View information on the MPs currently active in Parliament

Currently Elected MPs: 650 (of 650) - Total Voting: 639 - Current Government majority : 87 (363-276)

Total Non-voting MPs (11) : Sinn Féin (7) - Speaker (1) - Conservative Deputy Speakers (2) - Labour Deputy Speakers (1)

Stephen Farry Portrait

Stephen Farry

Alliance - North Down

Nigel Adams Portrait

Nigel Adams

Minister of State (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (Joint with the Department for International Development)

Conservative - Selby and Ainsty

Bim Afolami Portrait

Bim Afolami

Conservative - Hitchin and Harpenden

Adam Afriyie Portrait

Adam Afriyie

Conservative - Windsor

Imran Ahmad Khan Portrait

Imran Ahmad Khan

Conservative - Wakefield

Nickie Aiken Portrait

Nickie Aiken

Conservative - Cities of London and Westminster

Peter Aldous Portrait

Peter Aldous

Conservative - Waveney

Lucy Allan Portrait

Lucy Allan

Conservative - Telford

Sir David Amess Portrait

Sir David Amess

Conservative - Southend West

Lee Anderson Portrait

Lee Anderson

Conservative - Ashfield

Stuart Anderson Portrait

Stuart Anderson

Conservative - Wolverhampton South West

Stuart Andrew Portrait

Stuart Andrew

Treasurer of HM Household (Deputy Chief Whip, House of Commons)

Conservative - Pudsey

Caroline Ansell Portrait

Caroline Ansell

Conservative - Eastbourne

Edward Argar Portrait

Edward Argar

Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)

Conservative - Charnwood

Sarah Atherton Portrait

Sarah Atherton

Conservative - Wrexham

Victoria Atkins Portrait

Victoria Atkins

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)

Conservative - Louth and Horncastle

Mr Richard Bacon Portrait

Mr Richard Bacon

Conservative - South Norfolk

Gareth Bacon Portrait

Gareth Bacon

Conservative - Orpington

Kemi Badenoch Portrait

Kemi Badenoch

Exchequer Secretary (HM Treasury)

Conservative - Saffron Walden

Shaun Bailey Portrait

Shaun Bailey

Conservative - West Bromwich West

Siobhan Baillie Portrait

Siobhan Baillie

Conservative - Stroud

Mr Steve Baker Portrait

Mr Steve Baker

Conservative - Wycombe

Duncan Baker Portrait

Duncan Baker

Conservative - North Norfolk

Harriett Baldwin Portrait

Harriett Baldwin

Conservative - West Worcestershire

Steve Barclay Portrait

Steve Barclay

Chief Secretary to the Treasury

Conservative - North East Cambridgeshire

Mr John Baron Portrait

Mr John Baron

Conservative - Basildon and Billericay

Simon Baynes Portrait

Simon Baynes

Conservative - Clwyd South

Aaron Bell Portrait

Aaron Bell

Conservative - Newcastle-under-Lyme

Scott Benton Portrait

Scott Benton

Conservative - Blackpool South

Sir Paul Beresford Portrait

Sir Paul Beresford

Conservative - Mole Valley

Jake Berry Portrait

Jake Berry

Conservative - Rossendale and Darwen

Saqib Bhatti Portrait

Saqib Bhatti

Conservative - Meriden

Bob Blackman Portrait

Bob Blackman

Conservative - Harrow East

Crispin Blunt Portrait

Crispin Blunt

Conservative - Reigate

Mr Peter Bone Portrait

Mr Peter Bone

Conservative - Wellingborough

Sir Peter Bottomley Portrait

Sir Peter Bottomley

Conservative - Worthing West

Andrew Bowie Portrait

Andrew Bowie

Conservative - West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine

Ben Bradley Portrait

Ben Bradley

Conservative - Mansfield

Karen Bradley Portrait

Karen Bradley

Conservative - Staffordshire Moorlands

Sir Graham Brady Portrait

Sir Graham Brady

Conservative - Altrincham and Sale West

Suella Braverman Portrait

Suella Braverman

Attorney General

Conservative - Fareham

Jack Brereton Portrait

Jack Brereton

Conservative - Stoke-on-Trent South

Andrew Bridgen Portrait

Andrew Bridgen

Conservative - North West Leicestershire

Steve Brine Portrait

Steve Brine

Conservative - Winchester

Paul Bristow Portrait

Paul Bristow

Conservative - Peterborough

Sara Britcliffe Portrait

Sara Britcliffe

Conservative - Hyndburn

James Brokenshire Portrait

James Brokenshire

Minister of State (Home Office)

Conservative - Old Bexley and Sidcup

Anthony Browne Portrait

Anthony Browne

Conservative - South Cambridgeshire

Fiona Bruce Portrait

Fiona Bruce

Conservative - Congleton

Felicity Buchan Portrait

Felicity Buchan

Conservative - Kensington

Robert Buckland Portrait

Robert Buckland

Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice

Conservative - South Swindon

Alex Burghart Portrait

Alex Burghart

Conservative - Brentwood and Ongar

Conor Burns Portrait

Conor Burns

Conservative - Bournemouth West

Rob Butler Portrait

Rob Butler

Conservative - Aylesbury

Alun Cairns Portrait

Alun Cairns

Conservative - Vale of Glamorgan

Andy Carter Portrait

Andy Carter

Conservative - Warrington South

James Cartlidge Portrait

James Cartlidge

Conservative - South Suffolk

Sir William Cash Portrait

Sir William Cash

Conservative - Stone

Miriam Cates Portrait

Miriam Cates

Conservative - Penistone and Stocksbridge

Maria Caulfield Portrait

Maria Caulfield

Assistant Whip

Conservative - Lewes

Alex Chalk Portrait

Alex Chalk

Assistant Whip

Conservative - Cheltenham

Rehman Chishti Portrait

Rehman Chishti

Conservative - Gillingham and Rainham

Sir Christopher Chope Portrait

Sir Christopher Chope

Conservative - Christchurch

Jo Churchill Portrait

Jo Churchill

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)

Conservative - Bury St Edmunds

Greg Clark Portrait

Greg Clark

Conservative - Tunbridge Wells

Rebecca Pow Portrait

Rebecca Pow

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)

Conservative - Taunton Deane

Mr Simon Clarke Portrait

Mr Simon Clarke

Minister of State (Housing, Communities and Local Government)

Conservative - Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland

Theo Clarke Portrait

Theo Clarke

Conservative - Stafford

Brendan Clarke-Smith Portrait

Brendan Clarke-Smith

Conservative - Bassetlaw

Chris Clarkson Portrait

Chris Clarkson

Conservative - Heywood and Middleton

James Cleverly Portrait

James Cleverly

Minister of State (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (Joint with the Department for International Development)

Conservative - Braintree

Sir Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Portrait

Sir Geoffrey Clifton-Brown

Conservative - The Cotswolds

Dr Thérèse Coffey Portrait

Dr Thérèse Coffey

Secretary of State for Work and Pensions

Conservative - Suffolk Coastal

Elliot Colburn Portrait

Elliot Colburn

Conservative - Carshalton and Wallington

Damian Collins Portrait

Damian Collins

Conservative - Folkestone and Hythe

Alberto Costa Portrait

Alberto Costa

Conservative - South Leicestershire

Robert Courts Portrait

Robert Courts

Conservative - Witney

Claire Coutinho Portrait

Claire Coutinho

Conservative - East Surrey

Mr Geoffrey Cox Portrait

Mr Geoffrey Cox

Conservative - Torridge and West Devon

Stephen Crabb Portrait

Stephen Crabb

Conservative - Preseli Pembrokeshire

Virginia Crosbie Portrait

Virginia Crosbie

Conservative - Ynys Môn

Tracey Crouch Portrait

Tracey Crouch

Conservative - Chatham and Aylesford

James Daly Portrait

James Daly

Conservative - Bury North

David T C Davies Portrait

David T C Davies

Assistant Whip

Conservative - Monmouth

Mims Davies Portrait

Mims Davies

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)

