Mr Philip Hammond Commons Sparring Partners
John Bercow (Speaker) (63 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and John Bercow
John McDonnell (Labour) (35 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and John McDonnell
Peter Dowd (Labour) (18 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Peter Dowd
Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) (12 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Baroness Morgan of Cotes
Kirsty Blackman (Scottish National Party) (11 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Kirsty Blackman
Mr Barry Sheerman (Labour (Co-op)) (11 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mr Barry Sheerman
Wes Streeting (Labour) Shadow Exchequer Secretary (Treasury) (11 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Wes Streeting
Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative) (9 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Stephen Metcalfe
Alex Chalk (Conservative) Assistant Whip (9 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Alex Chalk
Tom Brake (Liberal Democrat) (9 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Tom Brake
Vicky Ford (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education) (9 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Vicky Ford
Catherine McKinnell (Labour) (9 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Catherine McKinnell
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative) (8 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Kevin Hollinrake
Helen Goodman (Labour) (8 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Helen Goodman
Stephen Timms (Labour) (8 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Stephen Timms
Neil O'Brien (Conservative) (8 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Neil O'Brien
Charlie Elphicke (Independent) (8 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Charlie Elphicke
Sir Vince Cable (Liberal Democrat) (7 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Sir Vince Cable
Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Work and Pensions) (7 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Neil Gray
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Treasury) (7 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Alison Thewliss
Priti Patel (Conservative) Home Secretary (7 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Priti Patel
Antoinette Sandbach (Liberal Democrat) (7 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Antoinette Sandbach
James Cartlidge (Conservative) (7 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and James Cartlidge
Sir Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker) (7 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Sir Lindsay Hoyle
Rachel Reeves (Labour) Shadow Minister for the Cabinet Office and Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster (7 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Rachel Reeves
Jonathan Edwards (Independent) Shadow PC Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Jonathan Edwards
Alex Burghart (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Alex Burghart
Robert Halfon (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Robert Halfon
Sir Desmond Swayne (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Sir Desmond Swayne
Alison McGovern (Labour) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Alison McGovern
Ruth George (Labour) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Ruth George
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Jim Shannon
Patrick Grady (Scottish National Party) SNP Chief Whip (5 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Patrick Grady
Stephen Hammond (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Stephen Hammond
Mr William Wragg (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mr William Wragg
Sir Hugo Swire (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Sir Hugo Swire
Sir Edward Leigh (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Sir Edward Leigh
Mr Chris Leslie (The Independent Group for Change) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mr Chris Leslie
Mark Pawsey (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mark Pawsey
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Rachael Maskell
Alan Brown (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Alan Brown
Royston Smith (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Royston Smith
Nigel Huddleston (Conservative) Assistant Whip (5 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Nigel Huddleston
Mr Philip Hollobone (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mr Philip Hollobone
Angus Brendan MacNeil (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Trade Team Member) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Angus Brendan MacNeil
David Linden (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and David Linden
Mary Glindon (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mary Glindon
Robert Courts (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Robert Courts
Alan Mak (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Alan Mak
Danielle Rowley (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Danielle Rowley
Mr Adrian Bailey (Labour (Co-op)) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mr Adrian Bailey
Anneliese Dodds (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Chancellor of the Exchequer (4 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Anneliese Dodds
Stella Creasy (Labour (Co-op)) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Stella Creasy
Luke Graham (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Luke Graham
Dan Jarvis (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Dan Jarvis
Lucy Powell (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Lucy Powell
Chris Green (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Chris Green
Colin Clark (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Colin Clark
Martin Vickers (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Martin Vickers
Peter Kyle (Labour) Shadow Minister (Justice) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Peter Kyle
Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Lord McLoughlin
John Stevenson (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and John Stevenson
Imran Hussain (Labour) Shadow Minister (Employment Rights and Protections) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Imran Hussain
Maggie Throup (Conservative) Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Maggie Throup
Emma Hardy (Labour) Shadow Minister (Education) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Emma Hardy
Rushanara Ali (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Rushanara Ali
Tony Lloyd (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Tony Lloyd
Huw Merriman (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Huw Merriman
Jeremy Quin (Conservative) Minister of State (Ministry of Defence) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Jeremy Quin
David T C Davies (Conservative) Assistant Whip (4 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and David T C Davies
Bim Afolami (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Bim Afolami
Daniel Kawczynski (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Daniel Kawczynski
Boris Johnson (Conservative) Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury and Minister for the Civil Service (4 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Boris Johnson
Helen Whately (Conservative) Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Helen Whately
Mr Toby Perkins (Labour) Shadow Minister (Education) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mr Toby Perkins
