Baroness Noakes Sparring Partners
Lord Sassoon (Conservative)
(49 debate interactions)
Lord True (Conservative)
Leader of the House of Lords and Lord Privy Seal
(30 debate interactions)
Baroness Penn (Conservative)
Minister on Leave (Parliamentary Under Secretary of State)
(26 debate interactions)
Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat)
(20 debate interactions)
Lord Eatwell (Labour)
(20 debate interactions)
Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office)
(17 debate interactions)
Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Treasury and Economy)
(16 debate interactions)
Lord Marland (Conservative)
(15 debate interactions)
Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Business)
(13 debate interactions)
Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(13 debate interactions)
Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Cabinet Office)
(11 debate interactions)
Viscount Trenchard (Conservative)
(11 debate interactions)
Lord Callanan (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Energy Security and Net Zero)
(10 debate interactions)
Lord Peston (Labour)
(9 debate interactions)
Lord Higgins (Conservative)
(9 debate interactions)
Lord Warner (Crossbench)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Transport)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Lansley (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Viscount Stansgate (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat)
(7 debate interactions)
Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Transport)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Bethell (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Sikka (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Myners (Crossbench)
(5 debate interactions)
Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Northern Ireland)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Cormack (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Goldsmith (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Baroness Fookes (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Hendy (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord De Mauley (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Voluntary Sector)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Judd (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Haskel (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour)
Shadow Minister for the Cabinet Office
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Harlech (Conservative)
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Barnett (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Turnbull (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Pannick (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Deben (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Lexden (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Adonis (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Barran (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Naseby (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Frost (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Thornton (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Worthington (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Blackstone (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Duke of Montrose (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Flight (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Hollick (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Robathan (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Altmann (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Meacher (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Sheikh (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Bull (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Rooker (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord German (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of St Albans (Bishops)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Business and Trade)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Liddle (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Blake of Leeds (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Energy and Net Zero)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Cashman (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative)
Captain of the Honourable Corps of Gentlemen-at-Arms (HM Household) (Chief Whip, House of Lords)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Hayward (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Khan of Burnley (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord McLoughlin (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Boateng (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Hain (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Verdirame (Non-affiliated)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Colwyn (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Turner of Camden (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Browning (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl of Erroll (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Strathclyde (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Sentamu (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Dixon-Smith (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Grantchester (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Burns (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Grocott (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Verma (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Whitty (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Northbrook (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Cohen of Pimlico (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Layard (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Hereford (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Guildford (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Garel-Jones (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Brennan (Non-affiliated)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Best (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Dubs (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Viscount Ridley (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl of Courtown (Conservative)
Captain of the Queen's Bodyguard of the Yeomen of the Guard (HM Household) (Deputy Chief Whip, House of Lords)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Framlingham (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Fowler (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Northern Ireland)
(1 debate interactions)
Viscount Waverley (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Boycott (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Hayman (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Henig (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Caine (Conservative)
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Blackwell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Berkeley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Chief Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Culture, Media and Sport)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Paddick (Non-affiliated)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Moynihan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Ravensdale (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Newlove (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Lipsey (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of Durham (Bishops)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Kerslake (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Moylan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Aberdare (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Sandhurst (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Lilley (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Health)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl Attlee (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Bryan of Partick (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl of Leicester (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative)
Parliamentary Secretary (HM Treasury)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Cromwell (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Evans of Rainow (Conservative)
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hacking (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)