Baroness Fox of Buckley Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Culture, Media and Sport)
(33 debate interactions)
Lord Bethell (Conservative)
(27 debate interactions)
Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative)
Captain of the Honourable Corps of Gentlemen-at-Arms (HM Household) (Chief Whip, House of Lords)
(20 debate interactions)
Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative)
(16 debate interactions)
Baroness Barran (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(15 debate interactions)
Lord Callanan (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(12 debate interactions)
Lord Kamall (Conservative)
(12 debate interactions)
Lord Cormack (Conservative)
(11 debate interactions)
Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour)
(10 debate interactions)
Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
(10 debate interactions)
Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Health)
(10 debate interactions)
Baroness Penn (Conservative)
Minister on Leave (Parliamentary Under Secretary of State)
(9 debate interactions)
Baroness Kidron (Crossbench)
(9 debate interactions)
Baroness Berridge (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Paddick (Non-affiliated)
(8 debate interactions)
Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(8 debate interactions)
Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative)
Parliamentary Secretary (HM Treasury)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord True (Conservative)
Leader of the House of Lords and Lord Privy Seal
(6 debate interactions)
Viscount Hailsham (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Bellamy (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)
(6 debate interactions)
Viscount Camrose (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Moylan (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Newlove (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Frost (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Walney (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Durham (Bishops)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Noakes (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Grocott (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Triesman (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Earl Howe (Conservative)
Deputy Leader of the House of Lords
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Bull (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Roborough (Conservative)
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Haskel (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Henig (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Lexden (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Liddle (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Whitaker (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Pannick (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Coaker (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Kennedy of Shaws (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Blunkett (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Lansley (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Hayward (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Best (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Blencathra (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Benyon (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour)
Shadow Minister for the Cabinet Office
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Grabiner (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Voluntary Sector)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Cabinet Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Etherton (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Hacking (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Caine (Conservative)
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Meacher (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Lawlor (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Harlech (Conservative)
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(2 debate interactions)
Earl of Courtown (Conservative)
Captain of the Queen's Bodyguard of the Yeomen of the Guard (HM Household) (Deputy Chief Whip, House of Lords)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Balfe (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Evans of Rainow (Conservative)
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Garnier (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Offord of Garvel (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Business)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Adonis (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Business and Trade)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Mallalieu (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Altmann (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Finn (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Fookes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Chief Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Rochester (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Rosser (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Shadow Attorney General
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Birt (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bach (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl Attlee (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Sentamu (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Horam (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Khan of Burnley (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Thurlow (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of St Albans (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl of Lytton (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Hayman (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Sugg (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Woodley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Deben (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Verma (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Aberdare (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Lucas (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Soley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Thornton (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Sandhurst (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Marlesford (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Krebs (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Markham (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Henley (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Viscount Trenchard (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Levelling Up, Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Taylor of Stevenage (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Prashar (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord McLoughlin (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Farmer (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour)
Shadow Chief Whip (Lords)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Sikka (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Parekh (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Meston (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Patel (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Deech (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)