Chris Philp (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Chris Philp
Sir David Amess (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Sir David Amess
Rebecca Pow (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Rebecca Pow
Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Brexit) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Sammy Wilson
Philip Davies (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Philip Davies
Seema Malhotra (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions) (Employment) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Seema Malhotra
Giles Watling (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Giles Watling
Sir Robert Neill (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Sir Robert Neill
Jeremy Lefroy (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Jeremy Lefroy
Mr Richard Bacon (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mr Richard Bacon
Tracy Brabin (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Tracy Brabin
David Hanson (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and David Hanson
Paul Masterton (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Paul Masterton
Clive Lewis (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Clive Lewis
Marsha De Cordova (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Women and Equalities (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Marsha De Cordova
Damian Green (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Damian Green
Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Hannah Bardell
Andrew Percy (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Andrew Percy
Rachel Maclean (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Rachel Maclean
Dame Eleanor Laing (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Dame Eleanor Laing
Scott Mann (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Scott Mann
Andrew Selous (Conservative) Second Church Estates Commissioner (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Andrew Selous
Mary Creagh (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mary Creagh
James Frith (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and James Frith
Meg Hillier (Labour (Co-op)) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Meg Hillier
Mr Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (International Development) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mr Gregory Campbell
Chuka Umunna (Liberal Democrat) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Chuka Umunna
Kirstene Hair (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Kirstene Hair
Melanie Onn (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Melanie Onn
Tom Pursglove (Conservative) Assistant Whip (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Tom Pursglove
Debbie Abrahams (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Debbie Abrahams
Theresa Villiers (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Theresa Villiers
Graham P Jones (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Graham P Jones
Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Lord Clarke of Nottingham
Pete Wishart (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Cabinet Office) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Pete Wishart
Ian Blackford (Scottish National Party) SNP Westminster Leader (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Ian Blackford
Fiona Bruce (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Fiona Bruce
Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Lloyd Russell-Moyle
Derek Twigg (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Derek Twigg
Sir Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Sir Iain Duncan Smith
Andrea Jenkyns (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Andrea Jenkyns
Sarah Jones (Labour) Shadow Minister (Home Office) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Sarah Jones
Catherine West (Labour) Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Catherine West
Joseph Johnson (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Joseph Johnson
Robert Jenrick (Conservative) Secretary of State for Housing, Communities and Local Government (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Robert Jenrick
Kate Green (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Education (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Kate Green
Justine Greening (Independent) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Justine Greening
Chris Elmore (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Chris Elmore
Trudy Harrison (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Trudy Harrison
Alberto Costa (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Alberto Costa
Daniel Zeichner (Labour) Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Daniel Zeichner
Dame Diana Johnson (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Dame Diana Johnson
Mr Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Chief Whip (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mr Alistair Carmichael
Paul Blomfield (Labour) Shadow Minister (International Trade) (Brexit and EU Negotiations) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Paul Blomfield
Greg Hands (Conservative) Minister of State (Department for International Trade) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Greg Hands
Steve McCabe (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Steve McCabe
Mrs Pauline Latham (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mrs Pauline Latham
Albert Owen (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Albert Owen
Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck
Stephen Morgan (Labour) Shadow Minister (Defence) (Armed Forces and Defence Procurement) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Stephen Morgan
Philip Dunne (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Philip Dunne
Anna Soubry (The Independent Group for Change) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Anna Soubry
Jessica Morden (Labour) Shadow Vice Chamberlain of HM Household (Whip) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Jessica Morden
Liz Twist (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Liz Twist
Henry Smith (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Henry Smith
Peter Heaton-Jones (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Peter Heaton-Jones
Kevin Brennan (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Kevin Brennan
Michelle Donelan (Conservative) Minister of State (Education) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Michelle Donelan
Gareth Snell (Labour (Co-op)) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Gareth Snell
Chris Davies (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Chris Davies
Maria Caulfield (Conservative) Assistant Whip (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Maria Caulfield
Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Food and Rural Affairs) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Tim Farron
Ian Murray (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Scotland (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Ian Murray
Mrs Sheryll Murray (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mrs Sheryll Murray
Ben Lake (Plaid Cymru) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Ben Lake
Lilian Greenwood (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Lilian Greenwood
Ms Angela Eagle (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Ms Angela Eagle
Anna Turley (Labour (Co-op)) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Anna Turley
Sarah Champion (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Sarah Champion