Conservative - Mid Sussex

Philip Davies Portrait

Philip Davies

Conservative - Shipley

Gareth Davies Portrait

Gareth Davies

Conservative - Grantham and Stamford

Dr James Davies Portrait

Dr James Davies

Conservative - Vale of Clwyd

Mr David Davis Portrait

Mr David Davis

Conservative - Haltemprice and Howden

Caroline Dinenage Portrait

Caroline Dinenage

Minister of State (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)

Conservative - Gosport

Miss Sarah Dines Portrait

Miss Sarah Dines

Conservative - Derbyshire Dales

Mr Jonathan Djanogly Portrait

Mr Jonathan Djanogly

Conservative - Huntingdon

Leo Docherty Portrait

Leo Docherty

Assistant Whip

Conservative - Aldershot

Michelle Donelan Portrait

Michelle Donelan

Minister of State (Education)

Conservative - Chippenham

Ms Nadine Dorries Portrait

Ms Nadine Dorries

Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)

Conservative - Mid Bedfordshire

Steve Double Portrait

Steve Double

Conservative - St Austell and Newquay

Oliver Dowden Portrait

Oliver Dowden

Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport

Conservative - Hertsmere

Jackie Doyle-Price Portrait

Jackie Doyle-Price

Conservative - Thurrock

Mrs Flick Drummond Portrait

Mrs Flick Drummond

Conservative - Meon Valley

James Duddridge Portrait

James Duddridge

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (Joint with the Department for International Development)

Conservative - Rochford and Southend East

David Duguid Portrait

David Duguid

Conservative - Banff and Buchan

Sir Iain Duncan Smith Portrait

Sir Iain Duncan Smith

Conservative - Chingford and Woodford Green

Philip Dunne Portrait

Philip Dunne

Conservative - Ludlow

Mark Eastwood Portrait

Mark Eastwood

Conservative - Dewsbury

Ruth Edwards Portrait

Ruth Edwards

Conservative - Rushcliffe

Michael Ellis Portrait

Michael Ellis

Solicitor General (Attorney General's Office)

Conservative - Northampton North

Mr Tobias Ellwood Portrait

Mr Tobias Ellwood

Conservative - Bournemouth East

Mrs Natalie Elphicke Portrait

Mrs Natalie Elphicke

Conservative - Dover

George Eustice Portrait

George Eustice

Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs

Conservative - Camborne and Redruth

Mr Nigel Evans Portrait

Mr Nigel Evans

Conservative - Ribble Valley

Dr Luke Evans Portrait

Dr Luke Evans

Conservative - Bosworth

Sir David Evennett Portrait

Sir David Evennett

Conservative - Bexleyheath and Crayford

Ben Everitt Portrait

Ben Everitt

Conservative - Milton Keynes North

Michael Fabricant Portrait

Michael Fabricant

Conservative - Lichfield

Dehenna Davison Portrait

Dehenna Davison

Conservative - Bishop Auckland

Laura Farris Portrait

Laura Farris

Conservative - Newbury

Simon Fell Portrait

Simon Fell

Conservative - Barrow and Furness

Katherine Fletcher Portrait

Katherine Fletcher

Conservative - South Ribble

Mark Fletcher Portrait

Mark Fletcher

Conservative - Bolsover

Nick Fletcher Portrait

Nick Fletcher

Conservative - Don Valley

Vicky Ford Portrait

Vicky Ford

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)

Conservative - Chelmsford

Kevin Foster Portrait

Kevin Foster

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)

Conservative - Torbay

Dr Liam Fox Portrait

Dr Liam Fox

Conservative - North Somerset

Mr Mark Francois Portrait

Mr Mark Francois

Conservative - Rayleigh and Wickford

George Freeman Portrait

George Freeman

Conservative - Mid Norfolk

Mike Freer Portrait

Mike Freer

Comptroller (HM Household) (Whip, House of Commons)

Conservative - Finchley and Golders Green

Richard Fuller Portrait

Richard Fuller

Conservative - North East Bedfordshire

Mr Marcus Fysh Portrait

Mr Marcus Fysh

Conservative - Yeovil

Sir Roger Gale Portrait

Sir Roger Gale

Conservative - North Thanet

Mark Garnier Portrait

Mark Garnier

Conservative - Wyre Forest

Nick Gibb Portrait

Nick Gibb

Minister of State (Education)

Conservative - Bognor Regis and Littlehampton

Peter Gibson Portrait

Peter Gibson

Conservative - Darlington

Jo Gideon Portrait

Jo Gideon

Conservative - Stoke-on-Trent Central

Dame Cheryl Gillan Portrait

Dame Cheryl Gillan

Conservative - Chesham and Amersham

John Glen Portrait

John Glen

Economic Secretary (HM Treasury)

Conservative - Salisbury

Mr Robert Goodwill Portrait

Mr Robert Goodwill

Conservative - Scarborough and Whitby

Michael Gove Portrait

Michael Gove

Minister for the Cabinet Office and Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster

Conservative - Surrey Heath

Richard Graham Portrait

Richard Graham

Conservative - Gloucester

Mrs Helen Grant Portrait

Mrs Helen Grant

Conservative - Maidstone and The Weald

James Gray Portrait

James Gray

Conservative - North Wiltshire

Chris Grayling Portrait

Chris Grayling

Conservative - Epsom and Ewell

Chris Green Portrait

Chris Green

Conservative - Bolton West

Damian Green Portrait

Damian Green

Conservative - Ashford

Andrew Griffith Portrait

Andrew Griffith

Conservative - Arundel and South Downs

Kate Griffiths Portrait

Kate Griffiths

Conservative - Burton

James Grundy Portrait

James Grundy

Conservative - Leigh

Jonathan Gullis Portrait

Jonathan Gullis

Conservative - Stoke-on-Trent North

Robert Halfon Portrait

Robert Halfon

Conservative - Harlow

Luke Hall Portrait

Luke Hall

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Housing, Communities and Local Government)

Conservative - Thornbury and Yate

Stephen Hammond Portrait

Stephen Hammond

Conservative - Wimbledon

Matt Hancock Portrait

Matt Hancock

Secretary of State for Health and Social Care

Conservative - West Suffolk

Greg Hands Portrait

Greg Hands

Minister of State (Department for International Trade)

Conservative - Chelsea and Fulham

Mr Mark Harper Portrait

Mr Mark Harper

Conservative - Forest of Dean

Rebecca Harris Portrait

Rebecca Harris

Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip)

Conservative - Castle Point

Trudy Harrison Portrait

Trudy Harrison

Conservative - Copeland

Simon Hart Portrait

Simon Hart

Secretary of State for Wales

Conservative - Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire

Sally-Ann Hart Portrait

Sally-Ann Hart

Conservative - Hastings and Rye

Sir John Hayes Portrait

Sir John Hayes

Conservative - South Holland and The Deepings

Sir Oliver Heald Portrait

Sir Oliver Heald

Conservative - North East Hertfordshire

James Heappey Portrait

James Heappey

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence)

Conservative - Wells

Chris Heaton-Harris Portrait

Chris Heaton-Harris

Minister of State (Department for Transport)

