Lindsay Hoyle Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Boris Johnson (Conservative)
(368 debate interactions)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative)
Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury, Minister for the Civil Service, and Minister for the Union
(276 debate interactions)
Keir Starmer (Labour)
Leader of Her Majesty's Official Opposition
(236 debate interactions)
Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative)
(230 debate interactions)
Penny Mordaunt (Conservative)
Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons
(123 debate interactions)
Michael Gove (Conservative)
Minister for Intergovernmental Relations
(116 debate interactions)
Matt Hancock (Conservative)
(113 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(113 debate interactions)
Andrew Mitchell (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office) (Minister for Development)
(103 debate interactions)
Steve Barclay (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
(92 debate interactions)
James Cleverly (Conservative)
Home Secretary
(90 debate interactions)
Dominic Raab (Conservative)
(87 debate interactions)
Grant Shapps (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Defence
(81 debate interactions)
Mark Spencer (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(80 debate interactions)
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative)
(79 debate interactions)
Suella Braverman (Conservative)
(77 debate interactions)
Peter Bottomley (Conservative)
(76 debate interactions)
Ben Wallace (Conservative)
(76 debate interactions)
Jeremy Hunt (Conservative)
Chancellor of the Exchequer
(72 debate interactions)
Chris Philp (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office)
(72 debate interactions)
Kemi Badenoch (Conservative)
President of the Board of Trade
(67 debate interactions)
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(67 debate interactions)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative)
(66 debate interactions)
Stephen Flynn (Scottish National Party)
SNP Westminster Leader
(66 debate interactions)
Diana Johnson (Labour)
(63 debate interactions)
Oliver Dowden (Conservative)
Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster
(61 debate interactions)
James Cartlidge (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence)
(60 debate interactions)
Gillian Keegan (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Education
(60 debate interactions)
Priti Patel (Conservative)
(59 debate interactions)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(57 debate interactions)
Ian Mearns (Labour)
(56 debate interactions)
Alex Chalk (Conservative)
Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice
(55 debate interactions)
Huw Merriman (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Transport)
(55 debate interactions)
Graham Stuart (Conservative)
(54 debate interactions)
Julia Lopez (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(54 debate interactions)
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(53 debate interactions)
Mark Harper (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Transport
(53 debate interactions)
Mel Stride (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Work and Pensions
(50 debate interactions)
Barry Sheerman (Labour (Co-op))
(49 debate interactions)
Jeremy Quin (Conservative)
(49 debate interactions)
Leo Docherty (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence) (Minister for the Armed Forces)
(48 debate interactions)
Rebecca Pow (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(47 debate interactions)
Edward Argar (Conservative)
Minister of State (Ministry of Justice)
(47 debate interactions)
Chris Bryant (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Creative Industries and Digital)
(46 debate interactions)
Vicky Ford (Conservative)
(46 debate interactions)
Yvette Cooper (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for the Home Department
(46 debate interactions)
Lucy Frazer (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport
(46 debate interactions)
Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Northern Ireland
(46 debate interactions)
Alister Jack (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Scotland
(46 debate interactions)
Nusrat Ghani (Conservative)
Minister of State (Minister for Europe)
(46 debate interactions)
Alyn Smith (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Europe)
(45 debate interactions)
Mims Davies (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Work and Pensions)
(45 debate interactions)
Angela Rayner (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Levelling Up, Housing, Communities & Local Government
(45 debate interactions)
David Lammy (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Affairs
(44 debate interactions)
Thérèse Coffey (Conservative)
(44 debate interactions)
Richard Thomson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Business)
(44 debate interactions)
Rachel Maclean (Conservative)
(43 debate interactions)
Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Transport)
(43 debate interactions)
Andrew Murrison (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence)
(43 debate interactions)
Stuart Andrew (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Culture, Media and Sport)
(43 debate interactions)
Victoria Atkins (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
(42 debate interactions)
Greg Hands (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(42 debate interactions)
Brandon Lewis (Conservative)
(42 debate interactions)
Michael Ellis (Conservative)
(42 debate interactions)
Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (House of Commons Business)
(42 debate interactions)
Tom Pursglove (Conservative)
Minister of State (Minister for Legal Migration and Delivery)
(42 debate interactions)
Alicia Kearns (Conservative)
(41 debate interactions)
John Glen (Conservative)
Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office
(41 debate interactions)
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative)
(40 debate interactions)
Carol Monaghan (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(39 debate interactions)
Robert Halfon (Conservative)
(39 debate interactions)
Bob Blackman (Conservative)
(39 debate interactions)
Brendan O'Hara (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs)
(39 debate interactions)
Nigel Huddleston (Conservative)
Financial Secretary (HM Treasury)
(38 debate interactions)
Louise Haigh (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Transport
(38 debate interactions)
Sajid Javid (Conservative)
(37 debate interactions)
Robert Buckland (Conservative)
