Lord O'Shaughnessy Sparring Partners
Baroness Thornton (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport)
(90 debate interactions)
Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour)
(83 debate interactions)
Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat)
(65 debate interactions)
Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour)
(47 debate interactions)
Baroness Wheeler (Labour)
Opposition Deputy Chief Whip (Lords)
(46 debate interactions)
Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Voluntary Sector)
(37 debate interactions)
Lord Patel (Crossbench)
(35 debate interactions)
Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat)
(30 debate interactions)
Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour)
(26 debate interactions)
Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour)
(23 debate interactions)
Lord Bethell (Conservative)
(22 debate interactions)
Baroness Hollins (Crossbench)
(19 debate interactions)
Lord Warner (Crossbench)
(17 debate interactions)
Lord Lansley (Conservative)
(15 debate interactions)
Baroness Manzoor (Conservative)
(15 debate interactions)
Baroness Meacher (Crossbench)
(14 debate interactions)
Lord Turnberg (Labour)
(13 debate interactions)
Lord Nash (Conservative)
(12 debate interactions)
Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat)
(12 debate interactions)
Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour)
(12 debate interactions)
Countess of Mar (Crossbench)
(11 debate interactions)
Lord Ribeiro (Conservative)
(10 debate interactions)
Lord Watts (Labour)
(10 debate interactions)
Lord Touhig (Labour)
(10 debate interactions)
Lord Kakkar (Crossbench)
(9 debate interactions)
Lord Laming (Crossbench)
(9 debate interactions)
Baroness Redfern (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Earl of Listowel (Crossbench)
(8 debate interactions)
Baroness Barran (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour)
Shadow Chief Whip (Lords)
(7 debate interactions)
Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
Baroness Altmann (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Blunkett (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Cashman (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Winston (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Baroness Hayman (Crossbench)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Crisp (Crossbench)
(6 debate interactions)
Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Naseby (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Elton (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat)
(6 debate interactions)
Viscount Ridley (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Bird (Crossbench)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Cabinet Office)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Cotter (Liberal Democrat)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport)
(5 debate interactions)
Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Transport)
(5 debate interactions)
Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of St Albans (Bishops)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Robathan (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Greengross (Crossbench)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Dobbs (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Cormack (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Farmer (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Dubs (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Colwyn (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Jordan (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Corston (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Bradley (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Bakewell (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Verma (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Tebbit (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Rooker (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Andrews (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Lexden (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Donaghy (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Woolf (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Murphy (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Boycott (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Hain (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Justice)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Whitaker (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Gale (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Shinkwin (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness McDonagh (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Polak (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Blackstone (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Deben (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Tugendhat (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Southwark (Bishops)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Browning (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Skelmersdale (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Framlingham (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Spicer (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Wyld (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Viscount Waverley (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Carlisle (Bishops)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Eaton (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Northern Ireland)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Stirrup (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Judd (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Quin (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Dykes (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Lincoln (Bishops)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Geddes (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Deech (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Lucas (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Earl Cathcart (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Adonis (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Thurlow (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Earl Howe (Conservative)
Deputy Leader of the House of Lords
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Fookes (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Earl of Lytton (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative)
Captain of the Honourable Corps of Gentlemen-at-Arms (HM Household) (Chief Whip, House of Lords)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Berridge (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Oxford (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Sentamu (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Newcastle (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Crawley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Sherlock (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Marlesford (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Maxton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bichard (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Norwich (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord West of Spithead (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Harrison (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Clarke of Hampstead (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Worcester (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Northern Ireland)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Seccombe (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Oxford (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Morris of Handsworth (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Afshar (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Tomlinson (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Durham (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Elystan-Morgan (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Trefgarne (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hylton (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Christopher (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Suri (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Lincoln (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Higgins (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Levelling Up, Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Coventry (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Morgan of Huyton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Viscount Hailsham (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Rawlings (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Palmer (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Fall (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl Attlee (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of London (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Emerton (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Archbishop of York (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Whitty (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Golding (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Billingham (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Wilson of Dinton (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Aberdare (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Krebs (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Hooper (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Penn (Conservative)
Minister on Leave (Parliamentary Under Secretary of State)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord True (Conservative)
Leader of the House of Lords and Lord Privy Seal
(1 debate interactions)