Lord Faulks Sparring Partners
Lord Beecham (Labour)
(137 debate interactions)
Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Justice)
(53 debate interactions)
Lord Pannick (Crossbench)
(51 debate interactions)
Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative)
(30 debate interactions)
Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour)
Shadow Chief Whip (Lords)
(28 debate interactions)
Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative)
Captain of the Honourable Corps of Gentlemen-at-Arms (HM Household) (Chief Whip, House of Lords)
(26 debate interactions)
Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench)
(25 debate interactions)
Lord Woolf (Crossbench)
(24 debate interactions)
Lord Hope of Craighead (Crossbench)
(23 debate interactions)
Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat)
(20 debate interactions)
Lord Bach (Labour)
(20 debate interactions)
Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour)
(20 debate interactions)
Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour)
(16 debate interactions)
Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench)
(16 debate interactions)
Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Shadow Attorney General
(16 debate interactions)
Lord Goldsmith (Labour)
(15 debate interactions)
Lord Lloyd of Berwick (Crossbench)
(13 debate interactions)
Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat)
(12 debate interactions)
Baroness Thornton (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport)
(12 debate interactions)
Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour)
(12 debate interactions)
Baroness Kennedy of Shaws (Labour)
(11 debate interactions)
Lord Deben (Conservative)
(11 debate interactions)
Viscount Hailsham (Conservative)
(11 debate interactions)
Lord Elystan-Morgan (Crossbench)
(10 debate interactions)
Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Northern Ireland)
(10 debate interactions)
Lord Cormack (Conservative)
(10 debate interactions)
Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour)
(10 debate interactions)
Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(10 debate interactions)
Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat)
(9 debate interactions)
Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat)
(9 debate interactions)
Lord Bellamy (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)
(9 debate interactions)
Baroness Corston (Labour)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Rosser (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
Earl of Listowel (Crossbench)
(7 debate interactions)
Baroness Whitaker (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
(7 debate interactions)
Earl of Kinnoull (Crossbench)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Judd (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Baroness Deech (Crossbench)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Cashman (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Paddick (Non-affiliated)
(6 debate interactions)
Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Coaker (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Johnson of Lainston (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(6 debate interactions)
Viscount Camrose (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Elton (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Baroness Berridge (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Dubs (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Cabinet Office)
(5 debate interactions)
Baroness Goldie (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Treasury and Economy)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Callanan (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Garnier (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Henley (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Clinton-Davis (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Richard (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Crawley (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Voluntary Sector)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Rooker (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Turner of Camden (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Lucas (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Swinfen (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord West of Spithead (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Meacher (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Lexden (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Naseby (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Flight (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Triesman (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord De Mauley (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord May of Oxford (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Sentamu (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Warner (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Best (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Jones (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Mitchell (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Fookes (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Chester (Bishops)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Browning (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of St Albans (Bishops)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Laming (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Rochester (Bishops)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Warsi (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Soley (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Geddes (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Morgan (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Blunkett (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Hayward (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Earl Howe (Conservative)
Deputy Leader of the House of Lords
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Berkeley (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Seccombe (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Watts (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative)
Parliamentary Secretary (HM Treasury)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Adonis (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Judge (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Barran (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bethell (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Kamall (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Business)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Caine (Conservative)
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Lipsey (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Sewel (Non-affiliated)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Goodhart (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Risby (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Hollins (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hart of Chilton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Mallalieu (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Crisp (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Kingsmill (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Eames (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Neill of Bladen (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Hayman (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Gold (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Carswell (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Mawhinney (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl of Erroll (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Skelmersdale (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl Cathcart (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Prashar (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Kidron (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Archbishop of York (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bowness (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Touhig (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl Attlee (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl of Lytton (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Horam (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Scott of Foscote (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Warnock (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Sharples (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Rebuck (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord German (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Giddens (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Glenarthur (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Kakkar (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hughes of Woodside (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Buscombe (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Sheikh (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Quin (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Crickhowell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Worcester (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Trimble (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bew (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Goudie (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Liddle (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Higgins (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Tomlinson (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Cotter (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Vinson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Dannatt (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Farmer (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Spicer (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Fowler (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Coussins (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hain (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Murphy (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Robathan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Whitty (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Countess of Mar (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Trefgarne (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Borwick (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Empey (Ulster Unionist Party)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Lennie (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Energy and Net Zero)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Monks (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Cromwell (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Viscount Eccles (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Northbrook (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Business and Trade)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Meyer (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Grocott (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Etherton (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hacking (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Altmann (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Health)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Eatwell (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Lansley (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Fleet (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)