Members Eligible for a Proxy Vote

Wednesday 16th September 2020

(1 week, 6 days ago)

Commons Chamber
Read Hansard Text

The following is the list of Members currently certified as eligible for a proxy vote, and of the Members nominated as their proxy:

Member eligible for proxy voteNominated proxyMs Diane Abbott (Hackney North and Stoke Newington)Bell Ribeiro-AddyTahir Ali (Birmingham, Hall Green)Chris ElmoreDr Rosena Allin-Khan (Tooting)Chris ElmoreTonia Antoniazzi (Gower)Chris ElmoreMr Richard Bacon (South Norfolk)Stuart AndrewSiobhan Baillie (Stroud)Stuart AndrewHannah Bardell (Livingston)Patrick GradyMr John Baron (Basildon and Billericay)Stuart AndrewMargaret Beckett (Derby South)Clive EffordSir Paul Beresford (Mole Valley)Stuart AndrewJake Berry (Rossendale and Darwen)Stuart AndrewClive Betts (Sheffield South East)Chris ElmoreMhairi Black (Paisley and Renfrewshire South)Patrick GradyBob Blackman (Harrow East)Stuart AndrewKirsty Blackman (Aberdeen North)Patrick GradyMr Peter Bone (Wellingborough)Stuart AndrewSteven Bonnar (Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill)Patrick GradyJames Brokenshire (Old Bexley and Sidcup)Stuart AndrewMs Lyn Brown (West Ham)Chris ElmoreRichard Burgon (Leeds East)Zarah SultanaConor Burns (Bournemouth West)Stuart AndrewLiam Byrne (Birmingham, Hodge Hill)Chris ElmoreLisa Cameron (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow)Patrick GradyDan Carden (Liverpool, Walton)Chris ElmoreSarah Champion (Rotherham)Chris ElmoreDouglas Chapman (Dunfermline and West Fife)Patrick GradyFeryal Clark (Enfield North)Chris ElmoreSimon Clarke (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland)Stuart AndrewTheo Clarke (Stafford)Stuart AndrewDamian Collins (Folkestone and Hythe)Stuart AndrewRosie Cooper (West Lancashire)Chris ElmoreJeremy Corbyn (Islington North)Bell Ribeiro-AddyAlberto Costa (South Leicestershire)Stuart AndrewRonnie Cowan (Inverclyde)Patrick GradyMr Geoffrey Cox (Torridge and West Devon)Alex BurghartAngela Crawley (Lanark and Hamilton East)Patrick GradyStella Creasy (Walthamstow)Chris ElmoreTracey Crouch (Chatham and Aylesford)Caroline NokesJanet Daby (Lewisham East)Chris ElmoreGeraint Davies (Swansea West)Chris EvansDavid Davis (Haltemprice and Howden)Stuart AndrewMartyn Day (Linlithgow and East Falkirk)Patrick GradyMarsha De Cordova (Battersea)Rachel HopkinsMartin Docherty-Hughes (West Dunbartonshire)Patrick GradyAllan Dorans (Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock)Patrick GradyPeter Dowd (Bootle)Chris ElmoreNadine Dorries (Mid Bedfordshire)Stuart AndrewJack Dromey (Birmingham, Erdington)Chris ElmorePhilip Dunne (Ludlow)Jeremy HuntMrs Natalie Elphicke (Dover)Maria CaulfieldFlorence Eshalomi (Vauxhall)Chris ElmoreSir David Evennett (Bexleyheath and Crayford)Stuart AndrewMichael Fabricant (Lichfield)Stuart AndrewMarion Fellows (Motherwell and Wishaw)Patrick GradyStephen Flynn (Aberdeen South)Patrick GradyVicky Foxcroft (Lewisham, Deptford)Chris ElmoreMr Mark Francois (Rayleigh and Wickford)Stuart AndrewGeorge Freeman (Mid Norfolk)Bim AfolamiMarcus Fysh (Yeovil)Stuart AndrewSir Roger Gale (North Thanet)Caroline NokesPreet Kaur Gill (Birmingham, Edgbaston)Chris ElmorePaul Girvan (South Antrim)Sammy WilsonDame Cheryl Gillan (Chesham and Amersham)Stuart