Lord Wolfson of Tredegar Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(59 debate interactions)
Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour)
(55 debate interactions)
Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Justice)
(33 debate interactions)
Lord Paddick (Non-affiliated)
(33 debate interactions)
Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour)
(23 debate interactions)
Lord Pannick (Crossbench)
(20 debate interactions)
Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour)
Shadow Minister for the Cabinet Office
(15 debate interactions)
Earl Attlee (Conservative)
(14 debate interactions)
Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Shadow Attorney General
(13 debate interactions)
Lord Rosser (Labour)
(13 debate interactions)
Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat)
(11 debate interactions)
Viscount Hailsham (Conservative)
(11 debate interactions)
Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat)
(9 debate interactions)
Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat)
(9 debate interactions)
Lord German (Liberal Democrat)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour)
Shadow Chief Whip (Lords)
(7 debate interactions)
Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Etherton (Crossbench)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Bellamy (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Garnier (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Coaker (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Fowler (Crossbench)
(5 debate interactions)
Baroness Bertin (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Blunkett (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
(5 debate interactions)
Baroness Eaton (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Kennedy of Shaws (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Judge (Crossbench)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Altmann (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Moylan (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Hacking (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Culture, Media and Sport)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord True (Conservative)
Leader of the House of Lords and Lord Privy Seal
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Woolf (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Lexden (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Cormack (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Deech (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Touhig (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Rooker (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Helic (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Cabinet Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Flight (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Gale (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Newlove (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Durham (Bishops)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Sandhurst (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Sentamu (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Business and Trade)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Robathan (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Cox (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Leeds (Bishops)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of St Albans (Bishops)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Berkeley (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Kingsmill (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Sater (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Blower (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Coussins (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bach (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bird (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Farmer (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Dubs (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Northern Ireland)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Whitaker (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative)
Captain of the Honourable Corps of Gentlemen-at-Arms (HM Household) (Chief Whip, House of Lords)
(2 debate interactions)
Earl of Minto (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Swinburne (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Hain (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Mallalieu (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hayward (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Fall (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Rawlings (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Laming (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Voluntary Sector)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Lansley (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bates (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Browning (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Moynihan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Wills (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Haskel (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Naseby (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Triesman (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Rochester (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Verma (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Balfe (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Loomba (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Noakes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Adonis (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Meacher (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Boycott (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Watts (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bradley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Treasury and Economy)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Scotland)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Benyon (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Mann (Non-affiliated)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Blackstone (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)