Mr Simon Clarke (Conservative) Minister of State (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mr Simon Clarke
Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour) Shadow Home Secretary (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Nick Thomas-Symonds
Jonathan Reynolds (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Jonathan Reynolds
Stuart C McDonald (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Attorney General) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Stuart C McDonald
Jo Swinson (Liberal Democrat) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Jo Swinson
Caroline Lucas (Green Party) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Caroline Lucas
Tim Loughton (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Tim Loughton
Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Education) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Layla Moran
Eddie Hughes (Conservative) Assistant Whip (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Eddie Hughes
Peter Aldous (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Peter Aldous
Dr Philippa Whitford (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Europe) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Dr Philippa Whitford
Gareth Thomas (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (International Trade) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Gareth Thomas
Richard Burden (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Richard Burden
Gordon Henderson (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Gordon Henderson
Ian C. Lucas (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Ian C. Lucas
Martyn Day (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Public Health and Primary Care) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Martyn Day
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative) Secretary of State for International Development (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Anne-Marie Trevelyan
Chris Law (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (International Development) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Chris Law
Mr John Baron (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mr John Baron
Mr Jim Cunningham (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mr Jim Cunningham
Andrew Bowie (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Andrew Bowie
Damien Moore (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Damien Moore
Andrew Bridgen (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Andrew Bridgen
Gerald Jones (Labour) Shadow Minister (Wales) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Gerald Jones
Jim McMahon (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Transport (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Jim McMahon
Drew Hendry (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Drew Hendry
Matt Western (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Matt Western
Mrs Maria Miller (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mrs Maria Miller
Sir Christopher Chope (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Sir Christopher Chope
Stephen Kinnock (Labour) Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Stephen Kinnock
Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Lord Mann
Amanda Milling (Conservative) Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Amanda Milling
John Cryer (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and John Cryer
Nigel Mills (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Nigel Mills
Sir David Evennett (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Sir David Evennett
Barry Gardiner (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Barry Gardiner
Bambos Charalambous (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Bambos Charalambous
James Duddridge (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (Joint with the Department for International Development) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and James Duddridge
John McNally (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Environment) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and John McNally
Mr Laurence Robertson (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mr Laurence Robertson
Jenny Chapman (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Jenny Chapman
David Morris (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and David Morris
John Redwood (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and John Redwood
Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative) Minister of State (Department for Transport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Chris Heaton-Harris
Paul Farrelly (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Paul Farrelly
Mr Peter Bone (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mr Peter Bone
Laura Smith (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Laura Smith
Mohammad Yasin (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mohammad Yasin
Luke Hall (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Luke Hall
Sir John Hayes (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Sir John Hayes
Sir Michael Fallon (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Sir Michael Fallon
Dr Rupa Huq (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Dr Rupa Huq
Keir Starmer (Labour) Leader of Her Majesty's Official Opposition (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Keir Starmer
Jack Dromey (Labour) Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions) (Pensions) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Jack Dromey
Julian Sturdy (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Julian Sturdy
Dame Louise Ellman (Independent) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Dame Louise Ellman
Chris Evans (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Chris Evans
Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Ian Paisley
George Freeman (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and George Freeman
Ruth Jones (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Ruth Jones
Anne Marie Morris (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Anne Marie Morris
Douglas Ross (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Douglas Ross
Jess Phillips (Labour) Shadow Minister (Home Office) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Jess Phillips
Dr Sarah Wollaston (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Dr Sarah Wollaston
Heidi Alexander (1 debate interactions)
Yvette Cooper (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Yvette Cooper
Sir Nicholas Soames (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Sir Nicholas Soames
Angela Smith (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Angela Smith
Bill Wiggin (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Bill Wiggin
Stephen Kerr (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Stephen Kerr
Richard Graham (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Richard Graham
Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Fair Work and Employment) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Chris Stephens
John Howell (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and John Howell
Geraint Davies (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Geraint Davies
Stephen Twigg (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Stephen Twigg
John Grogan (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and John Grogan
Mr Dennis Skinner (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mr Dennis Skinner
Ms Karen Buck (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Ms Karen Buck
Sir George Howarth (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Sir George Howarth