(37 debate interactions)
John Healey (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Defence
(37 debate interactions)
David T C Davies (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Wales
(37 debate interactions)
Andrew Griffith (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(37 debate interactions)
Kit Malthouse (Conservative)
(37 debate interactions)
James Heappey (Conservative)
(37 debate interactions)
Mike Freer (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)
(37 debate interactions)
Maria Caulfield (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Business and Trade) (Minister for Women)
(37 debate interactions)
Jesse Norman (Conservative)
(36 debate interactions)
Iain Stewart (Conservative)
(36 debate interactions)
Michael Fabricant (Conservative)
(36 debate interactions)
Robert Neill (Conservative)
(36 debate interactions)
Paul Scully (Conservative)
(36 debate interactions)
David Rutley (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(36 debate interactions)
Claire Coutinho (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Energy Security and Net Zero
(35 debate interactions)
Jim McMahon (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(35 debate interactions)
Wes Streeting (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Health and Social Care
(35 debate interactions)
Dave Doogan (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Energy Security and Net Zero)
(35 debate interactions)
Catherine West (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
(34 debate interactions)
Richard Holden (Conservative)
Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office)
(34 debate interactions)
Victoria Prentis (Conservative)
Attorney General
(34 debate interactions)
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Exports)
(33 debate interactions)
Andrew Selous (Conservative)
Second Church Estates Commissioner
(33 debate interactions)
Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative)
(33 debate interactions)
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Environment, Farming, Agriculture and Rural Affairs)
(32 debate interactions)
Christopher Chope (Conservative)
(30 debate interactions)
Neil O'Brien (Conservative)
(30 debate interactions)
Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru)
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Transport)
(29 debate interactions)
Gavin Williamson (Conservative)
(29 debate interactions)
Clive Betts (Labour)
(29 debate interactions)
Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Justice)
(29 debate interactions)
Lucy Powell (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Leader of the House of Commons
(29 debate interactions)
Johnny Mercer (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office) (Minister for Veterans' Affairs)
(29 debate interactions)
Guy Opperman (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(29 debate interactions)
Michelle Donelan (Conservative)
Secretary of State for Science, Innovation and Technology
(29 debate interactions)
Kirsten Oswald (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Women)
(28 debate interactions)
Drew Hendry (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Economy)
(27 debate interactions)
Fleur Anderson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Northern Ireland)
(27 debate interactions)
Robin Walker (Conservative)
(27 debate interactions)
Nick Gibb (Conservative)
(27 debate interactions)
Helen Whately (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(27 debate interactions)
Alex Cunningham (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(26 debate interactions)
Alok Sharma (Conservative)
COP26 President (Cabinet Office)
(26 debate interactions)
Edward Miliband (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State of Climate Change and Net Zero
(26 debate interactions)
John Lamont (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Scotland Office)
(26 debate interactions)
Chi Onwurah (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Science, Research and Innovation)
(26 debate interactions)
George Eustice (Conservative)
(26 debate interactions)
Ruth Cadbury (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(26 debate interactions)
Stephen Kinnock (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office) (Immigration)
(26 debate interactions)
Alex Burghart (Conservative)
Parliamentary Secretary (Cabinet Office)
(26 debate interactions)
Kirsty Blackman (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Cabinet Office)
(26 debate interactions)
Simon Hart (Conservative)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasury (Chief Whip)
(25 debate interactions)
Andrew Bowie (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(25 debate interactions)
Tom Tugendhat (Conservative)
Minister of State (Home Office) (Security)
(25 debate interactions)
Angus Brendan MacNeil (Independent)
(25 debate interactions)
Thangam Debbonaire (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
(25 debate interactions)
Kevin Foster (Conservative)
(25 debate interactions)
David Linden (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Social Justice)
(24 debate interactions)
Will Quince (Conservative)
(24 debate interactions)
Dehenna Davison (Conservative)
(24 debate interactions)
Simon Hoare (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(24 debate interactions)
Amanda Solloway (Conservative)
Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
(24 debate interactions)
Michael Tomlinson (Conservative)
Minister of State (Minister for Illegal Migration)
(24 debate interactions)
Kevin Brennan (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Victims and Sentencing)
(23 debate interactions)
Peter Bone (Independent)
(23 debate interactions)
Sarah Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Industry and Decarbonisation)
(23 debate interactions)
Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour)
Shadow Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office)
(23 debate interactions)
Tobias Ellwood (Conservative)
(23 debate interactions)
Rachel Reeves (Labour)
Shadow Chancellor of the Exchequer
(22 debate interactions)
Jo Churchill (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Work and Pensions)
(22 debate interactions)
John Whittingdale (Conservative)
(22 debate interactions)
Andrew Gwynne (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Social Care)
(22 debate interactions)
Matt Western (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education)
(22 debate interactions)
Wendy Morton (Conservative)
(22 debate interactions)
Steve Reed (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
(22 debate interactions)
