View information on the MPs currently active in the House of Commons

Elected MPs: 649 (of 650) - Total Voting: 638 - Current Conservative majority : 56 (347-291)

Total Non-voting MPs (11) : Sinn Féin (7) - Speaker (1) - Conservative Deputy Speakers (2) - Labour Deputy Speakers (1)

20,079 (37.4%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 5th May 2005
18,002 (35.2%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
10,941 (25.5%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th May 2015
5,733 (11.7%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
Stuart Anderson Portrait
Vice Chamberlain (HM Household) (Whip, House of Commons)
1,661 (4.0%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
4,331 (7.9%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
2,131 (6.4%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
21,275 (34.0%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th June 2001
3,799 (11.0%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
3,840 (5.8%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
14,395 (28.3%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
24,499 (42.6%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
20,412 (46.3%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th June 2001
1,239 (3.4%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
7,446 (16.6%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
12,041 (21.1%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 9th April 1992
9,522 (19.5%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
8,170 (16.5%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
14,823 (27.1%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 26th June 1975
16,306 (33.1%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 8th June 2017
16,428 (37.6%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
26,086 (45.6%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th May 2015
11,271 (28.5%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 8th June 2017
985 (1.7%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
Independent member from 4 September 2019 until 29 October 2019
Conservative member from 6 May 2010 until 4 September 2019
2,580 (5.4%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
2,951 (7.0%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
18,561 (32.4%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
6,625 (13.1%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
10,150 (22.1%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
Independent member from 7 October 2022 until 2 December 2022
Conservative member from 6 May 2010 until 7 October 2022
17,373 (28.7%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
3,562 (6.5%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
13,322 (23.6%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th May 2015
Scottish National Party member from 7 May 2015 until 13 October 2023
2,010 (3.2%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
19,945 (40.0%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 3rd May 1984
7,210 (14.6%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
15,119 (32.9%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
24,617 (47.4%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 1st May 1997
14,645 (26.8%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 5th May 2005
Independent member from 4 September 2019 until 29 October 2019
Conservative member from 5 May 2005 until 4 September 2019
14,377 (28.1%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
14,013 (27.6%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
663 (1.4%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
24,673 (48.9%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th May 2015
20,214 (33.0%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 9th April 1992
20,533 (35.2%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
629 (1.3%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
21,337 (36.2%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
24,004 (41.8%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th May 2015
24,992 (41.8%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 5th May 2005
5,062 (11.9%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 5th May 2005
1,968 (5.4%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
18,540 (42.8%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
105 (0.2%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
1,827 (4.9%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
6,242 (11.6%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 5th May 2005
20,329 (40.8%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 10th July 2008
7,962 (17.8%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
23,278 (48.0%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
17,381 (34.8%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
19,383 (32.8%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th June 2001
16,526 (29.6%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th May 2015
11,482 (24.2%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
17,153 (33.6%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
23,555 (43.0%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
4,118 (9.7%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 8th June 2017
23,648 (47.1%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 5th May 2005
1,561 (2.8%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
7,643 (12.6%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
5,507 (13.9%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
8,806 (17.9%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 5th May 2005
Independent member from 19 July 2022 until 14 October 2022
Conservative member from 5 May 2005 until 18 July 2022
12,278 (24.2%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
8,700 (17.3%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
26,278 (46.6%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
18,439 (33.4%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 9th April 1992
Independent member from 11 September 2013 until 28 April 2014
Conservative member from 9 April 1992 until 11 September 2013
6,255 (10.0%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
23,638 (43.8%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 9th April 1992
5,789 (12.6%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
12,280 (82.6%) majority - 03-Feb-2022 By-election
First elected: 3rd February 2022
11,199 (20.8%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
5,299 (11.5%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
3,630 (8.0%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
17,621 (30.8%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 8th June 2017
17,749 (35.2%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th May 2015
17,536 (28.3%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 9th April 1992
31,000 (56.5%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th June 2001
22,594 (40.2%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
4,478 (20.6%) majority - 02-Dec-2021 By-election
First elected: 2nd December 2021
24,283 (37.3%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
16,181 (27.3%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th May 2015
17,189 (35.7%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 9th June 1983
21,413 (42.4%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
3,294 (7.6%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
670 (2.1%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
Michael Gove Portrait
Minister for Intergovernmental Relations
18,349 (31.3%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 5th May 2005
10,277 (19.1%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
21,772 (42.1%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
17,626 (32.2%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 1st May 1997
17,873 (30.1%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th June 2001
8,855 (18.0%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th May 2015
24,029 (40.0%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 1st May 1997
1,965 (4.2%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
6,286 (15.7%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
12,369 (23.7%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th May 2015
628 (1.2%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 5th May 2005
Independent member from 4 September 2019 until 29 October 2019
Conservative member from 5 May 2005 until 4 September 2019
Rebecca Harris Portrait
Comptroller (HM Household) (Whip, House of Commons)
26,634 (60.2%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
5,842 (13.7%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 23rd February 2017
4,043 (7.4%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
18,189 (32.9%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 9th April 1992
5,331 (9.6%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
1,352 (3.5%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
