Robin Walker Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Louise Haigh (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Northern Ireland
(17 debate interactions)
Stephen Farry (Alliance)
(15 debate interactions)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(14 debate interactions)
Gavin Robinson (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Defence)
(11 debate interactions)
Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Brexit)
(9 debate interactions)
Jeffrey M Donaldson (Democratic Unionist Party)
DUP Chief Whip
(8 debate interactions)
Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government)
(8 debate interactions)
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(7 debate interactions)
Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(7 debate interactions)
Kerry McCarthy (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(7 debate interactions)
Tony Lloyd (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
Karin Smyth (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
Alex Cunningham (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(6 debate interactions)
Hilary Benn (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Wendy Chamberlain (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Wales)
(5 debate interactions)
Alan Brown (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change)
(5 debate interactions)
Simon Hoare (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Bob Blackman (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Rachel Hopkins (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Laurence Robertson (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Marco Longhi (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Sarah Atherton (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Nigel Evans (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
James Davies (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Kevin Brennan (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
David Linden (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)
(4 debate interactions)
John Spellar (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Christian Matheson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(4 debate interactions)
Caroline Ansell (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Stella Creasy (Labour (Co-op))
(3 debate interactions)
Robert Neill (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Liz Twist (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(3 debate interactions)
Virginia Crosbie (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Jacob Young (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Alex Davies-Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Northern Ireland)
(3 debate interactions)
Mark Harper (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Bob Stewart (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Fiona Bruce (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Antony Higginbotham (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Greg Smith (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Brendan O'Hara (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Inclusive Society)
(3 debate interactions)
Rosie Cooper (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Philippa Whitford (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Health and Social Care)
(3 debate interactions)
Andrew Murrison (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Owen Paterson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Stephen Morgan (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Defence)
(2 debate interactions)
Ruth Jones (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
William Cash (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jerome Mayhew (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Shailesh Vara (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Caroline Lucas (Green Party)
(2 debate interactions)
Scott Benton (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Elliot Colburn (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Gareth Davies (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Joy Morrissey (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Rob Roberts (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Karen Bradley (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Stephanie Peacock (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Defence)
(2 debate interactions)
Mark Eastwood (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Matt Western (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education)
(2 debate interactions)
Tom Randall (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Stephen Timms (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Richard Holden (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
John Redwood (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Fair Work and Employment)
(2 debate interactions)
Julian Smith (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Alexander Stafford (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Diana Johnson (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Catherine West (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Mary Robinson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Paul Girvan (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Andrew Griffith (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jane Stevenson (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Christopher Chope (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
John Lamont (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ian Lavery (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Caroline Nokes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Doughty (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs and International Development)
(1 debate interactions)
Bill Esterson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (International Trade)
(1 debate interactions)
Felicity Buchan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alison McGovern (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Robin Millar (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Kirsten Oswald (Scottish National Party)
SNP Deputy Westminster Leader
(1 debate interactions)
Christian Wakeford (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Debbie Abrahams (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Sheryll Murray (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (International Development)
(1 debate interactions)
Toby Perkins (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education)
(1 debate interactions)
Philip Hollobone (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Julian Lewis (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jeremy Wright (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mike Wood (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Thangam Debbonaire (Labour)
Shadow Leader of the House of Commons
(1 debate interactions)
Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru)
Plaid Cymru Westminster Leader
(1 debate interactions)
Theresa May (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Flynn (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(1 debate interactions)
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Huw Merriman (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alyn Smith (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign and Commonwealth Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Tobias Ellwood (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Edward Leigh (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Desmond Swayne (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (International Trade)
(1 debate interactions)
Karl Turner (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(1 debate interactions)
John Howell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alicia Kearns (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Rehman Chishti (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
James Sunderland (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Suzanne Webb (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
David Davis (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Theresa Villiers (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Fleur Anderson (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Danny Kruger (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Paul Blomfield (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Laura Farris (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Aaron Bell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Roger Gale (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Maria Miller (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Gibson (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ben Everitt (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Nigel Mills (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Wes Streeting (Labour)
Shadow Secretary of State for Child Poverty
(1 debate interactions)
Andrew Gwynne (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)