Kerry McCarthy (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Climate Change and Net Zero)
(22 debate interactions)
Sarah Dines (Conservative)
(21 debate interactions)
Damian Hinds (Conservative)
Minister of State (Education)
(21 debate interactions)
Nigel Adams (Conservative)
(21 debate interactions)
Andrew Stephenson (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care)
(21 debate interactions)
Neale Hanvey (Alba Party)
(21 debate interactions)
Steve Baker (Conservative)
Minister of State (Northern Ireland Office)
(21 debate interactions)
Toby Perkins (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Nature and Rural Affairs)
(21 debate interactions)
Stephen Timms (Labour)
(21 debate interactions)
David Davis (Conservative)
(21 debate interactions)
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Defence)
(21 debate interactions)
Julian Lewis (Conservative)
(20 debate interactions)
Luke Pollard (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Defence)
(20 debate interactions)
Chloe Smith (Conservative)
(20 debate interactions)
Desmond Swayne (Conservative)
(20 debate interactions)
Vicky Foxcroft (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions)
(20 debate interactions)
Rachel Hopkins (Labour)
(20 debate interactions)
Bridget Phillipson (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Education
(20 debate interactions)
Valerie Vaz (Labour)
(19 debate interactions)
Liz Kendall (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Work and Pensions
(19 debate interactions)
Gareth Thomas (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (International Trade)
(19 debate interactions)
Jonathan Ashworth (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Paymaster General
(19 debate interactions)
Nadine Dorries (Conservative)
(19 debate interactions)
Ian Murray (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Scotland
(19 debate interactions)
Laura Trott (Conservative)
Chief Secretary to the Treasury
(19 debate interactions)
Felicity Buchan (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(19 debate interactions)
Sarah Owen (Labour)
(18 debate interactions)
Lisa Nandy (Labour)
Shadow Minister (International Development)
(18 debate interactions)
Stephanie Peacock (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(18 debate interactions)
Anneliese Dodds (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Secretary of State for Women and Equalities
(18 debate interactions)
Rupa Huq (Labour)
(18 debate interactions)
Jacob Young (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(18 debate interactions)
Jonathan Reynolds (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Secretary of State for Business and Trade
(18 debate interactions)
Ellie Reeves (Labour)
Deputy National Campaign Co-ordinator
(17 debate interactions)
Justin Madders (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Employment Rights and Protections)
(17 debate interactions)
Emily Thornberry (Labour)
Shadow Attorney General
(17 debate interactions)
Pat McFadden (Labour)
Shadow Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster
(17 debate interactions)
Stephen Morgan (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(17 debate interactions)
Simon Clarke (Conservative)
(17 debate interactions)
Daniel Zeichner (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(17 debate interactions)
Chris Law (Scottish National Party)
(17 debate interactions)
Alison McGovern (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions)
(17 debate interactions)
Afzal Khan (Labour)
(17 debate interactions)
Jo Stevens (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Wales
(17 debate interactions)
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Women and Equalities)
(16 debate interactions)
Caroline Nokes (Conservative)
(16 debate interactions)
Edward Leigh (Conservative)
(16 debate interactions)
Anne McLaughlin (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (International Development)
(16 debate interactions)
Dawn Butler (Labour)
(16 debate interactions)
Steve Brine (Conservative)
(16 debate interactions)
Mark Francois (Conservative)
(16 debate interactions)
John Nicolson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(16 debate interactions)
Lee Rowley (Conservative)
Minister of State (Minister for Housing)
(16 debate interactions)
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative)
(15 debate interactions)
Mike Amesbury (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(15 debate interactions)
Peter Kyle (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Science, Innovation and Technology
(15 debate interactions)
Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Justice)
(15 debate interactions)
Debbie Abrahams (Labour)
(15 debate interactions)
Christopher Pincher (Independent)
(15 debate interactions)
Darren Jones (Labour)
Shadow Chief Secretary to the Treasury
(15 debate interactions)
Richard Graham (Conservative)
(15 debate interactions)
Matt Rodda (Labour)
Shadow Minister (AI and Intellectual Property)
(15 debate interactions)
Alex Davies-Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Domestic Violence and Safeguarding)
(15 debate interactions)
Helen Hayes (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education)
(15 debate interactions)
Trudy Harrison (Conservative)
(15 debate interactions)
Bill Esterson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(15 debate interactions)
Clive Efford (Labour)
(14 debate interactions)
Florence Eshalomi (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(14 debate interactions)
William Wragg (Independent)
(14 debate interactions)
Rosena Allin-Khan (Labour)
(14 debate interactions)
Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative)
(14 debate interactions)
Dan Jarvis (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Home Office) (Security)
(14 debate interactions)
Chris Elmore (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(14 debate interactions)
Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative)
(14 debate interactions)
Jonathan Gullis (Conservative)
(14 debate interactions)
Julian Knight (Independent)
(14 debate interactions)
Gill Furniss (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions)
(14 debate interactions)
Alan Whitehead (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Climate Change and Net Zero)
(14 debate interactions)
Mike Kane (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(14 debate interactions)
Alex Norris (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Home Office) (Policing)
(14 debate interactions)
Barbara Keeley (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Culture, Media and Sport)
