Lord Harries of Pentregarth Sparring Partners
Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(32 debate interactions)
Lord Bethell (Conservative)
(11 debate interactions)
Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative)
(11 debate interactions)
Lord Callanan (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(8 debate interactions)
Baroness Penn (Conservative)
Minister on Leave (Parliamentary Under Secretary of State)
(7 debate interactions)
Baroness Berridge (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative)
Captain of the Honourable Corps of Gentlemen-at-Arms (HM Household) (Chief Whip, House of Lords)
(6 debate interactions)
Baroness Goldie (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Baroness Sugg (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Barran (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Viscount Camrose (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Benyon (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bates (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Kamall (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative)
Parliamentary Secretary (HM Treasury)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Markham (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Offord of Garvel (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative)
Advocate General for Scotland
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bellamy (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Swinburne (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative)
Foreign Secretary
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Blunkett (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Gohir (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Fowler (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord West of Spithead (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Business and Trade)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord True (Conservative)
Leader of the House of Lords and Lord Privy Seal
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Carrington (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Helic (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)