Conservative - Daventry

Gordon Henderson Portrait

Gordon Henderson

Conservative - Sittingbourne and Sheppey

Darren Henry Portrait

Darren Henry

Conservative - Broxtowe

Antony Higginbotham Portrait

Antony Higginbotham

Conservative - Burnley

Damian Hinds Portrait

Damian Hinds

Conservative - East Hampshire

Simon Hoare Portrait

Simon Hoare

Conservative - North Dorset

Mr Richard Holden Portrait

Mr Richard Holden

Conservative - North West Durham

Kevin Hollinrake Portrait

Kevin Hollinrake

Conservative - Thirsk and Malton

Mr Philip Hollobone Portrait

Mr Philip Hollobone

Conservative - Kettering

Adam Holloway Portrait

Adam Holloway

Conservative - Gravesham

Paul Holmes Portrait

Paul Holmes

Conservative - Eastleigh

John Howell Portrait

John Howell

Conservative - Henley

Paul Howell Portrait

Paul Howell

Conservative - Sedgefield

Nigel Huddleston Portrait

Nigel Huddleston

Assistant Whip

Conservative - Mid Worcestershire

Dr Neil Hudson Portrait

Dr Neil Hudson

Conservative - Penrith and The Border

Eddie Hughes Portrait

Eddie Hughes

Assistant Whip

Conservative - Walsall North

Jeremy Hunt Portrait

Jeremy Hunt

Conservative - South West Surrey

Jane Hunt Portrait

Jane Hunt

Conservative - Loughborough

Tom Hunt Portrait

Tom Hunt

Conservative - Ipswich

Mr Alister Jack Portrait

Mr Alister Jack

Secretary of State for Scotland

Conservative - Dumfries and Galloway

Sajid Javid Portrait

Sajid Javid

Conservative - Bromsgrove

Mr Ranil Jayawardena Portrait

Mr Ranil Jayawardena

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for International Trade)

Conservative - North East Hampshire

Sir Bernard Jenkin Portrait

Sir Bernard Jenkin

Conservative - Harwich and North Essex

Mark Jenkinson Portrait

Mark Jenkinson

Conservative - Workington

Andrea Jenkyns Portrait

Andrea Jenkyns

Conservative - Morley and Outwood

Robert Jenrick Portrait

Robert Jenrick

Secretary of State for Housing, Communities and Local Government

Conservative - Newark

Boris Johnson Portrait

Boris Johnson

Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury and Minister for the Civil Service

Conservative - Uxbridge and South Ruislip

Dr Caroline Johnson Portrait

Dr Caroline Johnson

Conservative - Sleaford and North Hykeham

Gareth Johnson Portrait

Gareth Johnson

Conservative - Dartford

David Johnston Portrait

David Johnston

Conservative - Wantage

Andrew Jones Portrait

Andrew Jones

Conservative - Harrogate and Knaresborough

Mr David Jones Portrait

Mr David Jones

Conservative - Clwyd West

Mr Marcus Jones Portrait

Mr Marcus Jones

Vice Chamberlain (HM Household) (Whip, House of Commons)

Conservative - Nuneaton

Fay Jones Portrait

Fay Jones

Conservative - Brecon and Radnorshire

Simon Jupp Portrait

Simon Jupp

Conservative - East Devon

Daniel Kawczynski Portrait

Daniel Kawczynski

Conservative - Shrewsbury and Atcham

Alicia Kearns Portrait

Alicia Kearns

Conservative - Rutland and Melton

Gillian Keegan Portrait

Gillian Keegan

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)

Conservative - Chichester

Sir Greg Knight Portrait

Sir Greg Knight

Conservative - East Yorkshire

Julian Knight Portrait

Julian Knight

Conservative - Solihull

Danny Kruger Portrait

Danny Kruger

Conservative - Devizes

Kwasi Kwarteng Portrait

Kwasi Kwarteng

Minister of State (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)

Conservative - Spelthorne

Dame Eleanor Laing Portrait

Dame Eleanor Laing

Conservative - Epping Forest

John Lamont Portrait

John Lamont

Conservative - Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk

Robert Largan Portrait

Robert Largan

Conservative - High Peak

Mrs Pauline Latham Portrait

Mrs Pauline Latham

Conservative - Mid Derbyshire

Andrea Leadsom Portrait

Andrea Leadsom

Conservative - South Northamptonshire

Sir Edward Leigh Portrait

Sir Edward Leigh

Conservative - Gainsborough

Lucy Frazer Portrait

Lucy Frazer

Minister of State (Ministry of Justice)

Conservative - South East Cambridgeshire

Ian Levy Portrait

Ian Levy

Conservative - Blyth Valley

Andrew Lewer Portrait

Andrew Lewer

Conservative - Northampton South

Brandon Lewis Portrait

Brandon Lewis

Secretary of State for Northern Ireland

Conservative - Great Yarmouth

Dr Julian Lewis Portrait

Dr Julian Lewis

Conservative - New Forest East

Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger Portrait

Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger

Conservative - Bridgwater and West Somerset

Chris Loder Portrait

Chris Loder

Conservative - West Dorset

Mark Logan Portrait

Mark Logan

Conservative - Bolton North East

Marco Longhi Portrait

Marco Longhi

Conservative - Dudley North

Julia Lopez Portrait

Julia Lopez

Parliamentary Secretary (Cabinet Office)

Conservative - Hornchurch and Upminster

Jack Lopresti Portrait

Jack Lopresti

Conservative - Filton and Bradley Stoke

Mr Jonathan Lord Portrait

Mr Jonathan Lord

Conservative - Woking

Tim Loughton Portrait

Tim Loughton

Conservative - East Worthing and Shoreham

Craig Mackinlay Portrait

Craig Mackinlay

Conservative - South Thanet

Cherilyn Mackrory Portrait

Cherilyn Mackrory

Conservative - Truro and Falmouth

Rachel Maclean Portrait

Rachel Maclean

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)

Conservative - Redditch

Alan Mak Portrait

Alan Mak

Conservative - Havant

Kit Malthouse Portrait

Kit Malthouse

Minister of State (Home Office)

Conservative - North West Hampshire

Anthony Mangnall Portrait

Anthony Mangnall

Conservative - Totnes

Scott Mann Portrait

Scott Mann

Conservative - North Cornwall

Julie Marson Portrait

Julie Marson

Conservative - Hertford and Stortford

Mrs Theresa May Portrait

Mrs Theresa May

Conservative - Maidenhead

Jerome Mayhew Portrait

Jerome Mayhew

Conservative - Broadland

Paul Maynard Portrait

Paul Maynard

Conservative - Blackpool North and Cleveleys

Jason McCartney Portrait

Jason McCartney

Conservative - Colne Valley

Karl McCartney Portrait

Karl McCartney

Conservative - Lincoln

Stephen McPartland Portrait

Stephen McPartland

Conservative - Stevenage

Esther McVey Portrait

Esther McVey

Conservative - Tatton

Mark Menzies Portrait

Mark Menzies

Conservative - Fylde

Johnny Mercer Portrait

Johnny Mercer

Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (jointly with the Ministry of Defence)

Conservative - Plymouth, Moor View

Huw Merriman Portrait

Huw Merriman

Conservative - Bexhill and Battle

Stephen Metcalfe Portrait

Stephen Metcalfe

Conservative - South Basildon and East Thurrock

Robin Millar Portrait

Robin Millar

Conservative - Aberconwy

Mrs Maria Miller Portrait

Mrs Maria Miller

Conservative - Basingstoke

Amanda Milling Portrait

Amanda Milling

Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office)

Conservative - Cannock Chase

Nigel Mills Portrait

Nigel Mills

Conservative - Amber Valley

Mr Andrew Mitchell Portrait

Mr Andrew Mitchell

Conservative - Sutton Coldfield

Mr Gagan Mohindra Portrait

Mr Gagan Mohindra

Conservative - South West Hertfordshire

Damien Moore Portrait

Damien Moore

Conservative - Southport

Robbie Moore Portrait

Robbie Moore

Conservative - Keighley

Penny Mordaunt Portrait

Penny Mordaunt

Paymaster General

Conservative - Portsmouth North

Anne Marie Morris Portrait

Anne Marie Morris

Conservative - Newton Abbot

David Morris Portrait

David Morris

Conservative - Morecambe and Lunesdale

James Morris Portrait

James Morris

Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip)

Conservative - Halesowen and Rowley Regis

Joy Morrissey Portrait

Joy Morrissey

Conservative - Beaconsfield

Wendy Morton Portrait

Wendy Morton

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (Joint with the Department for International Development)

