Alister Jack Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Mhairi Black (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Scotland)
(24 debate interactions)
Ian Murray (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Scotland
(22 debate interactions)
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(20 debate interactions)
Pete Wishart (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Leader of the House of Commons
(14 debate interactions)
David Mundell (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
John Lamont (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Douglas Ross (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Chris Elmore (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(7 debate interactions)
James Davies (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Greg Smith (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Patrick Grady (Independent)
(6 debate interactions)
Wendy Chamberlain (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Chief Whip
(5 debate interactions)
Stephen Flynn (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(5 debate interactions)
Alexander Stafford (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Robin Millar (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Sally-Ann Hart (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Bob Blackman (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Angela Crawley (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Attorney General)
(4 debate interactions)
Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Transport)
(4 debate interactions)
Andrew Jones (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Andrew Bowie (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Rob Roberts (Independent)
(4 debate interactions)
John Stevenson (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member)
(4 debate interactions)
Peter Gibson (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Ruth Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(4 debate interactions)
Ben Everitt (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Stuart C McDonald (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(4 debate interactions)
Mark Jenkinson (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
David Duguid (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Dean Russell (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Kirsten Oswald (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Women)
(3 debate interactions)
Jacob Young (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Antony Higginbotham (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Tony Lloyd (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Duncan Baker (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Richard Thomson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Deputy Spokesperson (Treasury - Financial Secretary)
(3 debate interactions)
Chris Law (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (International Development)
(3 debate interactions)
Drew Hendry (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Trade)
(3 debate interactions)
Alun Cairns (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Neil Hudson (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Kenny MacAskill (Alba Party)
(2 debate interactions)
Marco Longhi (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Douglas Chapman (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Small Business, Enterprise and Innovation)
(2 debate interactions)
Stephen Kinnock (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office) (Immigration)
(2 debate interactions)
Stephen Crabb (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Tommy Sheppard (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Constitutional Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member)
(2 debate interactions)
Allan Dorans (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Policing)
(2 debate interactions)
Margaret Ferrier (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Jerome Mayhew (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Stewart Hosie (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Constitution)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Logan (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Christian Matheson (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Suzanne Webb (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(2 debate interactions)
Julie Marson (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(2 debate interactions)
Cherilyn Mackrory (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Greg Hands (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(2 debate interactions)
Liz Twist (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(2 debate interactions)
Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
James Sunderland (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Neale Hanvey (Alba Party)
(2 debate interactions)
Luke Evans (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Margaret Greenwood (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Caroline Ansell (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Brendan O'Hara (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Deputy Spokesperson (Cabinet Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Ian Blackford (Scottish National Party)
SNP Westminster Leader
(2 debate interactions)
Kirsty Blackman (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for International Trade)
(2 debate interactions)
Tim Loughton (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Steven Bonnar (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (DEFRA Team Member)
(2 debate interactions)
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Treasury)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Menzies (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Scott Benton (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jack Brereton (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Sarah Atherton (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Tom Randall (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Alan Brown (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change)
(2 debate interactions)
James Grundy (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Felicity Buchan (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Joy Morrissey (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Philippa Whitford (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Europe)
(1 debate interactions)
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (International Trade)
(1 debate interactions)
Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (International Development)
(1 debate interactions)
Toby Perkins (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education)
(1 debate interactions)
Virginia Crosbie (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Rachel Maclean (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mel Stride (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Fair Work and Employment)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Griffith (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for International Trade)
(1 debate interactions)
Jack Lopresti (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Cat Smith (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Rosie Cooper (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Alex Davies-Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Karl McCartney (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Pawsey (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Grahame Morris (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Craig Whittaker (Conservative)
Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip)
(1 debate interactions)
Angus Brendan MacNeil (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Trade Team Member)
(1 debate interactions)
Dave Doogan (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Defence Procurement)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Fletcher (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Harper (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gillian Keegan (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Owen Thompson (Scottish National Party)
SNP Chief Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Gary Sambrook (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Saqib Bhatti (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Janet Daby (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Richard Holden (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Marion Fellows (Scottish National Party)
SNP Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Katherine Fletcher (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Amy Callaghan (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Pensions and Inter-Generational)
(1 debate interactions)
Dehenna Davison (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Rosindell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Simon Jupp (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Damien Moore (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Grant (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Deputy Spokesperson (Treasury - Chief Secretary)
(1 debate interactions)