Robert Buckland Commons Sparring Partners
Sir Robert Neill (Conservative) (39 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Sir Robert Neill
John Bercow (Speaker) (36 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and John Bercow
Joanna Cherry (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Justice) (30 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Joanna Cherry
Mr Dominic Grieve (Independent) (26 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Dominic Grieve
Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour) Shadow Home Secretary (25 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Nick Thomas-Symonds
Lady Hermon (Independent) (18 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Lady Hermon
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights) (17 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Jim Shannon
Mr Philip Hollobone (Conservative) (15 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Philip Hollobone
Sir Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker) (15 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Sir Lindsay Hoyle
Mr David Lammy (Labour) Shadow Lord Chancellor and Shadow Secretary of State for Justice (13 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr David Lammy
Eddie Hughes (Conservative) Assistant Whip (12 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Eddie Hughes
Sir Desmond Swayne (Conservative) (11 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Sir Desmond Swayne
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Energy) (11 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Wera Hobhouse
Sir William Cash (Conservative) (10 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Sir William Cash
Yvette Cooper (Labour) (9 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Yvette Cooper
Thangam Debbonaire (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Housing (9 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Thangam Debbonaire
Richard Burgon (Labour) (9 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Richard Burgon
Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) (9 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Lord Clarke of Nottingham
Mr Barry Sheerman (Labour (Co-op)) (9 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Barry Sheerman
Alex Norris (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care) (8 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Alex Norris
Imran Hussain (Labour) Shadow Minister (Employment Rights and Protections) (8 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Imran Hussain
Lord Field of Birkenhead (Non-affiliated) (8 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Lord Field of Birkenhead
Nigel Huddleston (Conservative) Assistant Whip (8 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Nigel Huddleston
Keir Starmer (Labour) Leader of Her Majesty's Official Opposition (8 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Keir Starmer
Kerry McCarthy (Labour) Shadow Minister (Transport) (7 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Kerry McCarthy
Vicky Ford (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education) (7 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Vicky Ford
Christian Matheson (Labour) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (7 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Christian Matheson
Sir Oliver Letwin (Independent) (7 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Sir Oliver Letwin
Tom Tugendhat (Conservative) (7 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Tom Tugendhat
Sir John Hayes (Conservative) (7 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Sir John Hayes
Bambos Charalambous (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (7 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Bambos Charalambous
Jo Stevens (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (6 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Jo Stevens
Dame Diana Johnson (Labour) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Dame Diana Johnson
Simon Hoare (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Simon Hoare
Bob Blackman (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Bob Blackman
Melanie Onn (Labour) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Melanie Onn
Dame Eleanor Laing (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Dame Eleanor Laing
Rob Butler (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Rob Butler
Stephen Doughty (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Stephen Doughty
Luke Pollard (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (6 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Luke Pollard
Geraint Davies (Labour (Co-op)) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Geraint Davies
Lucy Allan (Conservative) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Lucy Allan
Liz Twist (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (6 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Liz Twist
Dame Rosie Winterton (Labour) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Dame Rosie Winterton
Kate Green (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Education (5 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Kate Green
Sarah Jones (Labour) Shadow Minister (Home Office) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Sarah Jones
Sir Edward Leigh (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Sir Edward Leigh
Victoria Prentis (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Victoria Prentis
Daniel Kawczynski (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Daniel Kawczynski
Alex Cunningham (Labour) Shadow Minister (Justice) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Alex Cunningham
Jeremy Wright (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Jeremy Wright
Mrs Theresa May (Conservative) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mrs Theresa May
Mr Simon Clarke (Conservative) Minister of State (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (5 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Simon Clarke
Martyn Day (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Public Health and Primary Care) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Martyn Day
John Howell (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and John Howell
Tim Loughton (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Tim Loughton
Paul Masterton (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Paul Masterton
Stephanie Peacock (Labour) Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Stephanie Peacock
Hilary Benn (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Hilary Benn
Dr Caroline Johnson (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Dr Caroline Johnson
Jonathan Gullis (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Jonathan Gullis
Paul Blomfield (Labour) Shadow Minister (International Trade) (Brexit and EU Negotiations) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Paul Blomfield
Rebecca Pow (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Rebecca Pow
Clive Efford (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Clive Efford
Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru) Shadow PC Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Liz Saville Roberts