Conservative - Aldridge-Brownhills

Dr Kieran Mullan Portrait

Dr Kieran Mullan

Conservative - Crewe and Nantwich

Holly Mumby-Croft Portrait

Holly Mumby-Croft

Conservative - Scunthorpe

David Mundell Portrait

David Mundell

Conservative - Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale

Mrs Sheryll Murray Portrait

Mrs Sheryll Murray

Conservative - South East Cornwall

Dr Andrew Murrison Portrait

Dr Andrew Murrison

Conservative - South West Wiltshire

Sir Robert Neill Portrait

Sir Robert Neill

Conservative - Bromley and Chislehurst

Lia Nici Portrait

Lia Nici

Conservative - Great Grimsby

Caroline Nokes Portrait

Caroline Nokes

Conservative - Romsey and Southampton North

Jesse Norman Portrait

Jesse Norman

Financial Secretary (HM Treasury)

Conservative - Hereford and South Herefordshire

Neil O'Brien Portrait

Neil O'Brien

Conservative - Harborough

Dr Matthew Offord Portrait

Dr Matthew Offord

Conservative - Hendon

Guy Opperman Portrait

Guy Opperman

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)

Conservative - Hexham

Neil Parish Portrait

Neil Parish

Conservative - Tiverton and Honiton

Priti Patel Portrait

Priti Patel

Home Secretary

Conservative - Witham

Mr Owen Paterson Portrait

Mr Owen Paterson

Conservative - North Shropshire

Mark Pawsey Portrait

Mark Pawsey

Conservative - Rugby

Sir Mike Penning Portrait

Sir Mike Penning

Conservative - Hemel Hempstead

John Penrose Portrait

John Penrose

Conservative - Weston-super-Mare

Andrew Percy Portrait

Andrew Percy

Conservative - Brigg and Goole

Chris Philp Portrait

Chris Philp

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)

Conservative - Croydon South

Christopher Pincher Portrait

Christopher Pincher

Minister of State (Housing, Communities and Local Government)

Conservative - Tamworth

Richard Drax Portrait

Richard Drax

Conservative - South Dorset

Dr Dan Poulter Portrait

Dr Dan Poulter

Conservative - Central Suffolk and North Ipswich

Victoria Prentis Portrait

Victoria Prentis

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)

Conservative - Banbury

Mark Pritchard Portrait

Mark Pritchard

Conservative - The Wrekin

Tom Pursglove Portrait

Tom Pursglove

Assistant Whip

Conservative - Corby

Jeremy Quin Portrait

Jeremy Quin

Minister of State (Ministry of Defence)

Conservative - Horsham

Will Quince Portrait

Will Quince

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)

Conservative - Colchester

Dominic Raab Portrait

Dominic Raab

Foreign Secretary and First Secretary of State

Conservative - Esher and Walton

Tom Randall Portrait

Tom Randall

Conservative - Gedling

John Redwood Portrait

John Redwood

Conservative - Wokingham

Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg Portrait

Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg

Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons

Conservative - North East Somerset

Nicola Richards Portrait

Nicola Richards

Conservative - West Bromwich East

Angela Richardson Portrait

Angela Richardson

Conservative - Guildford

Rob Roberts Portrait

Rob Roberts

Conservative - Delyn

Mr Laurence Robertson Portrait

Mr Laurence Robertson

Conservative - Tewkesbury

Mary Robinson Portrait

Mary Robinson

Conservative - Cheadle

Andrew Rosindell Portrait

Andrew Rosindell

Conservative - Romford

Douglas Ross Portrait

Douglas Ross

Conservative - Moray

Lee Rowley Portrait

Lee Rowley

Conservative - North East Derbyshire

Dean Russell Portrait

Dean Russell

Conservative - Watford

David Rutley Portrait

David Rutley

Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip)

Conservative - Macclesfield

Gary Sambrook Portrait

Gary Sambrook

Conservative - Birmingham, Northfield

Selaine Saxby Portrait

Selaine Saxby

Conservative - North Devon

Paul Scully Portrait

Paul Scully

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)

Conservative - Sutton and Cheam

Bob Seely Portrait

Bob Seely

Conservative - Isle of Wight

Andrew Selous Portrait

Andrew Selous

Second Church Estates Commissioner

Conservative - South West Bedfordshire

Grant Shapps Portrait

Grant Shapps

Secretary of State for Transport

Conservative - Welwyn Hatfield

Alok Sharma Portrait

Alok Sharma

Secretary of State for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy

Conservative - Reading West

Alec Shelbrooke Portrait

Alec Shelbrooke

Conservative - Elmet and Rothwell

David Simmonds Portrait

David Simmonds

Conservative - Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner

Chris Skidmore Portrait

Chris Skidmore

Conservative - Kingswood

Chloe Smith Portrait

Chloe Smith

Minister of State (Cabinet Office)

Conservative - Norwich North

Henry Smith Portrait

Henry Smith

Conservative - Crawley

Julian Smith Portrait

Julian Smith

Conservative - Skipton and Ripon

Royston Smith Portrait

Royston Smith

Conservative - Southampton, Itchen

Greg Smith Portrait

Greg Smith

Conservative - Buckingham

Amanda Solloway Portrait

Amanda Solloway

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)

Conservative - Derby North

Mark Spencer Portrait

Mark Spencer

Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasury and Chief Whip

Conservative - Sherwood

Dr Ben Spencer Portrait

Dr Ben Spencer

Conservative - Runnymede and Weybridge

Alexander Stafford Portrait

Alexander Stafford

Conservative - Rother Valley

Andrew Stephenson Portrait

Andrew Stephenson

Minister of State (Department for Transport)

Conservative - Pendle

John Stevenson Portrait

John Stevenson

Conservative - Carlisle

Jane Stevenson Portrait

Jane Stevenson

Conservative - Wolverhampton North East

Bob Stewart Portrait

Bob Stewart

Conservative - Beckenham

Iain Stewart Portrait

Iain Stewart

Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip)

Conservative - Milton Keynes South

Sir Gary Streeter Portrait

Sir Gary Streeter

Conservative - South West Devon

Mel Stride Portrait

Mel Stride

Conservative - Central Devon

Graham Stuart Portrait

Graham Stuart

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for International Trade)

Conservative - Beverley and Holderness

Julian Sturdy Portrait

Julian Sturdy

Conservative - York Outer

Rishi Sunak Portrait

Rishi Sunak

Chancellor of the Exchequer

Conservative - Richmond (Yorks)

James Sunderland Portrait

James Sunderland

Conservative - Bracknell

Sir Desmond Swayne Portrait

Sir Desmond Swayne

Conservative - New Forest West

Sir Robert Syms Portrait

Sir Robert Syms

Conservative - Poole

Derek Thomas Portrait

Derek Thomas

Conservative - St Ives

Maggie Throup Portrait

Maggie Throup

Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip)

Conservative - Erewash

Edward Timpson Portrait

Edward Timpson

Conservative - Eddisbury

Kelly Tolhurst Portrait

Kelly Tolhurst

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)

Conservative - Rochester and Strood

Justin Tomlinson Portrait

Justin Tomlinson

Minister of State (Department for Work and Pensions)

Conservative - North Swindon

Michael Tomlinson Portrait

Michael Tomlinson

Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip)

Conservative - Mid Dorset and North Poole

Craig Tracey Portrait

Craig Tracey

Conservative - North Warwickshire

Anne-Marie Trevelyan Portrait

Anne-Marie Trevelyan

Secretary of State for International Development

Conservative - Berwick-upon-Tweed

Laura Trott Portrait

Laura Trott

Conservative - Sevenoaks

Elizabeth Truss Portrait

Elizabeth Truss

Minister for Women and Equalities

Conservative - South West Norfolk

Tom Tugendhat Portrait

Tom Tugendhat

Conservative - Tonbridge and Malling

Ms Nusrat Ghani Portrait

Ms Nusrat Ghani

Conservative - Wealden

Mr Shailesh Vara Portrait

Mr Shailesh Vara

Conservative - North West Cambridgeshire

Martin Vickers Portrait

Martin Vickers

Conservative - Cleethorpes

Matt Vickers Portrait

Matt Vickers

Conservative - Stockton South

Theresa Villiers Portrait

Theresa Villiers

Conservative - Chipping Barnet

Christian Wakeford Portrait

Christian Wakeford

Conservative - Bury South

Sir Charles Walker Portrait

Sir Charles Walker

Conservative - Broxbourne

Mr Robin Walker Portrait

Mr Robin Walker

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Scotland Office)

