Victoria Atkins Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Jess Phillips (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office)
(73 debate interactions)
Sarah Champion (Labour)
(40 debate interactions)
Sarah Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office)
(38 debate interactions)
Peter Kyle (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education) (Schools)
(26 debate interactions)
Alex Cunningham (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(19 debate interactions)
Yvette Cooper (Labour)
(13 debate interactions)
Chris Philp (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(12 debate interactions)
Bambos Charalambous (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office)
(11 debate interactions)
Chris Bryant (Labour)
(11 debate interactions)
Alex Davies-Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Northern Ireland)
(10 debate interactions)
Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru)
Plaid Cymru Westminster Leader
(10 debate interactions)
Liz Twist (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(9 debate interactions)
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(9 debate interactions)
Maria Eagle (Labour)
(8 debate interactions)
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (International Trade)
(8 debate interactions)
Robert Goodwill (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Julie Marson (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Helen Hayes (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru)
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Cabinet Office)
(6 debate interactions)
John Howell (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(6 debate interactions)
Maria Miller (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(5 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Fay Jones (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour)
Shadow Home Secretary
(4 debate interactions)
Caroline Nokes (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Anne McLaughlin (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Immigration, Asylum and Border Control)
(4 debate interactions)
Wendy Chamberlain (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Wales)
(4 debate interactions)
Andrew Bowie (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Andy Slaughter (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Sarah Owen (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(3 debate interactions)
Louise Haigh (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Northern Ireland
(3 debate interactions)
Janet Daby (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Stephen Doughty (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs and International Development)
(3 debate interactions)
Robert Largan (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Fiona Bruce (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Luke Evans (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Alex Chalk (Conservative)
Solicitor General (Attorney General's Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Siobhan Baillie (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Rupa Huq (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Ellie Reeves (Labour)
Shadow Solicitor General
(3 debate interactions)
Diana Johnson (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Marco Longhi (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Stuart C McDonald (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(3 debate interactions)
Heather Wheeler (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(3 debate interactions)
Edward Timpson (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
David Johnston (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Ruth Cadbury (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (Planning)
(2 debate interactions)
Ruth Edwards (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Karen Buck (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Barry Gardiner (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Greg Smith (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kerry McCarthy (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Peter Gibson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Allan Dorans (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member)
(2 debate interactions)
Jacob Young (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jo Gideon (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Paul Howell (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Alex Norris (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care)
(2 debate interactions)
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Fleur Anderson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Margaret Ferrier (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Conor McGinn (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Laura Trott (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
James Sunderland (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Stuart Anderson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Sarah Atherton (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Richard Holden (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Industries of the Future and Blockchain Technologies)
(2 debate interactions)
Nickie Aiken (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Florence Eshalomi (Labour (Co-op))
(2 debate interactions)
Philippa Whitford (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Health and Social Care)
(2 debate interactions)
Kevan Jones (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Flick Drummond (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Tony Lloyd (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Bob Blackman (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Neill (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Suzanne Webb (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Shadow Leader of the House of Commons
(2 debate interactions)
Jane Hunt (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Simon Baynes (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Mary Kelly Foy (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Fair Work and Employment)
(2 debate interactions)
Darren Henry (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Marsha De Cordova (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Vicky Ford (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Lucy Powell (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Secretary of State for Housing
(1 debate interactions)
Feryal Clark (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Gwynne (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Gareth Davies (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
David Evennett (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Harriet Harman (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Selaine Saxby (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alan Brown (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change)
(1 debate interactions)
Justin Madders (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Ben Everitt (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jane Stevenson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jeff Smith (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Damian Hinds (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office) (Security)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Grayling (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Khalid Mahmood (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Shaun Bailey (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jerome Mayhew (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Holly Lynch (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Rob Butler (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Tom Tugendhat (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Farry (Alliance)
(1 debate interactions)
Dawn Butler (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
John Spellar (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Carolyn Harris (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Tom Hunt (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Vicky Foxcroft (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (International Development)
(1 debate interactions)
Julian Lewis (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Steven Bonnar (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (DEFRA Team Member)
(1 debate interactions)
Philip Hollobone (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Virginia Crosbie (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mark Menzies (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Craig Williams (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Antony Higginbotham (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Craig Whittaker (Conservative)
Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip)
(1 debate interactions)
Hilary Benn (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Gary Streeter (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Cheryl Gillan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Rebecca Long Bailey (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Neil Parish (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Murrison (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Sheryll Murray (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Kate Osamor (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Andrea Leadsom (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Timms (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Simon Fell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Olivia Blake (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Kate Osborne (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Sally-Ann Hart (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Felicity Buchan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Aaron Bell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Huw Merriman (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Kenny MacAskill (Alba Party)
(1 debate interactions)
Tim Loughton (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Zarah Sultana (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Kirsten Oswald (Scottish National Party)
SNP Deputy Westminster Leader
(1 debate interactions)
Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (International Development)
(1 debate interactions)
Dehenna Davison (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ian Levy (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Damian Collins (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stella Creasy (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Diane Abbott (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lyn Brown (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(1 debate interactions)
Elliot Colburn (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jeremy Corbyn (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Crispin Blunt (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jo Stevens (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
(1 debate interactions)
Robert Halfon (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Margaret Hodge (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Bone (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Afzal Khan (Labour)
Shadow Deputy Leader of the House of Commons
(1 debate interactions)
Lucy Allan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Elmore (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Ruth Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Barry Sheerman (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stewart Hosie (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Constitution)
(1 debate interactions)
Katherine Fletcher (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Apsana Begum (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Grant (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Deputy Spokesperson (Treasury - Chief Secretary)
(1 debate interactions)
Steve Brine (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Catherine McKinnell (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Kieran Mullan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
David Simmonds (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephanie Peacock (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Charlotte Nichols (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Equalities Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Steve Baker (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Caroline Ansell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Marion Fellows (Scottish National Party)
SNP Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Caroline Lucas (Green Party)
(1 debate interactions)