George Freeman Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(5 debate interactions)
Chi Onwurah (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(5 debate interactions)
Alan Brown (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change)
(4 debate interactions)
Feryal Clark (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care)
(4 debate interactions)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(3 debate interactions)
Greg Smith (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Rachel Maclean (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(3 debate interactions)
Karl McCartney (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence)
(2 debate interactions)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative)
Chancellor of the Exchequer
(2 debate interactions)
Richard Fuller (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Ben Bradley (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Siobhan Baillie (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Anneliese Dodds (Labour (Co-op))
Chair of Labour Policy Review
(2 debate interactions)
Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Jones (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(2 debate interactions)
Daniel Zeichner (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Grahame Morris (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Luke Evans (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(2 debate interactions)
Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Ruth Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Robin Millar (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy
(2 debate interactions)
Aaron Bell (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
George Eustice (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
(2 debate interactions)
Alyn Smith (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign and Commonwealth Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Pete Wishart (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Leader of the House of Commons
(2 debate interactions)
Dan Jarvis (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Virendra Sharma (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Nigel Adams (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office) (Minister without Portfolio)
(2 debate interactions)
Kevin Brennan (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Michael Ellis (Conservative)
Paymaster General
(2 debate interactions)
Wes Streeting (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
(2 debate interactions)
John Whittingdale (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Peter Gibson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Sarah Champion (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (International Development)
(1 debate interactions)
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Industries of the Future and Blockchain Technologies)
(1 debate interactions)
Greg Knight (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Simon Fell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andy McDonald (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lee Anderson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lilian Greenwood (Labour)
Opposition Deputy Chief Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
James Grundy (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Dean Russell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (International Development)
(1 debate interactions)
Charles Walker (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Neale Hanvey (Alba Party)
(1 debate interactions)
Seema Malhotra (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(1 debate interactions)
Steven Bonnar (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (DEFRA Team Member)
(1 debate interactions)
Alicia Kearns (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ian Mearns (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Ian Lavery (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Angela Crawley (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Defence Procurement)
(1 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Matt Hancock (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Julie Marson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
John Redwood (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Holly Mumby-Croft (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Flynn (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(1 debate interactions)
Suzanne Webb (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ben Everitt (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alun Cairns (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Graham Stringer (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Mary Glindon (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Carol Monaghan (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Armed Forces and Veterans)
(1 debate interactions)
Simon Baynes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Matt Rodda (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions) (Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Bill Wiggin (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Martyn Day (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Kerry McCarthy (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Owen Thompson (Scottish National Party)
SNP Chief Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Virginia Crosbie (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Richard Graham (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Kevan Jones (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Nick Fletcher (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Laura Farris (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Tim Loughton (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Jake Berry (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (International Trade)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Kyle (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Northern Ireland
(1 debate interactions)
Jesse Norman (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Liz Twist (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
David Duguid (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Logan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Bob Seely (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Graham Stuart (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Cat Smith (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Daisy Cooper (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
James Gray (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ian Levy (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jason McCartney (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jackie Doyle-Price (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Toby Perkins (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education)
(1 debate interactions)
Valerie Vaz (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Dowd (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Bim Afolami (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Clive Betts (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Sheryll Murray (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Beth Winter (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)