Viscount Stansgate Sparring Partners during the 2019-2024 Parliament

Viscount Camrose (Conservative)
(27 debate interactions)
Lord Callanan (Conservative)
(25 debate interactions)
Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
(20 debate interactions)
Lord True (Conservative)
Shadow Leader of the House of Lords
(17 debate interactions)
Baroness Goldie (Conservative)
(14 debate interactions)
Lord Kamall (Conservative)
(13 debate interactions)
Lord Benyon (Conservative)
(12 debate interactions)
Baroness Barran (Conservative)
(10 debate interactions)
Baroness Penn (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(7 debate interactions)
Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office)
(7 debate interactions)
Baroness Noakes (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Markham (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour)
Captain of the Honourable Corps of Gentlemen-at-Arms (HM Household) (Chief Whip, House of Lords)
(4 debate interactions)
Earl of Courtown (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Bellamy (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Lansley (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Broers (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Fookes (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Cormack (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Lexden (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Pannick (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Business)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative)
Shadow Secretary of State for Wales
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour)
Leader of the House of Lords and Lord Privy Seal
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Caine (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Balfe (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Inglewood (Non-affiliated)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Earl of Minto (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour)
Minister of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Rosser (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Morse (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Liddle (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Judge (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Grocott (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Kerslake (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hendy (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Meacher (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Boateng (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Eatwell (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hacking (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Cabinet Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour)
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Flight (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Harlech (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Voluntary Sector)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Coaker (Labour)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour)
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Crawley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Altmann (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Monks (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Etherton (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Hayman (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord West of Spithead (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Dobbs (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Turnberg (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord German (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Lucas (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)