Lia Nici Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Toby Perkins (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education)
(20 debate interactions)
Andrew Gwynne (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care)
(15 debate interactions)
Alex Burghart (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(6 debate interactions)
Michael Gove (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities
(6 debate interactions)
Sally-Ann Hart (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Peter Kyle (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Northern Ireland
(4 debate interactions)
Karl Turner (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Matt Hancock (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Christopher Chope (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
George Eustice (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
(4 debate interactions)
Boris Johnson (Conservative)
Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury, Minister for the Civil Service, and Minister for the Union
(4 debate interactions)
Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative)
Minister of State (Minister for Brexit Opportunities and Government efficiency)
(4 debate interactions)
Jo Gideon (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Rachel Hopkins (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Matt Western (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education)
(3 debate interactions)
Andy Carter (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Sajid Javid (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
(3 debate interactions)
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative)
Minister for Women and Equalities
(3 debate interactions)
Kemi Badenoch (Conservative)
Minister for Equalities
(3 debate interactions)
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy
(3 debate interactions)
Rosena Allin-Khan (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Mental Health)
(3 debate interactions)
Elliot Colburn (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Graham Stuart (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Liam Fox (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Neil Parish (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Gillian Keegan (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(2 debate interactions)
Gavin Williamson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Paul Holmes (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nick Gibb (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nickie Aiken (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nigel Huddleston (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Mike Wood (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
James Duddridge (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
James Sunderland (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Penny Mordaunt (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for International Trade)
(2 debate interactions)
Angela Richardson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Luke Pollard (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Defence)
(2 debate interactions)
Vicky Ford (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Michael Ellis (Conservative)
Paymaster General
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Rosindell (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Stuart Anderson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jerome Mayhew (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Simon Baynes (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kieran Mullan (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jane Stevenson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Neil Hudson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Maria Caulfield (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Jonathan Gullis (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Tom Randall (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Caroline Nokes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Simon Clarke (Conservative)
Chief Secretary to the Treasury
(1 debate interactions)
Tom Hunt (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Steve Barclay (Conservative)
Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster
(1 debate interactions)
Tahir Ali (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Huw Merriman (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Maggie Throup (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Aaron Bell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
James Cleverly (Conservative)
Minister of State (Minister for Europe)
(1 debate interactions)
Ian Levy (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Martin Vickers (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Julia Lopez (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Holly Mumby-Croft (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
James Wild (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)