Bills
Live Bills
Government Bills
Private Members' Bills
Acts of Parliament Created
Departments
Department for Business and Trade
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
Department for Education
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero
Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
Department of Health and Social Care
Department for Levelling Up, Housing & Communities
Department for Transport
Department for Science, Innovation & Technology
Department for Work and Pensions
Cabinet Office
Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office
Home Office
Leader of the House
Ministry of Defence
Ministry of Justice
Northern Ireland Office
Scotland Office
HM Treasury
Wales Office
Department for International Development (Defunct)
Department for Exiting the European Union (Defunct)
Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (Defunct)
Department for International Trade (Defunct)
Reference
User Guide
Stakeholder Targeting
Dataset Downloads
APPGs
The Glossary
Upcoming Events
Petitions
Tweets
Publications
Written Questions
Parliamentary Debates
Parliamentary Research
Non-Departmental Publications
Secondary Legislation
MPs / Lords
Members of Parliament
Lords
Pricing
About
Login
Home
Lords
Non-affiliated
Lord Gardiner of Kimble
Sparring Partners
Lord Gardiner of Kimble Sparring Partners during the 2019 Parliament
2017-2019 Parliament
View all Parliaments
Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(55 debate interactions)
Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat)
(43 debate interactions)
Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative)
(30 debate interactions)
Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(23 debate interactions)
Lord Grantchester (Labour)
(21 debate interactions)
Lord Fowler (Crossbench)
(16 debate interactions)
Earl of Caithness (Conservative)
(16 debate interactions)
Lord Krebs (Crossbench)
(11 debate interactions)
Baroness Worthington (Crossbench)
(10 debate interactions)
Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour)
(10 debate interactions)
Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat)
(9 debate interactions)
Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour)
(9 debate interactions)
Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green Party)
(8 debate interactions)
Lord Bishop of St Albans (Bishops)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Cormack (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative)
(7 debate interactions)
Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench)
(6 debate interactions)
Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green Party)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Curry of Kirkharle (Crossbench)
(6 debate interactions)
Earl of Shrewsbury (Conservative)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord Grocott (Labour)
(6 debate interactions)
Lord West of Spithead (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Lexden (Conservative)
(5 debate interactions)
Lord Carrington (Crossbench)
(5 debate interactions)
Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat)
(5 debate interactions)
Baroness Quin (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Whitaker (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Parminter (Liberal Democrat)
(4 debate interactions)
Baroness Byford (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Bethell (Conservative)
(4 debate interactions)
Viscount Stansgate (Labour)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour)
Shadow Chief Whip (Lords)
(4 debate interactions)
Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Viscount Ridley (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Earl of Kinnoull (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Inglewood (Non-affiliated)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Lansley (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Whitty (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Haskel (Labour)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Chief Whip
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour)
Opposition Whip (Lords)
(3 debate interactions)
Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative)
Minister of State (Cabinet Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Duke of Wellington (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Boycott (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Blencathra (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Lilley (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Hope of Craighead (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Scotland)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Judd (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Framlingham (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Mann (Non-affiliated)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Berkeley (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Business and Trade)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Scott of Needham Market (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Earl of Devon (Crossbench)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Dobbs (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Mallalieu (Labour)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Strathclyde (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord McLoughlin (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Hayward (Conservative)
(2 debate interactions)
Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Rock (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Macpherson of Earl's Court (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl of Erroll (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hain (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Fookes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Voluntary Sector)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Buscombe (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Cunningham of Felling (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Trees (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Tebbit (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Patel (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bhatia (Non-affiliated)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Levelling Up, Communities and Local Government)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Redesdale (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl of Cork and Orrery (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Science, Innovation and Technology)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl of Courtown (Conservative)
Captain of the Queen's Bodyguard of the Yeomen of the Guard (HM Household) (Deputy Chief Whip, House of Lords)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Geddes (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Vaux of Harrowden (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Northbrook (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Lucas (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord German (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Snape (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Henig (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Adonis (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Stuart of Edgbaston (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Palmer (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Viscount Hanworth (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Liddle (Labour)
Shadow Spokesperson (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Colgrain (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Bird (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Penn (Conservative)
Minister on Leave (Parliamentary Under Secretary of State)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Lawrence of Clarendon (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated)
(1 debate interactions)
Duke of Montrose (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Business)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord True (Conservative)
Leader of the House of Lords and Lord Privy Seal
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hannan of Kingsclere (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Defence)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Non-affiliated)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Redfern (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative)
Captain of the Honourable Corps of Gentlemen-at-Arms (HM Household) (Chief Whip, House of Lords)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Cashman (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Benyon (Conservative)
Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Mance (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Meyer (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Moylan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Judge (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Brownlow of Shurlock Row (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Rawlings (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Markham (Conservative)
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Etherton (Crossbench)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord McFall of Alcluith (Lord Speaker)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Robathan (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Berridge (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Rooker (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Earl Attlee (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat)
Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Transport)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Ranger of Northwood (Conservative)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Touhig (Labour)
(1 debate interactions)
Lord Johnson of Lainston (Conservative)
Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade)
(1 debate interactions)