Andrew Selous (Conservative) Second Church Estates Commissioner (4 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Andrew Selous
Philip Davies (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Philip Davies
Anna Soubry (The Independent Group for Change) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Anna Soubry
James Cleverly (Conservative) Minister of State (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (Joint with the Department for International Development) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and James Cleverly
Fiona Bruce (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Fiona Bruce
Peter Kyle (Labour) Shadow Minister (Justice) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Peter Kyle
Bob Seely (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Bob Seely
Gavin Robinson (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Defence) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Gavin Robinson
Alex Chalk (Conservative) Assistant Whip (4 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Alex Chalk
Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Labour) Shadow Minister (Defence) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mrs Sharon Hodgson
Neil O'Brien (Conservative) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Neil O'Brien
Grahame Morris (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Grahame Morris
Steve McCabe (Labour) (4 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Steve McCabe
Andrew Percy (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Andrew Percy
Yasmin Qureshi (Labour) Shadow Minister (International Development) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Yasmin Qureshi
Jim Fitzpatrick (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Jim Fitzpatrick
Dr Sarah Wollaston (Liberal Democrat) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Dr Sarah Wollaston
Chris Bryant (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Chris Bryant
Steve Brine (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Steve Brine
Stuart C McDonald (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Attorney General) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Stuart C McDonald
Caroline Lucas (Green Party) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Caroline Lucas
Robert Halfon (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Robert Halfon
Bill Wiggin (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Bill Wiggin
Christian Wakeford (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Christian Wakeford
Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Transport) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Gavin Newlands
Liz McInnes (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Liz McInnes
Lord Dodds of Duncairn (Democratic Unionist Party) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Lord Dodds of Duncairn
John Redwood (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and John Redwood
Chi Onwurah (Labour) Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Chi Onwurah
Dan Jarvis (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Dan Jarvis
Mr Jim Cunningham (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Jim Cunningham
Alan Mak (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Alan Mak
Peter Grant (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Deputy Spokesperson (Treasury - Chief Secretary) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Peter Grant
Sir Gary Streeter (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Sir Gary Streeter
Jack Brereton (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Jack Brereton
Scott Benton (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Scott Benton
Jessica Morden (Labour) Shadow Vice Chamberlain of HM Household (Whip) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Jessica Morden
Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Stephen Metcalfe
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Rachael Maskell
Chris Evans (Labour (Co-op)) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Chris Evans
Michael Fabricant (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Michael Fabricant
Mr Chris Leslie (The Independent Group for Change) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Chris Leslie
Helen Goodman (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Helen Goodman
Louise Haigh (Labour) Shadow Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Louise Haigh
Marion Fellows (Scottish National Party) SNP Whip (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Marion Fellows
Andrew Bridgen (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Andrew Bridgen
Debbie Abrahams (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Debbie Abrahams
Andrew Bowie (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Andrew Bowie
Will Quince (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Will Quince
Mr Laurence Robertson (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Laurence Robertson
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Kevin Hollinrake
Mary Creagh (Labour) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mary Creagh
Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour) Shadow Minister (Transport) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi
Dr Julian Lewis (Independent) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Dr Julian Lewis
Mr Jonathan Djanogly (Conservative) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Jonathan Djanogly
Liz Kendall (Labour) Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Liz Kendall
Justin Madders (Labour) Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Justin Madders
Mr Toby Perkins (Labour) Shadow Minister (Education) (3 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Toby Perkins
Margaret Greenwood (Labour) Shadow Minister (Education) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Margaret Greenwood
Mike Amesbury (Labour) Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mike Amesbury
Patrick Grady (Scottish National Party) SNP Chief Whip (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Patrick Grady
Matt Rodda (Labour) Shadow Minister (Transport) (Buses) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Matt Rodda
Mr David Gauke (Independent) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr David Gauke
Andrew Griffith (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Andrew Griffith
Stephen Kerr (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Stephen Kerr
Priti Patel (Conservative) Home Secretary (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Priti Patel
Sarah Champion (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Sarah Champion
Amanda Solloway (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Amanda Solloway
Marco Longhi (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Marco Longhi
Holly Lynch (Labour) Shadow Minister (Home Office) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Holly Lynch
Pat McFadden (Labour) Shadow Economic Secretary (Treasury) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Pat McFadden
Damien Moore (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Damien Moore