(13 debate interactions)
Matthew Pennycook (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(13 debate interactions)
Sarah Champion (Labour)
(13 debate interactions)
Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government)
(13 debate interactions)
Tommy Sheppard (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Scotland)
(13 debate interactions)
Owen Thompson (Scottish National Party)
SNP Chief Whip
(13 debate interactions)
Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(13 debate interactions)
Liz Twist (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(13 debate interactions)
Chris Evans (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Tech and Digital Economy)
(13 debate interactions)
Abena Oppong-Asare (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Women's Health and Mental Health)
(12 debate interactions)
James Duddridge (Conservative)
(12 debate interactions)
Theresa Villiers (Conservative)
(12 debate interactions)
Seema Malhotra (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Education)
(12 debate interactions)
Stephen Doughty (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs and International Development)
(12 debate interactions)
Nickie Aiken (Conservative)
(12 debate interactions)
Jessica Morden (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Wales)
(12 debate interactions)
Stephen Crabb (Conservative)
(12 debate interactions)
Mhairi Black (Scottish National Party)
SNP Deputy Westminster Leader
(12 debate interactions)
Steven Bonnar (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (DEFRA Team Member)
(12 debate interactions)
Amy Callaghan (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Health and Social Care)
(12 debate interactions)
Preet Kaur Gill (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Primary Care and Public Health)
(12 debate interactions)
Anthony Browne (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(12 debate interactions)
Amanda Milling (Conservative)
Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
(12 debate interactions)
Laura Farris (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Ministry of Justice) (jointly with Home Office)
(12 debate interactions)
Ruth Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(11 debate interactions)
Greg Clark (Conservative)
(11 debate interactions)
Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (International Development)
(11 debate interactions)
George Freeman (Conservative)
(11 debate interactions)
Theresa May (Conservative)
(11 debate interactions)
Anthony Mangnall (Conservative)
(11 debate interactions)
James Daly (Conservative)
(11 debate interactions)
Steve McCabe (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Defence)
(11 debate interactions)
Ian Liddell-Grainger (Conservative)
(11 debate interactions)
Jason McCartney (Conservative)
(11 debate interactions)
Karl Turner (Labour)
Shadow Solicitor General
(11 debate interactions)
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op))
(11 debate interactions)
Naz Shah (Labour)
(11 debate interactions)
Jeff Smith (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(11 debate interactions)
Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Brexit)
(11 debate interactions)
David Duguid (Conservative)
(11 debate interactions)
Anum Qaisar (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Levelling Up)
(11 debate interactions)
Robert Courts (Conservative)
Solicitor General (Attorney General's Office)
(11 debate interactions)
Rushanara Ali (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Investment and Small Business)
(11 debate interactions)
Fabian Hamilton (Labour)
(11 debate interactions)
James Murray (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Financial Secretary (Treasury)
(11 debate interactions)
Lyn Brown (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Affairs)
(11 debate interactions)
Kevan Jones (Labour)
(10 debate interactions)
Hilary Benn (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Northern Ireland
(10 debate interactions)
Tulip Siddiq (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Treasury)
(10 debate interactions)
Catherine McKinnell (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education) (Schools)
(10 debate interactions)
Justin Tomlinson (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(10 debate interactions)
Sam Tarry (Labour)
(10 debate interactions)
Feryal Clark (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Crime Reduction)
(10 debate interactions)
James Davies (Conservative)
(10 debate interactions)
Yasmin Qureshi (Labour)
(10 debate interactions)
Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour)
(10 debate interactions)
Jack Brereton (Conservative)
(10 debate interactions)
Katherine Fletcher (Conservative)
(10 debate interactions)
Andrew Jones (Conservative)
(10 debate interactions)
Gerald Jones (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(10 debate interactions)
Anna McMorrin (Labour)
(10 debate interactions)
Sally-Ann Hart (Conservative)
(10 debate interactions)
Robert Goodwill (Conservative)
(10 debate interactions)
Jess Phillips (Labour)
(10 debate interactions)
Nia Griffith (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office)
(10 debate interactions)
Simon Lightwood (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(10 debate interactions)
Angela Eagle (Labour)
(9 debate interactions)
Marco Longhi (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Ed Davey (Liberal Democrat)
(9 debate interactions)
Karl McCartney (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
John Spellar (Labour)
(9 debate interactions)
Jake Berry (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Emma Hardy (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Flooding, Oceans and Coastal Communities)
(9 debate interactions)
Tim Loughton (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Grahame Morris (Labour)
(9 debate interactions)
Greg Smith (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Nicola Richards (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Selaine Saxby (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Virginia Crosbie (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Robbie Moore (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(9 debate interactions)
Christian Matheson (Independent)
(9 debate interactions)
Holly Lynch (Labour)
Opposition Deputy Chief Whip (Commons)
(9 debate interactions)
Karen Buck (Labour)
(9 debate interactions)
Luke Hall (Conservative)
Minister of State (Education)
(8 debate interactions)
Maria Eagle (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Defence)
(8 debate interactions)
Nick Smith (Labour)
