Lord Dubs Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative)
Captain of the Honourable Corps of Gentlemen-at-Arms (HM Household) (Chief Whip, House of Lords)
(49 debate interactions)
Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(26 debate interactions)
Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
(25 debate interactions)
Lord Bethell (Conservative)
(24 debate interactions)
Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(17 debate interactions)
Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Culture, Media and Sport)
(15 debate interactions)
Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative)
Parliamentary Secretary (HM Treasury)
(12 debate interactions)
Lord True (Conservative)
Leader of the House of Lords and Lord Privy Seal
(12 debate interactions)
Lord Markham (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
(11 debate interactions)
Lord Kamall (Conservative)
(10 debate interactions)
Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Baroness Penn (Conservative)
Minister on Leave (Parliamentary Under Secretary of State)
(7 debate interactions)
Baroness Goldie (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Frost (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Callanan (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Cormack (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Paddick (Non-affiliated)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office)
(4 debate interactions)
Earl Howe (Conservative)
Deputy Leader of the House of Lords
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Durham (Bishops)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Scotland)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative)
Advocate General for Scotland
(3 debate interactions)
Earl of Courtown (Conservative)
Captain of the Queen's Bodyguard of the Yeomen of the Guard (HM Household) (Deputy Chief Whip, House of Lords)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Douglas-Miller (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Desai (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Caine (Conservative)
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Mott (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bellamy (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Gascoigne (Conservative)
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Barran (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Naseby (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Northern Ireland)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Horam (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Lilley (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Lexden (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Benyon (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hain (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Rosser (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord German (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Business and Trade)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Neuberger (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Adonis (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl of Dundee (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Pannick (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Fookes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Kennedy of Shaws (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Policing)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Marlesford (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Etherton (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Stirrup (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bates (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hylton (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl of Kinnoull (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Boateng (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)