David Rutley Commons Sparring Partners
Sue Hayman (Labour) (78 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Sue Hayman
Luke Pollard (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (27 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Luke Pollard
Neil Parish (Conservative) (19 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Neil Parish
Simon Hoare (Conservative) (14 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Simon Hoare
Kerry McCarthy (Labour) Shadow Minister (Transport) (11 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Kerry McCarthy
Alex Chalk (Conservative) Assistant Whip (10 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Alex Chalk
Sandy Martin (Labour) (10 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Sandy Martin
Dr David Drew (Labour (Co-op)) (10 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Dr David Drew
Liz Twist (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (9 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Liz Twist
Sir Oliver Heald (Conservative) (9 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Sir Oliver Heald
Dr Lisa Cameron (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Mental Health) (8 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Dr Lisa Cameron
Anna Turley (Labour (Co-op)) (7 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Anna Turley
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights) (7 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Jim Shannon
Mr Philip Hollobone (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Mr Philip Hollobone
Sir Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker) (6 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Sir Lindsay Hoyle
Alex Sobel (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (5 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Alex Sobel
Dame Eleanor Laing (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Dame Eleanor Laing
Mary Creagh (Labour) (5 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Mary Creagh
Stephen Pound (Labour) (5 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Stephen Pound
Nigel Huddleston (Conservative) Assistant Whip (5 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Nigel Huddleston
Patrick Grady (Scottish National Party) SNP Chief Whip (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Patrick Grady
Giles Watling (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Giles Watling
John Bercow (Speaker) (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and John Bercow
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Rachael Maskell
George Eustice (Conservative) Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and George Eustice
Sir Greg Knight (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Sir Greg Knight
Mr Jim Cunningham (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Mr Jim Cunningham
Holly Lynch (Labour) Shadow Minister (Home Office) (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Holly Lynch
Martin Whitfield (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Martin Whitfield
Sir Mike Penning (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Sir Mike Penning
Maria Caulfield (Conservative) Assistant Whip (4 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Maria Caulfield
Melanie Onn (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Melanie Onn
Mary Glindon (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Mary Glindon
Caroline Lucas (Green Party) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Caroline Lucas
Rehman Chishti (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Rehman Chishti
Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Deidre Brock
Helen Goodman (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Helen Goodman
Bob Stewart (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Bob Stewart
Dame Rosie Winterton (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Dame Rosie Winterton
Mr Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Chief Whip (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Mr Alistair Carmichael
Jeremy Lefroy (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Jeremy Lefroy
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative) Secretary of State for International Development (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Anne-Marie Trevelyan
Chris Davies (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Chris Davies
Ms Angela Eagle (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Ms Angela Eagle
Darren Jones (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Darren Jones
Peter Aldous (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Peter Aldous
Mr Barry Sheerman (Labour (Co-op)) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Mr Barry Sheerman
Dr Rupa Huq (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Dr Rupa Huq
James Frith (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and James Frith
Andrea Leadsom (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Andrea Leadsom
Stephen Timms (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Stephen Timms
Kirstene Hair (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Kirstene Hair
Dame Caroline Spelman (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Dame Caroline Spelman
Mrs Pauline Latham (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Mrs Pauline Latham
Angela Smith (Liberal Democrat) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Angela Smith
Andrea Jenkyns (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Andrea Jenkyns
Martyn Day (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Public Health and Primary Care) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Martyn Day
Sir Desmond Swayne (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Sir Desmond Swayne
Yasmin Qureshi (Labour) Shadow Minister (International Development) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Yasmin Qureshi
Mike Hill (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Mike Hill
Jim Fitzpatrick (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Jim Fitzpatrick
David Linden (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and David Linden
Mark Pritchard (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Mark Pritchard
Mr Ivan Lewis (Independent) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Mr Ivan Lewis
Matthew Pennycook (Labour) Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Matthew Pennycook
Dr Philippa Whitford (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Europe) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Dr Philippa Whitford
Eddie Hughes (Conservative) Assistant Whip (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Eddie Hughes
Steve Reed (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Steve Reed
Gordon Marsden (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Gordon Marsden
Sir Hugo Swire (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Sir Hugo Swire
Kevin Foster (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Kevin Foster
Mr Toby Perkins (Labour) Shadow Minister (Education) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Mr Toby Perkins
Bill Wiggin (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Bill Wiggin
Mr Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for International Trade) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Mr Ranil Jayawardena