Shadow Deputy Leader of the House of Commons
(8 debate interactions)
Rehman Chishti (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Andrea Leadsom (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
(8 debate interactions)
David Johnston (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(8 debate interactions)
Rob Butler (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Douglas Ross (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Wendy Chamberlain (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Chief Whip
(8 debate interactions)
Meg Hillier (Labour (Co-op))
(8 debate interactions)
Scott Benton (Independent)
(8 debate interactions)
Geraint Davies (Independent)
(8 debate interactions)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Transport)
(8 debate interactions)
Caroline Dinenage (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Charles Walker (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Pauline Latham (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Bob Seely (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Charlotte Nichols (Labour)
(8 debate interactions)
Caroline Lucas (Green Party)
(8 debate interactions)
Andrea Jenkyns (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Eddie Hughes (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Maggie Throup (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Conor Burns (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Karin Smyth (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Health)
(8 debate interactions)
Anna Firth (Conservative)
(8 debate interactions)
Bambos Charalambous (Labour)
(8 debate interactions)
Bernard Jenkin (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Wayne David (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Middle East and North Africa)
(7 debate interactions)
Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Liam Byrne (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
Mark Fletcher (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(7 debate interactions)
Luke Evans (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Barry Gardiner (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
Saqib Bhatti (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(7 debate interactions)
Neil Parish (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
David Simmonds (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Maria Miller (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Philip Dunne (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Alberto Costa (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Alex Sobel (Labour (Co-op))
(7 debate interactions)
Andy Slaughter (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
Paula Barker (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Crispin Blunt (Independent)
(6 debate interactions)
Caroline Ansell (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Mike Wood (Conservative)
Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
(6 debate interactions)
Mary Robinson (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Daisy Cooper (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Health and Social Care)
(6 debate interactions)
Rosie Cooper (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Adam Afriyie (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(6 debate interactions)
Bob Stewart (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(6 debate interactions)
Jeremy Corbyn (Independent)
(6 debate interactions)
Paul Maynard (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(6 debate interactions)
Cat Smith (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Clive Lewis (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Duncan Baker (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Paul Bristow (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Dean Russell (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Ian Levy (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Mark Menzies (Independent)
(6 debate interactions)
Peter Gibson (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
David Amess (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
James Sunderland (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Tom Hunt (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Matt Warman (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Julie Marson (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Janet Daby (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Youth Justice)
(6 debate interactions)
Sarah Olney (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Treasury)
(6 debate interactions)
Rob Roberts (Independent)
(6 debate interactions)
Philip Davies (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Mark Eastwood (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
John Baron (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Harriet Harman (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Bill Wiggin (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Darren Henry (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Laurence Robertson (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Andy McDonald (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Ashley Dalton (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Equalities Office)
(6 debate interactions)
Damian Green (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member)
(5 debate interactions)
Judith Cummins (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Marie Rimmer (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Paul Blomfield (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Richard Drax (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
David Morris (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Munira Wilson (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Education)
(5 debate interactions)
Kate Green (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Matt Vickers (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Tracy Brabin (Labour (Co-op))
(5 debate interactions)
Jane Stevenson (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Marcus Fysh (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (International Development)
(5 debate interactions)
Joy Morrissey (Conservative)
Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
(5 debate interactions)
Kate Osborne (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Margaret Ferrier (Independent)
(5 debate interactions)
Zarah Sultana (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Sara Britcliffe (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Robert Largan (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(5 debate interactions)
