Margaret Beckett Commons Sparring Partners
John Bercow (Speaker) (12 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and John Bercow
David Cameron (Conservative) (12 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and David Cameron
Theresa Villiers (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Theresa Villiers
Owen Paterson (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Owen Paterson
John Penrose (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and John Penrose
Justine Greening (Independent) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Justine Greening
John Redwood (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and John Redwood
Dominic Grieve (Independent) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Dominic Grieve
Steve Barclay (Conservative) Chief Secretary to the Treasury (3 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Steve Barclay
Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Lord Hammond of Runnymede
Greg Clark (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Greg Clark
Andrew Murrison (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Andrew Murrison
Nick Boles (Independent) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Nick Boles
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Lindsay Hoyle
Nusrat Ghani (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Nusrat Ghani
Nick Clegg (Liberal Democrat) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Nick Clegg
Sadiq Khan (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Sadiq Khan
Matt Hancock (Conservative) Secretary of State for Health and Social Care (2 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Matt Hancock
David Lidington (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and David Lidington
Theresa May (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Theresa May
Oliver Letwin (Independent) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Oliver Letwin
Louise Ellman (Independent) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Louise Ellman
Vince Cable (Liberal Democrat) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Vince Cable
Vicky Ford (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Vicky Ford
Maria Miller (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Maria Miller
John Baron (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and John Baron
Peter Bone (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Peter Bone
Bernard Jenkin (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Bernard Jenkin
Michael Gove (Conservative) Minister for the Cabinet Office and Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster (2 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Michael Gove
Jeremy Hunt (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Jeremy Hunt
Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Lord Clarke of Nottingham
Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Lord McLoughlin
Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative) Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (2 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Jacob Rees-Mogg
Peter Bottomley (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Peter Bottomley
Lord Lansley (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Lord Lansley
Anna Soubry (The Independent Group for Change) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Anna Soubry
Nicholas Soames (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Nicholas Soames
William Cash (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and William Cash
Yvette Cooper (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Yvette Cooper
Greg Hands (Conservative) Minister of State (Department for International Trade) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Greg Hands
Malcolm Rifkind (Independent) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Malcolm Rifkind
Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Angus Robertson
Simon Hughes (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Simon Hughes
Tracey Crouch (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Tracey Crouch
John Stanley (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and John Stanley
Robert Syms (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Robert Syms
Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Viscount Thurso
Tobias Ellwood (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Tobias Ellwood
David Tredinnick (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and David Tredinnick
Baroness Primarolo (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Baroness Primarolo
Crispin Blunt (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Crispin Blunt
George Eustice (Conservative) Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and George Eustice
George Kerevan (Scottish National Party) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and George Kerevan
Lucy Powell (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Lucy Powell
Alistair Burt (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Alistair Burt
David Davis (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and David Davis
Charles Kennedy (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Charles Kennedy
Peter Grant (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Deputy Spokesperson (Treasury - Chief Secretary) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Peter Grant
Graham Brady (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Graham Brady
Stephen Kinnock (Labour) Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Stephen Kinnock
Nigel Mills (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Nigel Mills
Alex Salmond (Scottish National Party) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Alex Salmond
Charles Walker (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Charles Walker
Heather Wheeler (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Heather Wheeler
Caroline Lucas (Green Party) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Caroline Lucas
Jeremy Lefroy (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Jeremy Lefroy
Huw Merriman (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Huw Merriman
Pauline Latham (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Pauline Latham
Cheryl Gillan (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Cheryl Gillan
Andrea Leadsom (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Andrea Leadsom
Thérèse Coffey (Conservative) Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Thérèse Coffey
Anneliese Dodds (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Chancellor of the Exchequer (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Anneliese Dodds
Philip Davies (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Philip Davies
Mike Penning (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Mike Penning
Gerald Howarth (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Gerald Howarth
Wes Streeting (Labour) Shadow Exchequer Secretary (Treasury) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Margaret Beckett and Wes Streeting