Preet Kaur Gill (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for International Development (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Preet Kaur Gill
Martin Vickers (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Martin Vickers
Joan Ryan (The Independent Group for Change) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Joan Ryan
Mr William Wragg (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr William Wragg
Kevin Brennan (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Kevin Brennan
Helen Jones (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Helen Jones
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Jamie Stone
Florence Eshalomi (Labour (Co-op)) Opposition Whip (Commons) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Florence Eshalomi
Mims Davies (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mims Davies
Chuka Umunna (Liberal Democrat) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Chuka Umunna
Mark Pawsey (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mark Pawsey
Crispin Blunt (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Crispin Blunt
Mr John Whittingdale (Conservative) Minister of State (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr John Whittingdale
Daniel Zeichner (Labour) Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Daniel Zeichner
Sir Vince Cable (Liberal Democrat) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Sir Vince Cable
Stephen Farry (Alliance) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Stephen Farry
Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru) Shadow PC Spokesperson (Brexit) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Hywel Williams
Alan Brown (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Alan Brown
Mr Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party) Shadow DUP Spokesperson (International Development) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Gregory Campbell
Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Deidre Brock
Mr Tobias Ellwood (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Tobias Ellwood
Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck
Feryal Clark (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Feryal Clark
Suzanne Webb (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Suzanne Webb
Neil Parish (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Neil Parish
Seema Malhotra (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions) (Employment) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Seema Malhotra
Laura Trott (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Laura Trott
Mick Whitley (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mick Whitley
Heidi Alexander (2 debate interactions)
Ian C. Lucas (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Ian C. Lucas
Laura Pidcock (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Laura Pidcock
Tulip Siddiq (Labour) Shadow Minister (Education) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Tulip Siddiq
Mr Shailesh Vara (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Shailesh Vara
Kenny MacAskill (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Justice Team Member) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Kenny MacAskill
Catherine McKinnell (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Catherine McKinnell
Mr David Davis (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr David Davis
Sir David Evennett (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Sir David Evennett
James Brokenshire (Conservative) Minister of State (Home Office) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and James Brokenshire
Matt Vickers (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Matt Vickers
Rachel Maclean (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Rachel Maclean
David Hanson (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and David Hanson
Carolyn Harris (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Carolyn Harris
Simon Baynes (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Simon Baynes
Gareth Bacon (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Gareth Bacon
Sir Peter Bottomley (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Sir Peter Bottomley
Nick Smith (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Nick Smith
Carol Monaghan (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Armed Forces and Veterans) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Carol Monaghan
Danielle Rowley (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Danielle Rowley
Paul Scully (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Paul Scully
Theresa Villiers (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Theresa Villiers
Chris Ruane (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Chris Ruane
Tom Hunt (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Tom Hunt
Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Lloyd Russell-Moyle
Andrew Gwynne (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Andrew Gwynne
David Linden (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and David Linden
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Treasury) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Alison Thewliss
Kevin Foster (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Kevin Foster
Tom Pursglove (Conservative) Assistant Whip (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Tom Pursglove
Chris Elmore (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Chris Elmore
Tracey Crouch (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Tracey Crouch
Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Tonia Antoniazzi
Mr Gagan Mohindra (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Gagan Mohindra
Olivia Blake (Labour) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Olivia Blake
Chris Green (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Chris Green
John Lamont (Conservative) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and John Lamont
Anna McMorrin (Labour) Shadow Minister (International Development) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Anna McMorrin
Karl Turner (Labour) Shadow Minister (Justice) (2 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Karl Turner
Matt Warman (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Matt Warman
Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Lord McLoughlin
Mrs Pauline Latham (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mrs Pauline Latham
Jenny Chapman (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Jenny Chapman
Daisy Cooper (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Justice) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Daisy Cooper
Peter Gibson (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Peter Gibson
Bill Esterson (Labour) Shadow Minister (International Trade) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Bill Esterson
Andy Carter (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Andy Carter
Paul Bristow (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Paul Bristow
Nadia Whittome (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Nadia Whittome
Tommy Sheppard (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Leader of the House of Commons (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Tommy Sheppard