Jeffrey M Donaldson (Independent)
(5 debate interactions)
David Mundell (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Philip Hollobone (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Ian Lavery (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Suzanne Webb (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(5 debate interactions)
Andrew Percy (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Roger Gale (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Fiona Bruce (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Craig Mackinlay (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Richard Fuller (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Liam Fox (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Lee Anderson (Reform UK)
(5 debate interactions)
Mary Kelly Foy (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Jane Hunt (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Chris Clarkson (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Alexander Stafford (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Helen Morgan (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Levelling up, Housing and Communities)
(5 debate interactions)
Heather Wheeler (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Stephen Hammond (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Mike Penning (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Shabana Mahmood (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Justice
(5 debate interactions)
Bim Afolami (Conservative)
Economic Secretary (HM Treasury)
(5 debate interactions)
Mark Pritchard (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
John Cryer (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
John McDonnell (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Craig Tracey (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Antony Higginbotham (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Rebecca Long Bailey (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Caroline Johnson (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Gavin Robinson (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Defence)
(4 debate interactions)
James Brokenshire (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Simon Jupp (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Steve Double (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Shaun Bailey (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Tracey Crouch (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Stella Creasy (Labour (Co-op))
(4 debate interactions)
Neil Coyle (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Mark Pawsey (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Elliot Colburn (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Kenny MacAskill (Alba Party)
(4 debate interactions)
Ben Bradley (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Gary Sambrook (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
James Grundy (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Neil Hudson (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Jonathan Edwards (Independent)
(4 debate interactions)
Lilian Greenwood (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Culture, Media and Sport)
(4 debate interactions)
Fay Jones (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Wales Office)
(4 debate interactions)
Jamie Wallis (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Olivia Blake (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Danny Kruger (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Andrew Rosindell (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Giles Watling (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
William Cash (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Damian Collins (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Andrew Lewer (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Ben Bradshaw (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Paul Howell (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Karen Bradley (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Kate Hollern (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Sharon Hodgson (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Bell Ribeiro-Addy (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Aaron Bell (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(3 debate interactions)
Imran Ahmad Khan (Independent)
(3 debate interactions)
John Redwood (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
John Hayes (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Sarah Atherton (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Tony Lloyd (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
John Howell (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Flick Drummond (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Mark Hendrick (Labour (Co-op))
(3 debate interactions)
Beth Winter (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Ben Everitt (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Conor McGinn (Independent)
(3 debate interactions)
Kim Johnson (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Jack Lopresti (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Paul Girvan (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Transport)
(3 debate interactions)
Simon Fell (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Julian Sturdy (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Mohammad Yasin (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Margaret Hodge (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Mark Logan (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Henry Smith (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Christian Wakeford (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(3 debate interactions)
Natalie Elphicke (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Kate Osamor (Labour (Co-op))
(3 debate interactions)
Taiwo Owatemi (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(3 debate interactions)
Sheryll Murray (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Kim Leadbeater (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(3 debate interactions)
Derek Thomas (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Martin Vickers (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
George Howarth (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Stephen Farry (Alliance)
(3 debate interactions)
Lucy Allan (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Louie French (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Damien Moore (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Paul Holmes (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(3 debate interactions)