Conservative - Worcester

Mr Ben Wallace Portrait

Mr Ben Wallace

Secretary of State for Defence

Conservative - Wyre and Preston North

Dr Jamie Wallis Portrait

Dr Jamie Wallis

Conservative - Bridgend

David Warburton Portrait

David Warburton

Conservative - Somerton and Frome

Matt Warman Portrait

Matt Warman

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)

Conservative - Boston and Skegness

Giles Watling Portrait

Giles Watling

Conservative - Clacton

Suzanne Webb Portrait

Suzanne Webb

Conservative - Stourbridge

Helen Whately Portrait

Helen Whately

Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)

Conservative - Faversham and Mid Kent

Mrs Heather Wheeler Portrait

Mrs Heather Wheeler

Conservative - South Derbyshire

Craig Whittaker Portrait

Craig Whittaker

Conservative - Calder Valley

Mr John Whittingdale Portrait

Mr John Whittingdale

Minister of State (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)

Conservative - Maldon

Bill Wiggin Portrait

Bill Wiggin

Conservative - North Herefordshire

James Wild Portrait

James Wild

Conservative - North West Norfolk

Craig Williams Portrait

Craig Williams

Conservative - Montgomeryshire

Gavin Williamson Portrait

Gavin Williamson

Secretary of State for Education

Conservative - South Staffordshire

Mike Wood Portrait

Mike Wood

Conservative - Dudley South

Mr William Wragg Portrait

Mr William Wragg

Conservative - Hazel Grove

Jeremy Wright Portrait

Jeremy Wright

Conservative - Kenilworth and Southam

Jacob Young Portrait

Jacob Young

Conservative - Redcar

Nadhim Zahawi Portrait

Nadhim Zahawi

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)

Conservative - Stratford-on-Avon

Mr Gregory Campbell Portrait

Mr Gregory Campbell

Shadow DUP Spokesperson (International Development)

Democratic Unionist Party - East Londonderry

Sir Jeffrey M Donaldson Portrait

Sir Jeffrey M Donaldson

DUP Chief Whip

Democratic Unionist Party - Lagan Valley

Paul Girvan Portrait

Paul Girvan

Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Transport)

Democratic Unionist Party - South Antrim

Carla Lockhart Portrait

Carla Lockhart

Democratic Unionist Party - Upper Bann

Ian Paisley Portrait

Ian Paisley

Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government)

Democratic Unionist Party - North Antrim

Gavin Robinson Portrait

Gavin Robinson

Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Defence)

Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast East

Jim Shannon Portrait

Jim Shannon

Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)

Democratic Unionist Party - Strangford

Sammy Wilson Portrait

Sammy Wilson

Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Brexit)

Democratic Unionist Party - East Antrim

Caroline Lucas Portrait

Caroline Lucas

Green Party - Brighton, Pavilion

Jonathan Edwards Portrait

Jonathan Edwards

Shadow PC Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)

Independent - Carmarthen East and Dinefwr

Ms Diane Abbott Portrait

Ms Diane Abbott

Labour - Hackney North and Stoke Newington

Debbie Abrahams Portrait

Debbie Abrahams

Labour - Oldham East and Saddleworth

Rushanara Ali Portrait

Rushanara Ali

Labour - Bethnal Green and Bow

Tahir Ali Portrait

Tahir Ali

Labour - Birmingham, Hall Green

Dr Rosena Allin-Khan Portrait

Dr Rosena Allin-Khan

Shadow Minister (Mental Health)

Labour - Tooting

Mike Amesbury Portrait

Mike Amesbury

Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government)

Labour - Weaver Vale

Fleur Anderson Portrait

Fleur Anderson

Labour - Putney

Tonia Antoniazzi Portrait

Tonia Antoniazzi

Labour - Gower

Jonathan Ashworth Portrait

Jonathan Ashworth

Shadow Secretary of State for Health and Social Care

Labour - Leicester South

Paula Barker Portrait

Paula Barker

Labour - Liverpool, Wavertree

Margaret Beckett Portrait

Margaret Beckett

Labour - Derby South

Apsana Begum Portrait

Apsana Begum

Labour - Poplar and Limehouse

Hilary Benn Portrait

Hilary Benn

Labour - Leeds Central

Mr Clive Betts Portrait

Mr Clive Betts

Labour - Sheffield South East

Olivia Blake Portrait

Olivia Blake

Labour - Sheffield, Hallam

Paul Blomfield Portrait

Paul Blomfield

Shadow Minister (International Trade) (Brexit and EU Negotiations)

Labour - Sheffield Central

Tracy Brabin Portrait

Tracy Brabin

Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)

Labour - Batley and Spen

Mr Ben Bradshaw Portrait

Mr Ben Bradshaw

Labour - Exeter

Kevin Brennan Portrait

Kevin Brennan

Labour - Cardiff West

Kate Osborne Portrait

Kate Osborne

Labour - Jarrow

Ms Lyn Brown Portrait

Ms Lyn Brown

Shadow Minister (Justice)

Labour - West Ham

Mr Nicholas Brown Portrait

Mr Nicholas Brown

Opposition Chief Whip (Commons)

Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne East

Chris Bryant Portrait

Chris Bryant

Labour - Rhondda

Ms Karen Buck Portrait

Ms Karen Buck

Labour - Westminster North

Richard Burgon Portrait

Richard Burgon

Labour - Leeds East

Dawn Butler Portrait

Dawn Butler

Labour - Brent Central

Liam Byrne Portrait

Liam Byrne

Labour - Birmingham, Hodge Hill

Ian Byrne Portrait

Ian Byrne

Labour - Liverpool, West Derby

Ruth Cadbury Portrait

Ruth Cadbury

Labour - Brentford and Isleworth

Sir Alan Campbell Portrait

Sir Alan Campbell

Opposition Deputy Chief Whip (Commons)

Labour - Tynemouth

Dan Carden Portrait

Dan Carden

Shadow Financial Secretary (Treasury)

Labour - Liverpool, Walton

Sarah Champion Portrait

Sarah Champion

Labour - Rotherham

Bambos Charalambous Portrait

Bambos Charalambous

Opposition Whip (Commons)

Labour - Enfield, Southgate

Feryal Clark Portrait

Feryal Clark

Labour - Enfield North

Rosie Cooper Portrait

Rosie Cooper

Labour - West Lancashire

Yvette Cooper Portrait

Yvette Cooper

Labour - Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford

Jeremy Corbyn Portrait

Jeremy Corbyn

Labour - Islington North

Neil Coyle Portrait

Neil Coyle

Labour - Bermondsey and Old Southwark

Stella Creasy Portrait

Stella Creasy

Labour - Walthamstow

Jon Cruddas Portrait

Jon Cruddas

Labour - Dagenham and Rainham

John Cryer Portrait

John Cryer

Labour - Leyton and Wanstead

Judith Cummins Portrait

Judith Cummins

Labour - Bradford South

Alex Cunningham Portrait

Alex Cunningham

Shadow Minister (Justice)

Labour - Stockton North

Janet Daby Portrait

Janet Daby

Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government)

Labour - Lewisham East

Wayne David Portrait

Wayne David

Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)