Brendan O'Hara (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (International Human Rights and Conflict Resolution) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Brendan O'Hara
Dr Andrew Murrison (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Dr Andrew Murrison
Sir Nicholas Soames (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Sir Nicholas Soames
James Heappey (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and James Heappey
Stella Creasy (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Stella Creasy
Lucy Powell (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Lucy Powell
Mr Kevan Jones (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Kevan Jones
Jacob Young (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Jacob Young
Craig Whittaker (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Craig Whittaker
Ruth Jones (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Ruth Jones
Sally-Ann Hart (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Sally-Ann Hart
Mr Geoffrey Cox (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Geoffrey Cox
Pete Wishart (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Cabinet Office) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Pete Wishart
Heidi Allen (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Heidi Allen
George Freeman (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and George Freeman
Bill Grant (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Bill Grant
Ed Davey (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Social Justice) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Ed Davey
Sir Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Sir Iain Duncan Smith
Robert Courts (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Robert Courts
Ronnie Cowan (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Infrastructure) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Ronnie Cowan
Darren Henry (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Darren Henry
Suella Braverman (Conservative) Attorney General (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Suella Braverman
Shabana Mahmood (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Shabana Mahmood
Robert Largan (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Robert Largan
Mary Kelly Foy (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mary Kelly Foy
Tony Lloyd (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Tony Lloyd
Emma Hardy (Labour) Shadow Minister (Education) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Emma Hardy
Damian Collins (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Damian Collins
Conor Burns (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Conor Burns
Mr Mark Francois (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Mark Francois
Jonathan Edwards (Independent) Shadow PC Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Jonathan Edwards
Rosie Duffield (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Rosie Duffield
Ruth Edwards (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Ruth Edwards
Rushanara Ali (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Rushanara Ali
Jess Phillips (Labour) Shadow Minister (Home Office) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Jess Phillips
Barbara Keeley (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Barbara Keeley
Alex Davies-Jones (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Alex Davies-Jones
Rehman Chishti (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Rehman Chishti
Sir Hugo Swire (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Sir Hugo Swire
Ruth George (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Ruth George
Faisal Rashid (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Faisal Rashid
Margaret Ferrier (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Manufacturing) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Margaret Ferrier
Alicia Kearns (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Alicia Kearns
Craig Williams (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Craig Williams
Alexander Stafford (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Alexander Stafford
Kim Johnson (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Kim Johnson
Tom Randall (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Tom Randall
Stephen Kinnock (Labour) Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Stephen Kinnock
Dr Matthew Offord (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Dr Matthew Offord
Sir Bernard Jenkin (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Sir Bernard Jenkin
Mr Ben Bradshaw (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Ben Bradshaw
Sandy Martin (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Sandy Martin
Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs Team Member) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Hannah Bardell
Rachel Reeves (Labour) Shadow Minister for the Cabinet Office and Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Rachel Reeves
Mr Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Chief Whip (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Alistair Carmichael
Mr Richard Holden (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Richard Holden
Andrea Jenkyns (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Andrea Jenkyns
Mr Mark Harper (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Mark Harper
Simon Jupp (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Simon Jupp
Mr Virendra Sharma (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Virendra Sharma
Steve Double (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Steve Double
Maria Caulfield (Conservative) Assistant Whip (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Maria Caulfield
Janet Daby (Labour) Shadow Minister (Equalities Office) (Faiths, Women and Equalities) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Janet Daby
Sarah Newton (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Sarah Newton
Rachel Hopkins (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Rachel Hopkins
Laura Farris (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Laura Farris
Richard Graham (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Richard Graham
James Cartlidge (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and James Cartlidge
Tom Brake (Liberal Democrat) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Tom Brake
Mr David Jones (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr David Jones
Stewart Hosie (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Trade) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Stewart Hosie
Douglas Ross (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Douglas Ross
Kirstene Hair (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Kirstene Hair
Nick Boles (Independent) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Nick Boles
Angela Crawley (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Defence Procurement) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Angela Crawley
Peter Aldous (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Peter Aldous