Trudy Harrison (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Trudy Harrison
Robert Halfon (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Robert Halfon
John Spellar (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and John Spellar
Victoria Atkins (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Victoria Atkins
Maggie Throup (Conservative) Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Maggie Throup
Ian Blackford (Scottish National Party) SNP Westminster Leader (2 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Ian Blackford
Mr Dominic Grieve (Independent) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Mr Dominic Grieve
Tracey Crouch (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Tracey Crouch
Andrew Bridgen (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Andrew Bridgen
Peter Grant (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Deputy Spokesperson (Treasury - Chief Secretary) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Peter Grant
Stephen Kerr (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Stephen Kerr
Dr Caroline Johnson (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Dr Caroline Johnson
Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park
Mr Laurence Robertson (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Mr Laurence Robertson
Mims Davies (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Mims Davies
Nick Smith (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Nick Smith
Paula Sherriff (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Paula Sherriff
Imran Hussain (Labour) Shadow Minister (Employment Rights and Protections) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Imran Hussain
Michael Fabricant (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Michael Fabricant
Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour) Shadow Home Secretary (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Nick Thomas-Symonds
Kelvin Hopkins (Independent) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Kelvin Hopkins
Colin Clark (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Colin Clark
John McNally (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Environment) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and John McNally
John Howell (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and John Howell
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Energy) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Wera Hobhouse
Craig Tracey (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Craig Tracey
Bim Afolami (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Bim Afolami
Mr Marcus Jones (Conservative) Vice Chamberlain (HM Household) (Whip, House of Commons) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Mr Marcus Jones
Mr Clive Betts (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Mr Clive Betts
Sir Henry Bellingham (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Sir Henry Bellingham
Martin Vickers (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Martin Vickers
Mr Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (International Development) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Mr Gregory Campbell
Chris Green (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Chris Green
Mark Pawsey (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Mark Pawsey
Lilian Greenwood (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Lilian Greenwood
Andy Slaughter (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Andy Slaughter
Meg Hillier (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Meg Hillier
Mr Simon Clarke (Conservative) Minister of State (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Mr Simon Clarke
Jo Platt (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Jo Platt
Rachel Maclean (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Rachel Maclean
Dr Dan Poulter (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Dr Dan Poulter
Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Hannah Bardell
Bob Seely (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Bob Seely
Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative) Minister of State (Department for Transport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Chris Heaton-Harris
Jon Trickett (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Jon Trickett
Mr Dennis Skinner (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Mr Dennis Skinner
Peter Heaton-Jones (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Peter Heaton-Jones
Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Labour) Shadow Minister (Defence) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Mrs Sharon Hodgson
Ellie Reeves (Labour) Shadow Solicitor General (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Ellie Reeves
Marsha De Cordova (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Women and Equalities (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Marsha De Cordova
James Heappey (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and James Heappey
Theresa Villiers (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Theresa Villiers
Clive Efford (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Clive Efford
Luke Hall (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Luke Hall
Philip Davies (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Philip Davies
Mr Adrian Bailey (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Mr Adrian Bailey
Alex Burghart (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Alex Burghart
David Hanson (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and David Hanson
Vicky Ford (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Vicky Ford
Sir David Amess (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Sir David Amess
Robert Courts (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Robert Courts
Sir Peter Bottomley (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Sir Peter Bottomley
Julia Lopez (Conservative) Parliamentary Secretary (Cabinet Office) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Julia Lopez
Henry Smith (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Henry Smith
Mr Ben Bradshaw (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Mr Ben Bradshaw
David Simpson (Democratic Unionist Party) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and David Simpson
Mrs Anne Main (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Mrs Anne Main
Graham P Jones (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Graham P Jones
Mr Owen Paterson (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Mr Owen Paterson
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative) Minister of State (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Kwasi Kwarteng
Maria Eagle (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Maria Eagle
Andrew Griffiths (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Andrew Griffiths
Rebecca Pow (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Rebecca Pow
Ann Clwyd (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Ann Clwyd
John Grogan (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and John Grogan
Tom Pursglove (Conservative) Assistant Whip (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Tom Pursglove
Bill Esterson (Labour) Shadow Minister (International Trade) (1 debate interactions) View debates between David Rutley and Bill Esterson