gavin Robinson
Justin Madders (Labour) Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Justin Madders
Mr Barry Sheerman (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Mr Barry Sheerman
Graham Stringer (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Graham Stringer
John Redwood (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and John Redwood
Geraint Davies (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Geraint Davies
Matthew Pennycook (Labour) Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Matthew Pennycook
Stephen Timms (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Stephen Timms
Catherine West (Labour) Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Catherine West
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Martin Docherty-Hughes
Daniel Zeichner (Labour) Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Daniel Zeichner
Victoria Prentis (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Richard Benyon and Victoria Prentis