AndrewMary Glindon (North Tyneside)Chris ElmoreMrs Helen Grant (Maidstone and The Weald)Stuart AndrewPeter Grant (Glenrothes)Patrick GradyNeil Gray (Airdrie and Shotts)Patrick GradyJames Grundy (Leigh)Stuart AndrewAndrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish)Chris ElmoreFabian Hamilton (Leeds North East)Chris ElmoreMs Harriet Harman (Camberwell and Peckham)Chris ElmoreSir Mark Hendrick (Preston)Chris ElmoreSimon Hoare (North Dorset)Fay JonesMrs Sharon Hodgson (Washington and Sunderland West)Chris ElmoreAdam Holloway (Gravesham)Maria CaulfieldSir George Howarth (Knowsley)Chris ElmoreDr Neil Hudson (Penrith and The Border)Stuart AndrewImran Hussain (Bradford East)Judith CumminsDan Jarvis (Barnsley Central)Chris ElmoreRanil Jayawardena (North East Hampshire)Stuart AndrewDame Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North)Chris ElmoreAlicia Kearns (Rutland and Melton)Stuart AndrewBarbara Keeley (Worsley and Eccles South)Chris ElmoreAfzal Khan (Manchester, Gorton)Chris ElmoreSir Greg Knight (East Yorkshire)Stuart AndrewJulian Knight (Solihull)Stuart AndrewIan Lavery (Wansbeck)Kate OsborneChris Law (Dundee West)Patrick GradyClive Lewis (Norwich South)Chris ElmoreMr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Bridgwater and West Somerset)Stuart AndrewTony Lloyd (Rochdale)Chris ElmoreRebecca Long Bailey (Salford and Eccles)Cat SmithJulia Lopez (Hornchurch and Upminster)Lee RowleyMr Jonathan Lord (Woking)Stuart AndrewHolly Lynch (Halifax)Chris ElmoreKenny MacAskill (East Lothian)Patrick GradyKarl MᶜCartney (Lincoln)Stuart AndrewStewart McDonald (Glasgow South)Patrick GradyJohn McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington)Zarah SultanaAnne McLaughlin (Glasgow North East)Patrick GradyJohn Mc Nally (Falkirk)Patrick GradyKhalid Mahmood (Birmingham, Perry Barr)Chris ElmoreShabana Mahmood (Birmingham, Ladywood)Chris ElmoreIan Mearns (Gateshead)Chris ElmoreMark Menzies (Fylde)Stuart AndrewCarol Monaghan (Glasgow North West)Patrick GradyLayla Moran (Oxford West and Abingdon)Wendy ChamberlainDavid Morris (Morecambe and Lunesdale)Stuart AndrewJames Murray (Ealing North)Chris ElmoreIan Murray (Edinburgh South)Chris ElmoreJohn Nicolson (Ochil and South Perthshire)Patrick GradyDr Matthew Offord (Hendon)Rebecca HarrisGuy Opperman (Hexham)Stuart AndrewKate Osamor (Edmonton)Nadia WhittomeOwen Paterson North Shropshire)Stuart AndrewDr Dan Poulter (Central Suffolk and North Ipswich)Peter AldousYasmin Qureshi (Bolton South East)Chris ElmoreChristina Rees (Neath)Chris ElmoreEllie Reeves (Lewisham West and Penge)Chris ElmoreNaz Shah (Bradford West)Chris ElmoreMr Virendra Sharma (Ealing, Southall)Chris ElmoreMr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield)Chris ElmoreTulip Siddiq (Hampstead and Kilburn)Chris ElmoreHenry Smith (Crawley)Stuart AndrewJo Stevens (Cardiff Glasgow Central)Chris ElmoreSir Gary Streeter (South West Devon)Stuart AndrewMel Stride (Central Devon)Stuart AndrewJon Trickett (Hemsworth)Olivia BlakeKarl Turner (Kingston upon Hull East)Chris ElmoreDr Philippa Whitford (Central Ayrshire)Patrick Grady

Member eligible for proxy vote

Nominated proxy

Ms Diane Abbott (Hackney North and Stoke Newington)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Tahir Ali (Birmingham, Hall Green)

