David Rutley Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament

Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party)
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights)
(10 debate interactions)
Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Fair Work and Employment)
(10 debate interactions)
Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
(9 debate interactions)
Alan Brown (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change)
(8 debate interactions)
Karen Buck (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions)
(6 debate interactions)
Stephen Timms (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(5 debate interactions)
Jonathan Ashworth (Labour (Co-op))
Shadow Secretary of State for Work and Pensions
(5 debate interactions)
Edward Leigh (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
John McDonnell (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Alison McGovern (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions)
(4 debate interactions)
Liz Twist (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Commons)
(4 debate interactions)
Marion Fellows (Scottish National Party)
SNP Whip
(4 debate interactions)
Rosie Winterton (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Wendy Chamberlain (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Chief Whip
(3 debate interactions)
Nigel Mills (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Andy McDonald (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Diana Johnson (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Andrew Gwynne (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care)
(3 debate interactions)
Peter Gibson (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Kerry McCarthy (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Climate Change and Net Zero)
(3 debate interactions)
Bob Blackman (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Florence Eshalomi (Labour (Co-op))
(3 debate interactions)
Scott Benton (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Paul Blomfield (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Ruth Cadbury (Labour)
Shadow Minister (International Trade)
(2 debate interactions)
Ian Mearns (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Stephen Morgan (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education) (Schools)
(2 debate interactions)
Daniel Zeichner (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(2 debate interactions)
Kirsty Blackman (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Work and Pensions)
(2 debate interactions)
Kim Johnson (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member)
(2 debate interactions)
Philip Hollobone (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Rachel Hopkins (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Defence)
(2 debate interactions)
Debbie Abrahams (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Luke Evans (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Shadow Leader of the House of Commons
(2 debate interactions)
Tom Randall (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Jeff Smith (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
(2 debate interactions)
Alexander Stafford (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
James Sunderland (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Karl McCartney (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Ian Blackford (Scottish National Party)
SNP Westminster Leader
(2 debate interactions)
Siobhain McDonagh (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Sarah Olney (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Transport)
(2 debate interactions)
Robert Neill (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Kate Osborne (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Rupa Huq (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Richard Thomson (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Deputy Spokesperson (Treasury - Financial Secretary)
(2 debate interactions)
Alex Cunningham (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(2 debate interactions)
Matthew Pennycook (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Levelling Up, Housing, Communities and Local Government)
(2 debate interactions)
Margaret Ferrier (Independent)
(2 debate interactions)
Simon Jupp (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Marco Longhi (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Grant (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Deputy Spokesperson (Treasury - Chief Secretary)
(1 debate interactions)
Richard Holden (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Jacob Young (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Mhairi Black (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Scotland)
(1 debate interactions)
Guy Opperman (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions)
(1 debate interactions)
Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (International Development)
(1 debate interactions)
Grahame Morris (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Laura Trott (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Claire Coutinho (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Bottomley (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Matthew Offord (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
David Davis (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Kate Hollern (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Ian Byrne (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Geraint Davies (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Karl Turner (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Owen Thompson (Scottish National Party)
SNP Chief Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Christian Matheson (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Yvonne Fovargue (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Simon Fell (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Christian Wakeford (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
David Johnston (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Mick Whitley (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru)
Shadow PC Chief Whip
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Crabb (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stella Creasy (Labour (Co-op))
(1 debate interactions)
Justin Madders (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Business and Industrial Strategy)
(1 debate interactions)
Steve McCabe (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Helen Hayes (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Education)
(1 debate interactions)
Peter Bone (Conservative)
Deputy Leader of the House of Commons
(1 debate interactions)
Dan Jarvis (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Caroline Nokes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Simon Baynes (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Ministry of Justice) (jointly with Home Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Ellie Reeves (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Justice)
(1 debate interactions)
Nicholas Brown (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Catherine West (Labour)
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Eleanor Laing (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Ben Spencer (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Clive Efford (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Theo Clarke (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Robert Halfon (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Stephen Flynn (Scottish National Party)
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)
(1 debate interactions)