Labour - Caerphilly

Geraint Davies Portrait

Geraint Davies

Labour - Swansea West

Alex Davies-Jones Portrait

Alex Davies-Jones

Labour - Pontypridd

Marsha De Cordova Portrait

Marsha De Cordova

Shadow Secretary of State for Women and Equalities

Labour - Battersea

Thangam Debbonaire Portrait

Thangam Debbonaire

Shadow Secretary of State for Housing

Labour - Bristol West

Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi Portrait

Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi

Shadow Minister (Transport)

Labour - Slough

Anneliese Dodds Portrait

Anneliese Dodds

Shadow Chancellor of the Exchequer

Labour - Oxford East

Stephen Doughty Portrait

Stephen Doughty

Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)

Labour - Cardiff South and Penarth

Peter Dowd Portrait

Peter Dowd

Labour - Bootle

Jack Dromey Portrait

Jack Dromey

Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions) (Pensions)

Labour - Birmingham, Erdington

Rosie Duffield Portrait

Rosie Duffield

Labour - Canterbury

Ms Angela Eagle Portrait

Ms Angela Eagle

Labour - Wallasey

Maria Eagle Portrait

Maria Eagle

Labour - Garston and Halewood

Clive Efford Portrait

Clive Efford

Labour - Eltham

Julie Elliott Portrait

Julie Elliott

Labour - Sunderland Central

Chris Elmore Portrait

Chris Elmore

Opposition Whip (Commons)

Labour - Ogmore

Florence Eshalomi Portrait

Florence Eshalomi

Opposition Whip (Commons)

Labour - Vauxhall

Bill Esterson Portrait

Bill Esterson

Shadow Minister (International Trade)

Labour - Sefton Central

Chris Evans Portrait

Chris Evans

Labour - Islwyn

Colleen Fletcher Portrait

Colleen Fletcher

Opposition Whip (Commons)

Labour - Coventry North East

Yvonne Fovargue Portrait

Yvonne Fovargue

Labour - Makerfield

Vicky Foxcroft Portrait

Vicky Foxcroft

Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions)

Labour - Lewisham, Deptford

Mary Kelly Foy Portrait

Mary Kelly Foy

Labour - City of Durham

Gill Furniss Portrait

Gill Furniss

Shadow Minister (Equalities Office) (Women and Equalities)

Labour - Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough

Barry Gardiner Portrait

Barry Gardiner

Labour - Brent North

Preet Kaur Gill Portrait

Preet Kaur Gill

Shadow Secretary of State for International Development

Labour - Birmingham, Edgbaston

Mary Glindon Portrait

Mary Glindon

Opposition Whip (Commons)

Labour - North Tyneside

Kate Green Portrait

Kate Green

Shadow Secretary of State for Education

Labour - Stretford and Urmston

Lilian Greenwood Portrait

Lilian Greenwood

Labour - Nottingham South

Margaret Greenwood Portrait

Margaret Greenwood

Shadow Minister (Education)

Labour - Wirral West

Nia Griffith Portrait

Nia Griffith

Shadow Secretary of State for Wales

Labour - Llanelli

Andrew Gwynne Portrait

Andrew Gwynne

Labour - Denton and Reddish

Louise Haigh Portrait

Louise Haigh

Shadow Secretary of State for Northern Ireland

Labour - Sheffield, Heeley

Fabian Hamilton Portrait

Fabian Hamilton

Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)

Labour - Leeds North East

Emma Hardy Portrait

Emma Hardy

Shadow Minister (Education)

Labour - Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle

Ms Harriet Harman Portrait

Ms Harriet Harman

Labour - Camberwell and Peckham

Carolyn Harris Portrait

Carolyn Harris

Labour - Swansea East

Helen Hayes Portrait

Helen Hayes

Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office)

Labour - Dulwich and West Norwood

John Healey Portrait

John Healey

Shadow Secretary of State for Defence

Labour - Wentworth and Dearne

Sir Mark Hendrick Portrait

Sir Mark Hendrick

Labour - Preston

Mike Hill Portrait

Mike Hill

Labour - Hartlepool

Meg Hillier Portrait

Meg Hillier

Labour - Hackney South and Shoreditch

Dame Margaret Hodge Portrait

Dame Margaret Hodge

Labour - Barking

Mrs Sharon Hodgson Portrait

Mrs Sharon Hodgson

Shadow Minister (Defence)

Labour - Washington and Sunderland West

Kate Hollern Portrait

Kate Hollern

Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government)

Labour - Blackburn

Rachel Hopkins Portrait

Rachel Hopkins

Labour - Luton South

Sir George Howarth Portrait

Sir George Howarth

Labour - Knowsley

Dr Rupa Huq Portrait

Dr Rupa Huq

Labour - Ealing Central and Acton

Imran Hussain Portrait

Imran Hussain

Shadow Minister (Employment Rights and Protections)

Labour - Bradford East

Dan Jarvis Portrait

Dan Jarvis

Labour - Barnsley Central

Dame Diana Johnson Portrait

Dame Diana Johnson

Labour - Kingston upon Hull North

Kim Johnson Portrait

Kim Johnson

Labour - Liverpool, Riverside

Darren Jones Portrait

Darren Jones

Labour - Bristol North West

Gerald Jones Portrait

Gerald Jones

Shadow Minister (Wales)

Labour - Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney

Mr Kevan Jones Portrait

Mr Kevan Jones

Labour - North Durham

Ruth Jones Portrait

Ruth Jones

Labour - Newport West

Sarah Jones Portrait

Sarah Jones

Shadow Minister (Home Office)

Labour - Croydon Central

Mike Kane Portrait

Mike Kane

Shadow Minister (Transport)

Labour - Wythenshawe and Sale East

Barbara Keeley Portrait

Barbara Keeley

Labour - Worsley and Eccles South

Liz Kendall Portrait

Liz Kendall

Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care)

Labour - Leicester West

Afzal Khan Portrait

Afzal Khan

Shadow Deputy Leader of the House of Commons

Labour - Manchester, Gorton

Stephen Kinnock Portrait

Stephen Kinnock

Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)

Labour - Aberavon

Peter Kyle Portrait

Peter Kyle

Shadow Minister (Justice)

Labour - Hove

Mr David Lammy Portrait

Mr David Lammy

Shadow Lord Chancellor and Shadow Secretary of State for Justice

Labour - Tottenham

Ian Lavery Portrait

Ian Lavery

Labour - Wansbeck

Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck Portrait

Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck

Labour - South Shields

Clive Lewis Portrait

Clive Lewis

Labour - Norwich South

Tony Lloyd Portrait

Tony Lloyd

Labour - Rochdale

Rebecca Long Bailey Portrait

Rebecca Long Bailey

Labour - Salford and Eccles

Justin Madders Portrait

Justin Madders

Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care)

Labour - Ellesmere Port and Neston

Mr Khalid Mahmood Portrait

Mr Khalid Mahmood

Shadow Minister (Defence)

Labour - Birmingham, Perry Barr

Shabana Mahmood Portrait

Shabana Mahmood

Labour - Birmingham, Ladywood

Seema Malhotra Portrait

Seema Malhotra

Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions) (Employment)

Labour - Feltham and Heston

Rachael Maskell Portrait

Rachael Maskell

Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)

Labour - York Central

Christian Matheson Portrait

Christian Matheson

Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)

Labour - City of Chester

Steve McCabe Portrait

Steve McCabe

Labour - Birmingham, Selly Oak

Kerry McCarthy Portrait

Kerry McCarthy

Shadow Minister (Transport)

Labour - Bristol East

Siobhain McDonagh Portrait

Siobhain McDonagh

Labour - Mitcham and Morden

Andy McDonald Portrait

Andy McDonald

Shadow Secretary of State for Employment Rights

Labour - Middlesbrough

John McDonnell Portrait

John McDonnell

Labour - Hayes and Harlington

Pat McFadden Portrait

Pat McFadden

Shadow Economic Secretary (Treasury)

Labour - Wolverhampton South East

Conor McGinn Portrait

Conor McGinn

Shadow Minister (Home Office)

Labour - St Helens North

Alison McGovern Portrait

Alison McGovern

Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)

