Jill Mortimer Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Alex Cunningham (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(5 debate interactions)
Andy McDonald (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Sajid Javid (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Boris Johnson (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Peter Gibson (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Chris Philp (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Damian Hinds (Conservative)
Minister of State (Education)
(3 debate interactions)
James Cleverly (Conservative)
Home Secretary
(2 debate interactions)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative)
Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury, Minister for the Civil Service, and Minister for the Union
(2 debate interactions)
Grant Shapps (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Defence
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Bowie (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(2 debate interactions)
Rachel Maclean (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Environment, Farming, Agriculture and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Roger Gale (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Guy Opperman (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Eastwood (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Helen Whately (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(2 debate interactions)
Saqib Bhatti (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(2 debate interactions)
Edward Argar (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Justice)
(2 debate interactions)
Virginia Crosbie (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Dean Russell (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Eddie Hughes (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kit Malthouse (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Amanda Solloway (Conservative)
Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
(1 debate interactions)
James Morris (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Maria Caulfield (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Business and Trade) (Minister for Women)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Hammond (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gareth Davies (Conservative)
Exchequer Secretary (HM Treasury)
(1 debate interactions)
Jeremy Hunt (Conservative)
Chancellor of the Exchequer
(1 debate interactions)
Greg Hands (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(1 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Ruth Edwards (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
David Rutley (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Sharon Hodgson (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Will Quince (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Matt Vickers (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Alicia Kearns (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
David Linden (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Social Justice)
(1 debate interactions)
Kim Leadbeater (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Tom Pursglove (Conservative)
Minister of State (Minister for Legal Migration and Delivery)
(1 debate interactions)