Chris Elmore

Dr Rosena Allin-Khan (Tooting)

Chris Elmore

Tonia Antoniazzi (Gower)

Chris Elmore

Mr Richard Bacon (South Norfolk)

Stuart Andrew

Siobhan Baillie (Stroud)

Stuart Andrew

Hannah Bardell (Livingston)

Patrick Grady

Mr John Baron (Basildon and Billericay)

Stuart Andrew

Margaret Beckett (Derby South)

Clive Efford

Sir Paul Beresford (Mole Valley)

Stuart Andrew

Jake Berry (Rossendale and Darwen)

Stuart Andrew

Clive Betts (Sheffield South East)

Chris Elmore

Mhairi Black (Paisley and Renfrewshire South)

Patrick Grady

Bob Blackman (Harrow East)

Stuart Andrew

Kirsty Blackman (Aberdeen North)

Patrick Grady

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough)

Stuart Andrew

Steven Bonnar (Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill)

Patrick Grady

James Brokenshire (Old Bexley and Sidcup)

Stuart Andrew

Ms Lyn Brown (West Ham)

Chris Elmore

Richard Burgon (Leeds East)

Zarah Sultana

Conor Burns (Bournemouth West)

Stuart Andrew

Liam Byrne (Birmingham, Hodge Hill)

Chris Elmore

Lisa Cameron (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow)

Patrick Grady

Dan Carden (Liverpool, Walton)

Chris Elmore

Sarah Champion (Rotherham)

Chris Elmore

Douglas Chapman (Dunfermline and West Fife)

Patrick Grady

Feryal Clark (Enfield North)

Chris Elmore

Simon Clarke (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland)

Stuart Andrew

Theo Clarke (Stafford)

Stuart Andrew

Damian Collins (Folkestone and Hythe)

Stuart Andrew

Rosie Cooper (West Lancashire)

Chris Elmore

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Alberto Costa (South Leicestershire)

Stuart Andrew

Ronnie Cowan (Inverclyde)

Patrick Grady

Mr Geoffrey Cox (Torridge and West Devon)

Alex Burghart

Angela Crawley (Lanark and Hamilton East)

Patrick Grady

Stella Creasy (Walthamstow)

Chris Elmore

Tracey Crouch (Chatham and Aylesford)

Caroline Nokes

Janet Daby (Lewisham East)

Chris Elmore

Geraint Davies (Swansea West)

Chris Evans

David Davis (Haltemprice and Howden)

Stuart Andrew

Martyn Day (Linlithgow and East Falkirk)

Patrick Grady

Marsha De Cordova (Battersea)

Rachel Hopkins

Martin Docherty-Hughes (West Dunbartonshire)

Patrick Grady

Allan Dorans (Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock)

Patrick Grady

Peter Dowd (Bootle)

Chris Elmore

Nadine Dorries (Mid Bedfordshire)

Stuart Andrew

Jack Dromey (Birmingham, Erdington)

Chris Elmore

Philip Dunne (Ludlow)

Jeremy Hunt

Mrs Natalie Elphicke (Dover)

Maria Caulfield

Florence Eshalomi (Vauxhall)

Chris Elmore

Sir David Evennett (Bexleyheath and Crayford)

Stuart Andrew

Michael Fabricant (Lichfield)

Stuart Andrew

Marion Fellows (Motherwell and Wishaw)

Patrick Grady

Stephen Flynn (Aberdeen South)

Patrick Grady

Vicky Foxcroft (Lewisham, Deptford)

Chris Elmore

Mr Mark Francois (Rayleigh and Wickford)

Stuart Andrew

George Freeman (Mid Norfolk)

Bim Afolami

Marcus Fysh (Yeovil)

Stuart Andrew

Sir Roger Gale (North Thanet)

Caroline Nokes

Preet Kaur Gill (Birmingham, Edgbaston)

Chris Elmore

Paul Girvan (South Antrim)

Sammy Wilson

Dame Cheryl Gillan (Chesham and Amersham)

Stuart Andrew

Mary Glindon (North Tyneside)

Chris Elmore

Mrs Helen Grant (Maidstone and The Weald)