Labour - Wirral South

Catherine McKinnell Portrait

Catherine McKinnell

Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne North

Jim McMahon Portrait

Jim McMahon

Shadow Secretary of State for Transport

Labour - Oldham West and Royton

Anna McMorrin Portrait

Anna McMorrin

Shadow Minister (International Development)

Labour - Cardiff North

Ian Mearns Portrait

Ian Mearns

Labour - Gateshead

Edward Miliband Portrait

Edward Miliband

Shadow Secretary of State for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy

Labour - Doncaster North

Navendu Mishra Portrait

Navendu Mishra

Labour - Stockport

Jessica Morden Portrait

Jessica Morden

Shadow Vice Chamberlain of HM Household (Whip)

Labour - Newport East

Stephen  Morgan Portrait

Stephen Morgan

Shadow Minister (Defence) (Armed Forces and Defence Procurement)

Labour - Portsmouth South

Grahame Morris Portrait

Grahame Morris

Labour - Easington

Ian Murray Portrait

Ian Murray

Shadow Secretary of State for Scotland

Labour - Edinburgh South

James Murray Portrait

James Murray

Opposition Whip (Commons)

Labour - Ealing North

Lisa Nandy Portrait

Lisa Nandy

Shadow Foreign Secretary

Labour - Wigan

Charlotte Nichols Portrait

Charlotte Nichols

Labour - Warrington North

Alex Norris Portrait

Alex Norris

Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care)

Labour - Nottingham North

Chi Onwurah Portrait

Chi Onwurah

Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)

Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne Central

Abena Oppong-Asare Portrait

Abena Oppong-Asare

Labour - Erith and Thamesmead

Kate Osamor Portrait

Kate Osamor

Labour - Edmonton

Taiwo Owatemi Portrait

Taiwo Owatemi

Labour - Coventry North West

Sarah Owen Portrait

Sarah Owen

Labour - Luton North

Stephanie Peacock Portrait

Stephanie Peacock

Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)

Labour - Barnsley East

Matthew Pennycook Portrait

Matthew Pennycook

Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)

Labour - Greenwich and Woolwich

Mr Toby Perkins Portrait

Mr Toby Perkins

Shadow Minister (Education)

Labour - Chesterfield

Jess Phillips Portrait

Jess Phillips

Shadow Minister (Home Office)

Labour - Birmingham, Yardley

Bridget Phillipson Portrait

Bridget Phillipson

Shadow Chief Secretary to the Treasury

Labour - Houghton and Sunderland South

Luke Pollard Portrait

Luke Pollard

Shadow Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs

Labour - Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport

Lucy Powell Portrait

Lucy Powell

Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)

Labour - Manchester Central

Yasmin Qureshi Portrait

Yasmin Qureshi

Shadow Minister (International Development)

Labour - Bolton South East

Angela Rayner Portrait

Angela Rayner

National campaign co-ordinator

Labour - Ashton-under-Lyne

Steve Reed Portrait

Steve Reed

Shadow Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government

Labour - Croydon North

Christina Rees Portrait

Christina Rees

Labour - Neath

Ellie Reeves Portrait

Ellie Reeves

Shadow Solicitor General

Labour - Lewisham West and Penge

Rachel Reeves Portrait

Rachel Reeves

Shadow Minister for the Cabinet Office and Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster

Labour - Leeds West

Jonathan Reynolds Portrait

Jonathan Reynolds

Shadow Secretary of State for Work and Pensions

Labour - Stalybridge and Hyde

Bell Ribeiro-Addy Portrait

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Labour - Streatham

Ms Marie Rimmer Portrait

Ms Marie Rimmer

Opposition Whip (Commons)

Labour - St Helens South and Whiston

Matt Rodda Portrait

Matt Rodda

Shadow Minister (Transport) (Buses)

Labour - Reading East

Lloyd Russell-Moyle Portrait

Lloyd Russell-Moyle

Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)

Labour - Brighton, Kemptown

Naz Shah Portrait

Naz Shah

Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government)

Labour - Bradford West

Mr Virendra Sharma Portrait

Mr Virendra Sharma

Labour - Ealing, Southall

Mr Barry Sheerman Portrait

Mr Barry Sheerman

Labour - Huddersfield

Tulip Siddiq Portrait

Tulip Siddiq

Shadow Minister (Education)

Labour - Hampstead and Kilburn

Andy Slaughter Portrait

Andy Slaughter

Labour - Hammersmith

Cat Smith Portrait

Cat Smith

Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) (Voter Engagement and Youth Affairs)

Labour - Lancaster and Fleetwood

Jeff Smith Portrait

Jeff Smith

Opposition Whip (Commons)

Labour - Manchester, Withington

Nick Smith Portrait

Nick Smith

Labour - Blaenau Gwent

Karin Smyth Portrait

Karin Smyth

Shadow Minister (Northern Ireland)

Labour - Bristol South

Alex Sobel Portrait

Alex Sobel

Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)

Labour - Leeds North West

John Spellar Portrait

John Spellar

Labour - Warley

Keir Starmer Portrait

Keir Starmer

Leader of Her Majesty's Official Opposition

Labour - Holborn and St Pancras

Jo Stevens Portrait

Jo Stevens

Shadow Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport

Labour - Cardiff Central

Wes Streeting Portrait

Wes Streeting

Shadow Exchequer Secretary (Treasury)

Labour - Ilford North

Graham Stringer Portrait

Graham Stringer

Labour - Blackley and Broughton

Zarah Sultana Portrait

Zarah Sultana

Labour - Coventry South

Mark Tami Portrait

Mark Tami

Opposition Pairing Whip (Commons)

Labour - Alyn and Deeside

Sam Tarry Portrait

Sam Tarry

Labour - Ilford South

Gareth Thomas Portrait

Gareth Thomas

Shadow Minister (International Trade)

Labour - Harrow West

Nick Thomas-Symonds Portrait

Nick Thomas-Symonds

Shadow Home Secretary

Labour - Torfaen

Emily Thornberry Portrait

Emily Thornberry

Shadow Secretary of State for International Trade

Labour - Islington South and Finsbury

Stephen Timms Portrait

Stephen Timms

Labour - East Ham

Jon Trickett Portrait

Jon Trickett

Labour - Hemsworth

Karl Turner Portrait

Karl Turner

Shadow Minister (Justice)

Labour - Kingston upon Hull East

Derek Twigg Portrait

Derek Twigg

Labour - Halton

Liz Twist Portrait

Liz Twist

Opposition Whip (Commons)

Labour - Blaydon

Valerie Vaz Portrait

Valerie Vaz

Shadow Leader of the House of Commons

Labour - Walsall South

Holly Lynch Portrait

Holly Lynch

Shadow Minister (Home Office)

Labour - Halifax

Claudia Webbe Portrait

Claudia Webbe

Labour - Leicester East

Catherine West Portrait

Catherine West

Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)

Labour - Hornsey and Wood Green

Matt Western Portrait

Matt Western

Opposition Whip (Commons)

Labour - Warwick and Leamington

Dr Alan Whitehead Portrait

Dr Alan Whitehead

Shadow Minister (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (Energy and Climate Change)

Labour - Southampton, Test

Mick Whitley Portrait

Mick Whitley

Labour - Birkenhead

Nadia Whittome Portrait

Nadia Whittome

Labour - Nottingham East

Beth Winter Portrait

Beth Winter

Labour - Cynon Valley

Dame Rosie Winterton Portrait

Dame Rosie Winterton

Labour - Doncaster Central

Mohammad Yasin Portrait

Mohammad Yasin

Labour - Bedford

Daniel Zeichner Portrait

Daniel Zeichner

Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)

Labour - Cambridge

Mr Alistair Carmichael Portrait

Mr Alistair Carmichael

Liberal Democrat Chief Whip

Liberal Democrat - Orkney and Shetland

Wendy Chamberlain Portrait

Wendy Chamberlain

Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (International Development)

Liberal Democrat - North East Fife

Daisy Cooper Portrait

Daisy Cooper

Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Justice)

