Baroness Chakrabarti Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative)
Captain of the Honourable Corps of Gentlemen-at-Arms (HM Household) (Chief Whip, House of Lords)
(75 debate interactions)
Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
(60 debate interactions)
Lord Bellamy (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)
(45 debate interactions)
Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative)
Advocate General for Scotland
(26 debate interactions)
Lord Callanan (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(20 debate interactions)
Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office)
(18 debate interactions)
Lord Paddick (Non-affiliated)
(16 debate interactions)
Lord Markham (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
(12 debate interactions)
Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat)
(11 debate interactions)
Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(11 debate interactions)
Lord Hope of Craighead (Crossbench)
(10 debate interactions)
Lord True (Conservative)
Leader of the House of Lords and Lord Privy Seal
(9 debate interactions)
Viscount Hailsham (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Baroness Barran (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(9 debate interactions)
Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Horam (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Viscount Camrose (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Culture, Media and Sport)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Hayward (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Earl Howe (Conservative)
Deputy Leader of the House of Lords
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Offord of Garvel (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat)
(5 debate interactions)
Baroness Goldie (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Kamall (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Sandhurst (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(5 debate interactions)
Baroness Noakes (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Lexden (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Hendy (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Bethell (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Cashman (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative)
Parliamentary Secretary (HM Treasury)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Moylan (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Business)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Cormack (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Meacher (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Shadow Attorney General
(3 debate interactions)
Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Business and Trade)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Whitaker (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Stirrup (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Stroud (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat)
(3 debate interactions)
Earl Attlee (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Durham (Bishops)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Willetts (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative)
Foreign Secretary
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Newlove (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Naseby (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Sikka (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Berridge (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Judge (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Viscount Goschen (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Viscount Stansgate (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Adonis (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Penn (Conservative)
Minister on Leave (Parliamentary Under Secretary of State)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Desai (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Thornton (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Balfe (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Etherton (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Gascoigne (Conservative)
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(2 debate interactions)
Earl of Minto (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Lawlor (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Buscombe (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Deech (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Beecham (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Rooker (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Sheikh (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord West of Spithead (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Dubs (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour)
Shadow Chief Whip (Lords)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Blower (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Marlesford (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl of Kinnoull (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Rogan (Ulster Unionist Party)
(1 debate interactions)
Viscount Trenchard (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Boyce (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl of Caithness (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Rosser (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Garnier (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Meyer (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bach (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Voluntary Sector)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Walney (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Thornhill (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Housing)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Grocott (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Prashar (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Pannick (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Mann (Non-affiliated)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Verma (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Levelling Up, Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Grabiner (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Duke of Wellington (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Deben (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Justice)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Boycott (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Henley (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Health)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Woodley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Sentamu (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Lilley (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Hayman (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Meston (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Coaker (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Leeds (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Turnberg (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)