Lord Faulks Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Justice)
(11 debate interactions)
Lord Bellamy (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)
(9 debate interactions)
Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
Viscount Camrose (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Coaker (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Johnson of Lainston (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Home Affairs)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Pannick (Crossbench)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative)
Captain of the Honourable Corps of Gentlemen-at-Arms (HM Household) (Chief Whip, House of Lords)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Cabinet Office)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Garnier (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Callanan (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Bethell (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Shadow Attorney General
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Lipsey (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Caine (Conservative)
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Business)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Goldie (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Kamall (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Watts (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Fleet (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Lansley (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Health)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Eatwell (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Viscount Hailsham (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Fookes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Business and Trade)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Meyer (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Cormack (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Grocott (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Etherton (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Treasury and Economy)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Paddick (Non-affiliated)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hacking (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Naseby (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Altmann (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)