16,765 (34.0%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 5th May 2005
15,581 (32.8%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 5th May 2005
15,607 (26.5%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
14,053 (23.9%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 26th June 2008
4,513 (10.9%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
18,519 (38.7%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
11,965 (32.7%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 8th June 2017
7,169 (13.1%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
5,479 (11.1%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
23,106 (42.6%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
20,182 (38.8%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 9th April 1992
4,176 (10.0%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
11,267 (21.7%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th May 2015
21,816 (39.8%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 5th June 2014
32,565 (48.9%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 8th December 2016
19,160 (35.5%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
6,747 (16.8%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 5th May 2005
Marcus Jones Portrait
Treasurer of HM Household (Deputy Chief Whip, House of Commons)
13,144 (29.1%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
6,708 (10.5%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
26,924 (46.2%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
22,787 (43.2%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th June 2001
14,496 (29.7%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
23,993 (47.1%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
18,393 (37.2%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
22,173 (44.1%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 1st May 1997
590 (1.1%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
15,385 (31.2%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
22,967 (45.0%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 9th June 1983
712 (1.7%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
4,697 (11.5%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 8th June 2017
17,663 (40.6%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
25,251 (49.7%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 1st May 1997
Independent member from 15 July 2020 until 30 December 2020
Conservative member from 1 May 1997 until 16 July 2020
14,106 (23.2%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
378 (0.9%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
11,533 (31.4%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
9,767 (18.1%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
10,587 (21.9%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th May 2015
4,561 (7.7%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
16,036 (36.4%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 8th June 2017
21,792 (47.4%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th May 2015
26,308 (44.7%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th May 2015
12,724 (24.4%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
19,620 (32.6%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
18,846 (33.4%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 1st May 1997
21,861 (38.4%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
5,103 (8.4%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
3,514 (6.9%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
8,562 (18.0%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
16,611 (35.6%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
2,034 (6.4%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
14,198 (25.9%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 5th May 2005
16,886 (37.1%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
14,408 (23.5%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
4,147 (8.6%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 8th June 2017
17,501 (33.3%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
Independent member from 12 January 2022 until 11 May 2022
Conservative member from 12 December 2017 until 12 January 2022
Independent member from 10 July 2017 until 12 December 2017
Conservative member from 6 May 2010 until 10 July 2017
6,354 (14.0%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
6,940 (23.2%) majority - 06-May-2021 By-election
First elected: 6th May 2021
19,836 (50.4%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th May 2015
8,508 (15.7%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
6,451 (17.1%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
20,971 (39.1%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
10,891 (23.9%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 29th June 2006
7,331 (22.2%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
10,872 (21.2%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
Independent member from 4 September 2019 until 29 October 2019
Conservative member from 6 May 2010 until 4 September 2019
17,278 (30.1%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 8th June 2017
4,230 (7.7%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
24,082 (48.8%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
13,447 (26.5%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
14,563 (28.4%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 5th May 2005
17,121 (30.8%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 5th May 2005
21,941 (50.6%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
18,726 (38.3%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 5th May 2005
Tom Pursglove Portrait
Minister of State (Minister for Legal Migration and Delivery)
10,268 (17.0%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th May 2015
21,127 (33.4%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th May 2015
9,423 (17.7%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th May 2015
2,743 (4.3%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
679 (1.4%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
7,383 (11.9%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 11th June 1987
14,729 (26.2%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
1,593 (4.4%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
3,337 (5.7%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
22,410 (36.7%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 1st May 1997
2,336 (4.2%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th May 2015
17,893 (37.9%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th June 2001
513 (1.1%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 8th June 2017
4,433 (7.6%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
1,640 (3.8%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
14,813 (26.7%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
8,351 (16.5%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th May 2015
23,737 (31.9%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 8th June 2017
18,583 (34.9%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th June 2001
17,353 (29.8%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
16,394 (31.0%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
4,738 (10.2%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 23rd July 2009
20,411 (32.2%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
8,360 (16.8%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
23,694 (40.3%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
4,498 (9.5%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th May 2015
18,270 (34.3%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
6,318 (13.0%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
4,080 (11.9%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
8,319 (19.4%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
6,944 (10.8%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
21,430 (40.2%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 9th April 1992
9,985 (18.0%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
19,829 (36.5%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
24,403 (48.5%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 1st May 1997
19,116 (37.9%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 1st May 1997
4,280 (8.3%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th May 2015
10,606 (21.7%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th May 2015
18,443 (34.8%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 12th December 2019
17,072 (32.9%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th May 2015
16,171 (29.3%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010
Michael Tomlinson Portrait
Minister of State (Minister for Illegal Migration)
14,898 (30.4%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th May 2015
17,956 (39.1%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 7th May 2015
26,195 (50.9%) majority - 2019 General Election
First elected: 6th May 2010