Sir Gary Streeter Commons Sparring Partners
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights) (7 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Jim Shannon
Mrs Theresa May (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Mrs Theresa May
Carol Monaghan (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Armed Forces and Veterans) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Carol Monaghan
Geraint Davies (Labour (Co-op)) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Geraint Davies
John Bercow (Speaker) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and John Bercow
Sir David Lidington (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Sir David Lidington
Paul Blomfield (Labour) Shadow Minister (International Trade) (Brexit and EU Negotiations) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Paul Blomfield
Oliver Dowden (Conservative) Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (4 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Oliver Dowden
Alistair Burt (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Alistair Burt
Robert Jenrick (Conservative) Secretary of State for Housing, Communities and Local Government (4 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Robert Jenrick
Penny Mordaunt (Conservative) Paymaster General (4 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Penny Mordaunt
Sir Vince Cable (Liberal Democrat) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Sir Vince Cable
Daniel Zeichner (Labour) Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Daniel Zeichner
Priti Patel (Conservative) Home Secretary (3 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Priti Patel
Jake Berry (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Jake Berry
Robert Buckland (Conservative) Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice (3 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Robert Buckland
Dr Roberta Blackman-Woods (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Dr Roberta Blackman-Woods
Vicky Ford (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Vicky Ford
Mike Amesbury (Labour) Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Mike Amesbury
Boris Johnson (Conservative) Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury and Minister for the Civil Service (3 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Boris Johnson
Jeremy Hunt (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Jeremy Hunt
Luke Pollard (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (3 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Luke Pollard
Stephen Hammond (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Stephen Hammond
Matt Hancock (Conservative) Secretary of State for Health and Social Care (2 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Matt Hancock
Ms Harriet Harman (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Ms Harriet Harman
Mel Stride (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Mel Stride
Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger
Sir Oliver Letwin (Independent) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Sir Oliver Letwin
Alex Chalk (Conservative) Assistant Whip (2 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Alex Chalk
Matthew Pennycook (Labour) Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Matthew Pennycook
Steve Reed (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (2 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Steve Reed
Helen Hayes (Labour) Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Helen Hayes
Thangam Debbonaire (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Housing (2 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Thangam Debbonaire
Dr Matthew Offord (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Dr Matthew Offord
Sir Henry Bellingham (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Sir Henry Bellingham
Sarah Newton (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Sarah Newton
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Treasury) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Alison Thewliss
Tulip Siddiq (Labour) Shadow Minister (Education) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Tulip Siddiq
Rushanara Ali (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Rushanara Ali
Robert Courts (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Robert Courts
Rishi Sunak (Conservative) Chancellor of the Exchequer (2 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Rishi Sunak
Andrea Leadsom (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Andrea Leadsom
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Jamie Stone
Richard Graham (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Richard Graham
Anne McLaughlin (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Women) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Anne McLaughlin
Dr David Drew (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Dr David Drew
Helen Goodman (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Helen Goodman
Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Work and Pensions) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Neil Gray
Nick Gibb (Conservative) Minister of State (Education) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Nick Gibb
Sir John Hayes (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Sir John Hayes
Mr Ben Bradshaw (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Mr Ben Bradshaw
Gordon Marsden (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Gordon Marsden
Mr John Baron (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Mr John Baron
Jonathan Reynolds (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Jonathan Reynolds
Alok Sharma (Conservative) Secretary of State for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Alok Sharma
Alison McGovern (Labour) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Alison McGovern
Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Lloyd Russell-Moyle
Nic Dakin (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Nic Dakin
Simon Hart (Conservative) Secretary of State for Wales (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Simon Hart
Anna McMorrin (Labour) Shadow Minister (International Development) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Anna McMorrin
Justin Madders (Labour) Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Justin Madders
Helen Jones (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Helen Jones
Bob Seely (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Bob Seely
Mr Sam Gyimah (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Mr Sam Gyimah
Steve Brine (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Steve Brine
Justin Tomlinson (Conservative) Minister of State (Department for Work and Pensions) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Justin Tomlinson
Rebecca Pow (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Rebecca Pow
Cat Smith (Labour) Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) (Voter Engagement and Youth Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Cat Smith
Sajid Javid (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Sajid Javid
John Penrose (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and John Penrose
Andrew Lewer (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Andrew Lewer
Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour) Shadow Home Secretary (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Nick Thomas-Symonds
Luciana Berger (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Luciana Berger
Neil Parish (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Neil Parish
Kevin Foster (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Kevin Foster
Mark Pawsey (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Mark Pawsey
Mr Steve Baker (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Mr Steve Baker
Guy Opperman (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Guy Opperman
Anne Marie Morris (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Anne Marie Morris
Sir Roger Gale (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Sir Roger Gale
Sir Robert Neill (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Sir Robert Neill
Mr Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for International Trade) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Mr Ranil Jayawardena
James Heappey (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and James Heappey
John Howell (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and John Howell
Dr Philippa Whitford (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Europe) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Dr Philippa Whitford
Guto Bebb (Independent) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Guto Bebb
Mr David Lammy (Labour) Shadow Lord Chancellor and Shadow Secretary of State for Justice (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Mr David Lammy
Albert Owen (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Albert Owen
Chris Evans (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Chris Evans
John Redwood (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and John Redwood
Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Deidre Brock
Fiona Bruce (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Fiona Bruce
Marsha De Cordova (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Women and Equalities (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Marsha De Cordova
Sir Michael Fallon (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Sir Michael Fallon
Mr Philip Hollobone (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Mr Philip Hollobone
Ms Lyn Brown (Labour) Shadow Minister (Justice) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Ms Lyn Brown
Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Ian Paisley
Mr Robin Walker (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Scotland Office) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Mr Robin Walker
Catherine West (Labour) Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Catherine West
Bob Stewart (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Bob Stewart
Mike Kane (Labour) Shadow Minister (Transport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Mike Kane
Luke Hall (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Luke Hall
Sarah Jones (Labour) Shadow Minister (Home Office) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Sarah Jones
Leo Docherty (Conservative) Assistant Whip (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Leo Docherty
David Linden (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and David Linden
Stephen Lloyd (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Stephen Lloyd
Caroline Nokes (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Caroline Nokes
Meg Hillier (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Meg Hillier
Peter Grant (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Deputy Spokesperson (Treasury - Chief Secretary) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Peter Grant
Martyn Day (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Public Health and Primary Care) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Martyn Day
Mr Ivan Lewis (Independent) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Mr Ivan Lewis
Gillian Keegan (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Gillian Keegan
Jess Phillips (Labour) Shadow Minister (Home Office) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Jess Phillips
Charlotte Nichols (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Charlotte Nichols
Gill Furniss (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Gill Furniss
Steve Barclay (Conservative) Chief Secretary to the Treasury (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Steve Barclay
Gavin Robinson (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Defence) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Gavin Robinson
Danielle Rowley (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Danielle Rowley
Marion Fellows (Scottish National Party) SNP Whip (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Marion Fellows
Gareth Thomas (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (International Trade) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Gareth Thomas
Margot James (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Margot James
Mr Paul Sweeney (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Mr Paul Sweeney
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Harriett Baldwin
John Glen (Conservative) Economic Secretary (HM Treasury) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and John Glen
Kim Johnson (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Sir Gary Streeter and Kim Johnson