Bob Stewart (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Bob Stewart
Thangam Debbonaire (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Housing (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Thangam Debbonaire
Mr Mark Harper (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mr Mark Harper
Sir Henry Bellingham (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Sir Henry Bellingham
Paula Sherriff (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Paula Sherriff
Stewart Hosie (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Trade) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Stewart Hosie
Mr Marcus Jones (Conservative) Vice Chamberlain (HM Household) (Whip, House of Commons) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mr Marcus Jones
John Lamont (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and John Lamont
Mike Wood (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mike Wood
Andrew Jones (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Andrew Jones
Ellie Reeves (Labour) Shadow Solicitor General (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Ellie Reeves
Nic Dakin (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Nic Dakin
Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Lord Austin of Dudley
Mr Mark Francois (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mr Mark Francois
Mark Menzies (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mark Menzies
Ann Clwyd (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Ann Clwyd
Lucy Frazer (Conservative) Minister of State (Ministry of Justice) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Lucy Frazer
Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative) Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg
Carolyn Harris (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Carolyn Harris
Anna McMorrin (Labour) Shadow Minister (International Development) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Anna McMorrin
James Cleverly (Conservative) Minister of State (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (Joint with the Department for International Development) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and James Cleverly
Stephen Gethins (Scottish National Party) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Stephen Gethins
Mr Clive Betts (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mr Clive Betts
Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Defence) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Stewart Malcolm McDonald
James Gray (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and James Gray
Louise Haigh (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Louise Haigh
Michael Tomlinson (Conservative) Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Michael Tomlinson
Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Tonia Antoniazzi
Christian Matheson (Labour) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Christian Matheson
Ms Nadine Dorries (Conservative) Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Ms Nadine Dorries
Dr Lisa Cameron (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Mental Health) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Dr Lisa Cameron
Emma Dent Coad (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Emma Dent Coad
Sir Peter Bottomley (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Sir Peter Bottomley
Rishi Sunak (Conservative) Chancellor of the Exchequer (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Rishi Sunak
Bill Grant (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Bill Grant
Tommy Sheppard (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Leader of the House of Commons (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Tommy Sheppard
Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Kelly Tolhurst
Afzal Khan (Labour) Shadow Deputy Leader of the House of Commons (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Afzal Khan
Luke Pollard (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Luke Pollard
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Jamie Stone
Laura Pidcock (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Laura Pidcock
Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour) Shadow Minister (Transport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi
Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park
Paul Scully (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Paul Scully
Dr Rosena Allin-Khan (Labour) Shadow Minister (Mental Health) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Dr Rosena Allin-Khan
Dr Caroline Johnson (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Dr Caroline Johnson
Wendy Morton (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (Joint with the Department for International Development) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Wendy Morton
James Heappey (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and James Heappey
Karin Smyth (Labour) Shadow Minister (Northern Ireland) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Karin Smyth
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Energy) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Wera Hobhouse
Craig Tracey (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Craig Tracey
Vernon Coaker (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Vernon Coaker
Johnny Mercer (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (jointly with the Ministry of Defence) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Johnny Mercer
Ross Thomson (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Ross Thomson
Clive Efford (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Clive Efford
Chris Bryant (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Chris Bryant
Heidi Allen (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Heidi Allen
Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Transport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Gavin Newlands
Andrew Lewer (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Andrew Lewer
Michael Fabricant (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Michael Fabricant
Emma Reynolds (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Emma Reynolds
Jack Lopresti (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Jack Lopresti
Sir Oliver Heald (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Sir Oliver Heald
Rehman Chishti (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Rehman Chishti
Chi Onwurah (Labour) Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Chi Onwurah
Preet Kaur Gill (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for International Development (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Preet Kaur Gill
Hilary Benn (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Hilary Benn
Liz Kendall (Labour) Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Liz Kendall
Mike Gapes (The Independent Group for Change) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Mike Gapes
Stephen Crabb (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Stephen Crabb
Sarah Newton (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Sarah Newton
Chris Williamson (Independent) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Chris Williamson
Richard Drax (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Richard Drax
Stephen Lloyd (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Stephen Lloyd
James Morris (Conservative) Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and James Morris
Steve Double (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Steve Double
Stephen McPartland (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Mr Philip Hammond and Stephen McPartland