Caroline Johnson Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

James Cartlidge (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence)
(17 debate interactions)
Andrea Leadsom (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
(17 debate interactions)
Matt Hancock (Independent)
(15 debate interactions)
Andy Slaughter (Labour)
(12 debate interactions)
Boris Johnson (Conservative)
(12 debate interactions)
Steve Barclay (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
(10 debate interactions)
Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative)
(10 debate interactions)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative)
Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury, Minister for the Civil Service, and Minister for the Union
(9 debate interactions)
Kirsten Oswald (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Women)
(9 debate interactions)
Edward Argar (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Justice)
(7 debate interactions)
John Hayes (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Maria Caulfield (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Business and Trade) (Minister for Women)
(7 debate interactions)
Anne McLaughlin (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (International Development)
(7 debate interactions)
Sajid Javid (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Preet Kaur Gill (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Primary Care and Public Health)
(7 debate interactions)
George Eustice (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
James Gray (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Karen Bradley (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Bridget Phillipson (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Education
(6 debate interactions)
Neil O'Brien (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Priti Patel (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Robbie Moore (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(5 debate interactions)
Maggie Throup (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Mark Spencer (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(5 debate interactions)
Victoria Atkins (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
(5 debate interactions)
Chris Bryant (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Creative Industries and Digital)
(5 debate interactions)
Kevan Jones (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
James Cleverly (Conservative)
Home Secretary
(5 debate interactions)
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op))
(5 debate interactions)
Kit Malthouse (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Robert Buckland (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(4 debate interactions)
Jonathan Ashworth (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Paymaster General
(4 debate interactions)
Gavin Williamson (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Nick Gibb (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Michael Ellis (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Jeremy Quin (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Helen Whately (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(4 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Simon Clarke (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Tom Pursglove (Conservative)
Minister of State (Minister for Legal Migration and Delivery)
(4 debate interactions)
Will Quince (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Alan Whitehead (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Climate Change and Net Zero)
(4 debate interactions)
Roger Gale (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Tim Loughton (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Suella Braverman (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Neil Hudson (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Derek Thomas (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Jackie Doyle-Price (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Kevin Foster (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Alex Cunningham (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(3 debate interactions)
Rachel Reeves (Labour)
Shadow Chancellor of the Exchequer
(3 debate interactions)
Andrew Selous (Conservative)
Second Church Estates Commissioner
(3 debate interactions)
Angela Eagle (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(3 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Dominic Raab (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Anne Marie Morris (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Virginia Crosbie (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Philp (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Thérèse Coffey (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Sarah Champion (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Trudy Harrison (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Grant Shapps (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Defence
(2 debate interactions)
Simon Jupp (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Robin Walker (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(2 debate interactions)
Clive Betts (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Jess Phillips (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Yvette Cooper (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for the Home Department
(2 debate interactions)
Michelle Donelan (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Science, Innovation and Technology
(2 debate interactions)
Wes Streeting (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
(2 debate interactions)
Greg Hands (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(2 debate interactions)
Christopher Chope (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mel Stride (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Work and Pensions
(2 debate interactions)
John Redwood (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Alister Jack (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Scotland
(2 debate interactions)
Stephen Flynn (Scottish National Party)
SNP Westminster Leader
(2 debate interactions)
Lee Rowley (Conservative)
Minister of State (Minister for Housing)
(2 debate interactions)
Julia Lopez (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(2 debate interactions)
Mick Whitley (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Jerome Mayhew (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Helen Hayes (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Dan Poulter (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Edward Leigh (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Matthew Pennycook (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(2 debate interactions)
Graham Stuart (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kemi Badenoch (Conservative)
President of the Board of Trade
(2 debate interactions)
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jake Berry (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Richard Fuller (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
David Davis (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Greg Smith (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Gordon Henderson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Anna Firth (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Justin Tomlinson (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(2 debate interactions)
Andy Carter (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Michael Fabricant (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lucy Frazer (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport
(1 debate interactions)
Imran Hussain (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Adam Afriyie (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Simon Hoare (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(1 debate interactions)
Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Nadine Dorries (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Liz Twist (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Marco Longhi (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Nicola Richards (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Robert Halfon (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Victoria Prentis (Conservative)
Attorney General
(1 debate interactions)
Steve Brine (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Diana Johnson (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Mims Davies (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Pawsey (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Rosie Duffield (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Damian Green (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Clive Efford (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Rachel Hopkins (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Richard Foord (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
James Morris (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Robert Courts (Conservative)
Solicitor General (Attorney General's Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Bridgen (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Bell Ribeiro-Addy (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Guy Opperman (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Feryal Clark (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Crime Reduction)
(1 debate interactions)
Rebecca Pow (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Michael Tomlinson (Conservative)
Minister of State (Minister for Illegal Migration)
(1 debate interactions)
Tom Hunt (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Kinnock (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office) (Immigration)
(1 debate interactions)
Ben Wallace (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
James Heappey (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Caroline Nokes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gillian Keegan (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Education
(1 debate interactions)
Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Aldous (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gary Streeter (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Hendrick (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Louie French (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Kerry McCarthy (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Climate Change and Net Zero)
(1 debate interactions)
Paul Howell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Philip Dunne (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Danny Kruger (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Martin Vickers (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Bowie (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(1 debate interactions)
Luke Hall (Conservative)
Minister of State (Education)
(1 debate interactions)
Damian Hinds (Conservative)
Minister of State (Education)
(1 debate interactions)
Lisa Cameron (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mary Glindon (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Mary Kelly Foy (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)