Liberal Democrat - St Albans

Sir Edward Davey Portrait

Sir Edward Davey

Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Social Justice)

Liberal Democrat - Kingston and Surbiton

Tim Farron Portrait

Tim Farron

Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Food and Rural Affairs)

Liberal Democrat - Westmorland and Lonsdale

Wera Hobhouse Portrait

Wera Hobhouse

Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Energy)

Liberal Democrat - Bath

Christine Jardine Portrait

Christine Jardine

Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Home Affairs)

Liberal Democrat - Edinburgh West

Layla Moran Portrait

Layla Moran

Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Education)

Liberal Democrat - Oxford West and Abingdon

Sarah Olney Portrait

Sarah Olney

Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (International Trade)

Liberal Democrat - Richmond Park

Jamie Stone Portrait

Jamie Stone

Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence)

Liberal Democrat - Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross

Munira Wilson Portrait

Munira Wilson

Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Transport)

Liberal Democrat - Twickenham

Ben Lake Portrait

Ben Lake

Plaid Cymru - Ceredigion

Liz Saville Roberts Portrait

Liz Saville Roberts

Shadow PC Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)

Plaid Cymru - Dwyfor Meirionnydd

Hywel Williams Portrait

Hywel Williams

Shadow PC Spokesperson (Brexit)

Plaid Cymru - Arfon

Hannah Bardell Portrait

Hannah Bardell

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member)

Scottish National Party - Livingston

Mhairi Black Portrait

Mhairi Black

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Scotland)

Scottish National Party - Paisley and Renfrewshire South

Ian Blackford Portrait

Ian Blackford

SNP Westminster Leader

Scottish National Party - Ross, Skye and Lochaber

Kirsty Blackman Portrait

Kirsty Blackman

Scottish National Party - Aberdeen North

Steven Bonnar Portrait

Steven Bonnar

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (DEFRA Team Member)

Scottish National Party - Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill

Deidre Brock Portrait

Deidre Brock

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)

Scottish National Party - Edinburgh North and Leith

Alan Brown Portrait

Alan Brown

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change)

Scottish National Party - Kilmarnock and Loudoun

Amy Callaghan Portrait

Amy Callaghan

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Pensions and Inter-Generational)

Scottish National Party - East Dunbartonshire

Dr Lisa Cameron Portrait

Dr Lisa Cameron

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Mental Health)

Scottish National Party - East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow

Douglas Chapman Portrait

Douglas Chapman

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Small Business, Enterprise and Innovation)

Scottish National Party - Dunfermline and West Fife

Joanna Cherry Portrait

Joanna Cherry

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Justice)

Scottish National Party - Edinburgh South West

Ronnie Cowan Portrait

Ronnie Cowan

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Infrastructure)

Scottish National Party - Inverclyde

Angela Crawley Portrait

Angela Crawley

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Defence Procurement)

Scottish National Party - Lanark and Hamilton East

Martyn Day Portrait

Martyn Day

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Public Health and Primary Care)

Scottish National Party - Linlithgow and East Falkirk

Martin Docherty-Hughes Portrait

Martin Docherty-Hughes

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member)

Scottish National Party - West Dunbartonshire

Dave Doogan Portrait

Dave Doogan

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Agriculture and Rural Affairs)

Scottish National Party - Angus

Allan Dorans Portrait

Allan Dorans

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member)

Scottish National Party - Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock

Marion Fellows Portrait

Marion Fellows

SNP Whip

Scottish National Party - Motherwell and Wishaw

Margaret Ferrier Portrait

Margaret Ferrier

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Manufacturing)

Scottish National Party - Rutherglen and Hamilton West

Stephen Flynn Portrait

Stephen Flynn

Shadow SNP Deputy Spokesperson (Treasury - Financial Secretary)

Scottish National Party - Aberdeen South

Patricia Gibson Portrait

Patricia Gibson

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Consumer Affairs)

Scottish National Party - North Ayrshire and Arran

Patrick Grady Portrait

Patrick Grady

SNP Chief Whip

Scottish National Party - Glasgow North

Peter Grant Portrait

Peter Grant

Shadow SNP Deputy Spokesperson (Treasury - Chief Secretary)

Scottish National Party - Glenrothes

Neil Gray Portrait

Neil Gray

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)

Scottish National Party - Airdrie and Shotts

Neale Hanvey Portrait

Neale Hanvey

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Health Team Member)

Scottish National Party - Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath

Drew Hendry Portrait

Drew Hendry

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)

Scottish National Party - Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey

Stewart Hosie Portrait

Stewart Hosie

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Trade)

Scottish National Party - Dundee East

Chris Law Portrait

Chris Law

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (International Development)

Scottish National Party - Dundee West

David Linden Portrait

David Linden

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Housing, Communities and Local Government)

Scottish National Party - Glasgow East

Kenny MacAskill Portrait

Kenny MacAskill

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Justice Team Member)

Scottish National Party - East Lothian

Angus Brendan MacNeil Portrait

Angus Brendan MacNeil

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Trade Team Member)

Scottish National Party - Na h-Eileanan an Iar

Stewart Malcolm McDonald Portrait

Stewart Malcolm McDonald

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Defence)

Scottish National Party - Glasgow South

Stuart C McDonald Portrait

Stuart C McDonald

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Attorney General)

Scottish National Party - Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East

Anne McLaughlin Portrait

Anne McLaughlin

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Women)

Scottish National Party - Glasgow North East

John McNally Portrait

John McNally

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Environment)

Scottish National Party - Falkirk

Carol Monaghan Portrait

Carol Monaghan

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Armed Forces and Veterans)

Scottish National Party - Glasgow North West

Gavin Newlands Portrait

Gavin Newlands

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Transport)

Scottish National Party - Paisley and Renfrewshire North

John Nicolson Portrait

John Nicolson

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport)

Scottish National Party - Ochil and South Perthshire

Brendan O'Hara Portrait

Brendan O'Hara

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (International Human Rights and Conflict Resolution)

Scottish National Party - Argyll and Bute

Kirsten Oswald Portrait

Kirsten Oswald

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Northern Ireland)

Scottish National Party - East Renfrewshire

Tommy Sheppard Portrait

Tommy Sheppard

Shadow SNP Leader of the House of Commons

Scottish National Party - Edinburgh East

Alyn Smith Portrait

Alyn Smith

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign and Commonwealth Office)

Scottish National Party - Stirling

Chris Stephens Portrait

Chris Stephens

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Fair Work and Employment)

Scottish National Party - Glasgow South West

Alison Thewliss Portrait

Alison Thewliss

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Treasury)

Scottish National Party - Glasgow Central

Owen Thompson Portrait

Owen Thompson

SNP Whip

Scottish National Party - Midlothian

Richard Thomson Portrait

Richard Thomson

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Business and Industry)

Scottish National Party - Gordon

Dr Philippa Whitford Portrait

Dr Philippa Whitford

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Europe)

Scottish National Party - Central Ayrshire

Pete Wishart Portrait

Pete Wishart

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Cabinet Office)

Scottish National Party - Perth and North Perthshire

Órfhlaith Begley Portrait

Órfhlaith Begley

Sinn Féin - West Tyrone

Mickey Brady Portrait

Mickey Brady

Sinn Féin - Newry and Armagh

John Finucane Portrait

John Finucane

Sinn Féin - Belfast North

Michelle Gildernew Portrait

Michelle Gildernew

Sinn Féin - Fermanagh and South Tyrone

Chris Hazzard Portrait

Chris Hazzard

Sinn Féin - South Down

Paul Maskey Portrait

Paul Maskey

Sinn Féin - Belfast West

Francie Molloy Portrait

Francie Molloy

Sinn Féin - Mid Ulster

Colum Eastwood Portrait

Colum Eastwood

Social Democratic & Labour Party - Foyle

Claire Hanna Portrait

Claire Hanna

Social Democratic & Labour Party - Belfast South