James Murray (Labour (Co-op)) Opposition Whip (Commons) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and James Murray
Ben Everitt (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Ben Everitt
Dame Cheryl Gillan (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Dame Cheryl Gillan
Gillian Keegan (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Gillian Keegan
Maggie Throup (Conservative) Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Maggie Throup
Sir Christopher Chope (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Sir Christopher Chope
Dame Caroline Spelman (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Dame Caroline Spelman
Caroline Nokes (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Caroline Nokes
Theo Clarke (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Theo Clarke
Angela Richardson (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Angela Richardson
Wendy Chamberlain (Liberal Democrat) Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (International Development) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Wendy Chamberlain
Lilian Greenwood (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Lilian Greenwood
Aaron Bell (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Aaron Bell
Michael Tomlinson (Conservative) Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Michael Tomlinson
Alison McGovern (Labour) Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Alison McGovern
Darren Jones (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Darren Jones
Bim Afolami (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Bim Afolami
Sir George Howarth (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Sir George Howarth
Mr Clive Betts (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Clive Betts
Mrs Anne Main (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mrs Anne Main
Luke Hall (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Luke Hall
Bridget Phillipson (Labour) Shadow Chief Secretary to the Treasury (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Bridget Phillipson
Ms Lyn Brown (Labour) Shadow Minister (Justice) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Ms Lyn Brown
Mrs Maria Miller (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mrs Maria Miller
Owen Thompson (Scottish National Party) SNP Whip (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Owen Thompson
Damian Green (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Damian Green
Craig Tracey (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Craig Tracey
Chris Davies (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Chris Davies
Sir Mike Penning (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Sir Mike Penning
Dr Dan Poulter (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Dr Dan Poulter
Mr John Baron (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr John Baron
Matthew Pennycook (Labour) Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Matthew Pennycook
Andrew Griffiths (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Andrew Griffiths
Henry Smith (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Henry Smith
Siobhain McDonagh (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Siobhain McDonagh
Maria Eagle (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Maria Eagle
Stuart Anderson (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Stuart Anderson
Mr Peter Bone (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Peter Bone
Huw Merriman (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Huw Merriman
Jack Lopresti (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Jack Lopresti
Bell Ribeiro-Addy (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Bell Ribeiro-Addy
Mr Nigel Evans (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Nigel Evans
James Sunderland (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and James Sunderland
Mike Wood (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mike Wood
Ms Nusrat Ghani (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Ms Nusrat Ghani
Mrs Madeleine Moon (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mrs Madeleine Moon
Gareth Snell (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Gareth Snell
Dr David Drew (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Dr David Drew
Emma Dent Coad (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Emma Dent Coad
Naz Shah (Labour) Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Naz Shah
Karen Lee (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Karen Lee
Mrs Flick Drummond (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mrs Flick Drummond
Chris Philp (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Chris Philp
David Simmonds (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and David Simmonds
Ben Lake (Plaid Cymru) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Ben Lake
Scott Mann (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Scott Mann
Dr Kieran Mullan (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Dr Kieran Mullan
Richard Benyon (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Richard Benyon
Jeff Smith (Labour) Opposition Whip (Commons) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Jeff Smith
Jeremy Lefroy (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Jeremy Lefroy
Gloria De Piero (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Gloria De Piero
Emma Little Pengelly (Democratic Unionist Party) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Emma Little Pengelly
Paula Sherriff (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Paula Sherriff
Meg Hillier (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Meg Hillier
Antony Higginbotham (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Antony Higginbotham
Simon Fell (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Simon Fell
Jo Platt (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Jo Platt
Jo Churchill (Conservative) Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Jo Churchill
Leo Docherty (Conservative) Assistant Whip (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Leo Docherty
Mr Richard Bacon (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Richard Bacon
Jason McCartney (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Jason McCartney
Gordon Henderson (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Gordon Henderson
Mr Paul Sweeney (Labour (Co-op)) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Mr Paul Sweeney
Judith Cummins (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Judith Cummins
Helen Hayes (Labour) Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Helen Hayes
Glyn Davies (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Glyn Davies
Jim McMahon (Labour (Co-op)) Shadow Secretary of State for Transport (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Jim McMahon
Steven Bonnar (Scottish National Party) Shadow SNP Spokesperson (DEFRA Team Member) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Steven Bonnar
Andy Slaughter (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Andy Slaughter
Fleur Anderson (Labour) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Fleur Anderson
Edward Timpson (Conservative) (1 debate interactions) View debates between Robert Buckland and Edward Timpson