Oliver Heald (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Andy Carter (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
James Morris (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Gareth Johnson (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Richard Foord (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence)
(3 debate interactions)
Alun Cairns (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Siobhan Baillie (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Angela Richardson (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Andrew Bridgen (Independent)
(3 debate interactions)
Esther McVey (Conservative)
Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Michael Shanks (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Scotland)
(3 debate interactions)
Gareth Bacon (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)
(3 debate interactions)
Alan Mak (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade) (jointly with the Cabinet Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Marsha De Cordova (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Richard Bacon (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nigel Mills (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Nadia Whittome (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Navendu Mishra (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Jerome Mayhew (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Margaret Greenwood (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Kieran Mullan (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Graham Brady (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Craig Whittaker (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Loder (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Dan Poulter (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Jo Gideon (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Tahir Ali (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Matthew Offord (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Tom Randall (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Daniel Kawczynski (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
John Stevenson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
David Jones (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jack Dromey (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Ian Byrne (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Sarah Green (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (International Trade)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Jenkinson (Conservative)
Assistant Whip
(2 debate interactions)
Simon Baynes (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Richard Burgon (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Imran Hussain (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Tami (Labour)
Opposition Pairing Whip (Commons)
(2 debate interactions)
Jeremy Wright (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Peter Aldous (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Diane Abbott (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Paulette Hamilton (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Western (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(2 debate interactions)
Lisa Cameron (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Steve Tuckwell (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Gareth Davies (Conservative)
Exchequer Secretary (HM Treasury)
(2 debate interactions)
Sarah Dyke (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Jackie Doyle-Price (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Stuart Anderson (Conservative)
Vice Chamberlain (HM Household) (Whip, House of Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ruth Edwards (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Yvonne Fovargue (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Derek Twigg (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Green (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Julie Elliott (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Skidmore (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Julian Smith (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru)
Shadow PC Chief Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Robert Syms (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alan Campbell (Labour)
Shadow Chief Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Edward Timpson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Cherilyn Mackrory (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Rosie Duffield (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
David Warburton (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Theo Clarke (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Christina Rees (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Chris Grayling (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ben Spencer (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Miriam Cates (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
James Gray (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Robin Millar (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Siobhain McDonagh (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Carolyn Harris (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
John Penrose (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Dan Carden (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
David Evennett (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Nicholas Brown (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen McPartland (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Dowd (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Nick Fletcher (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ben Lake (Plaid Cymru)
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Treasury)
(1 debate interactions)
Lia Nici (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Claudia Webbe (Independent)
(1 debate interactions)
Samantha Dixon (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(1 debate interactions)
Jon Trickett (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Keir Mather (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Alistair Strathern (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Margaret Beckett (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Shailesh Vara (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Damien Egan (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Graham Stringer (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)