Stuart Andrew

Peter Grant (Glenrothes)

Patrick Grady

Neil Gray (Airdrie and Shotts)

Patrick Grady

James Grundy (Leigh)

Stuart Andrew

Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish)

Chris Elmore

Fabian Hamilton (Leeds North East)

Chris Elmore

Ms Harriet Harman (Camberwell and Peckham)

Chris Elmore

Sir Mark Hendrick (Preston)

Chris Elmore

Simon Hoare (North Dorset)

Fay Jones

Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Washington and Sunderland West)

Chris Elmore

Adam Holloway (Gravesham)

Maria Caulfield

Sir George Howarth (Knowsley)

Chris Elmore

Dr Neil Hudson (Penrith and The Border)

Stuart Andrew

Imran Hussain (Bradford East)

Judith Cummins

Dan Jarvis (Barnsley Central)

Chris Elmore

Ranil Jayawardena (North East Hampshire)

Stuart Andrew

Dame Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North)

Chris Elmore

Alicia Kearns (Rutland and Melton)

Stuart Andrew

Barbara Keeley (Worsley and Eccles South)

Chris Elmore

Afzal Khan (Manchester, Gorton)

Chris Elmore

Sir Greg Knight (East Yorkshire)

Stuart Andrew

Julian Knight (Solihull)

Stuart Andrew

Ian Lavery (Wansbeck)

Kate Osborne

Chris Law (Dundee West)

Patrick Grady

Clive Lewis (Norwich South)

Chris Elmore

Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Bridgwater and West Somerset)

Stuart Andrew

Tony Lloyd (Rochdale)

Chris Elmore

Rebecca Long Bailey (Salford and Eccles)

Cat Smith

Julia Lopez (Hornchurch and Upminster)

Lee Rowley

Mr Jonathan Lord (Woking)

Stuart Andrew

Holly Lynch (Halifax)

Chris Elmore

Kenny MacAskill (East Lothian)

Patrick Grady

Karl MᶜCartney (Lincoln)

Stuart Andrew

Stewart McDonald (Glasgow South)

Patrick Grady

John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington)

Zarah Sultana

Anne McLaughlin (Glasgow North East)

Patrick Grady

John Mc Nally (Falkirk)

Patrick Grady

Khalid Mahmood (Birmingham, Perry Barr)

Chris Elmore

Shabana Mahmood (Birmingham, Ladywood)

Chris Elmore

Ian Mearns (Gateshead)

Chris Elmore

Mark Menzies (Fylde)

Stuart Andrew

Carol Monaghan (Glasgow North West)

Patrick Grady

Layla Moran (Oxford West and Abingdon)

Wendy Chamberlain

David Morris (Morecambe and Lunesdale)

Stuart Andrew

James Murray (Ealing North)

Chris Elmore

Ian Murray (Edinburgh South)

Chris Elmore

John Nicolson (Ochil and South Perthshire)

Patrick Grady

Dr Matthew Offord (Hendon)

Rebecca Harris

Guy Opperman (Hexham)

Stuart Andrew

Kate Osamor (Edmonton)

Nadia Whittome

Owen Paterson North Shropshire)

Stuart Andrew

Dr Dan Poulter (Central Suffolk and North Ipswich)

Peter Aldous

Yasmin Qureshi (Bolton South East)

Chris Elmore

Christina Rees (Neath)

Chris Elmore

Ellie Reeves (Lewisham West and Penge)

Chris Elmore

Naz Shah (Bradford West)

Chris Elmore

Mr Virendra Sharma (Ealing, Southall)

Chris Elmore

Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield)

Chris Elmore

Tulip Siddiq (Hampstead and Kilburn)

Chris Elmore

Henry Smith (Crawley)

Stuart Andrew

Jo Stevens (Cardiff Glasgow Central)

Chris Elmore

Sir Gary Streeter (South West Devon)

Stuart Andrew

Mel Stride (Central Devon)

Stuart Andrew

Jon Trickett (Hemsworth)

Olivia Blake

Karl Turner (Kingston upon Hull East)

Chris Elmore

Dr Philippa Whitford (Central Ayrshire)

Patrick Grady