Access premium features and stay ahead of the curve by exploring our Subscriptions, which include a complimentary one-month trial.
Order Paper • Hansard • Calendar • Annunciator • Upcoming Events
Latest Events in the House of Commons
Monday 22nd April
Safety of Rwanda (Asylum and Immigration) Bill 2023-24
Consideration of Lords message
Tuesday 23rd April
Football Governance Bill 2023-24
2nd reading
Wednesday 24th April
Renters (Reform) Bill 2022-23
Report stage
Tuesday 30th April
Digital Markets, Competition and Consumers Bill 2022-23
Consideration of Lords amendments
Wednesday 1st May
Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] 2023-24
Report stage
Oral Answers to Questions
(Cabinet Office)
(139 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Michelle Donelan - Secretary of State for Science, Innovation and Technology
Rishi Sunak - Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury, Minister for the Civil Service, and Minister for the Union
Julia Lopez - Minister of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
Andrew Griffith - Minister of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
Saqib Bhatti - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)
Humanitarian Situation in Gaza
(Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office)
(125 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
David Rutley - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
Afghan Refugees: Deportation from Pakistan
(Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office)
(38 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Anne-Marie Trevelyan - Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
Fireworks (Noise Limits)
(2 Speeches)
Safety of Rwanda (Asylum and Immigration) Bill
(Home Office)
(49 Speeches)
Finance (No. 2) Bill
(HM Treasury)
(69 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Nigel Huddleston - Financial Secretary (HM Treasury)
Gareth Davies - Exchequer Secretary (HM Treasury)
Business without Debate
(1 Speeches)
PetitionS
(3 Speeches)
Midge Hall Railway Station
(Department for Transport)
(9 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Huw Merriman - Minister of State (Department for Transport)
Flood Recovery Framework
(Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
(38 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Robbie Moore - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
Exclusive Economic Zone: Maritime Safety
(Department for Transport)
(7 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Guy Opperman - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
Spring Budget 2024: Welsh Economy
(Wales Office)
(31 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Fay Jones - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Wales Office)
Antimicrobial Resistance
(Department for Business and Trade)
(15 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Maria Caulfield - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Business and Trade) (Minister for Women)
Dentistry: Access for Cancer Patients
(Department of Health and Social Care)
(25 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Andrea Leadsom - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
Critical Imports Council
(Cabinet Office)
(1 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Alan Mak - Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade) (jointly with the Cabinet Office)
United Kingdom-Republic of Korea Free Trade Agreement Negotiations
(Department for Business and Trade)
(1 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Greg Hands - Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade)
Building Safety Update
(Department for Levelling Up, Housing & Communities)
(1 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Michael Gove - Minister for Intergovernmental Relations
Independent Commission for Reconciliation and Information Recovery
(Northern Ireland Office)
(1 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Chris Heaton-Harris - Secretary of State for Northern Ireland
British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill
(14 Speeches)
Draft Renewable Transport Fuel Obligations (Amendment) Order 2024
(Department for Transport)
(9 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Anthony Browne - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
Draft Post Office Network Subsidy Scheme (Amendment) Order 2024
(Department for Business and Trade)
(22 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Kevin Hollinrake - Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade)
House of Lords
(1 Speeches)
EU Borders: Hand and Face Scanning
(Home Office)
(32 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Lord Sharpe of Epsom - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
Russia: War Crimes in Ukraine
(Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office)
(19 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon - Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
School Inspections: Funding
(Department for Education)
(21 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Baroness Barran - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education)
Middle East: Deployment of British Armed Forces
(Ministry of Defence)
(21 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Earl of Minto - Minister of State (Ministry of Defence)
Arrangement of Business
(2 Speeches)
Rail Manufacturing: Job Losses
(Department for Transport)
(15 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Lord Davies of Gower - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
Gaza: Humanitarian Situation
(Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office)
(15 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon - Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
Afghan Refugees
(Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office)
(14 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon - Minister of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office)
Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill
(Cabinet Office)
(73 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Baroness Neville-Rolfe - Minister of State (Cabinet Office)
Safety of Rwanda (Asylum and Immigration) Bill
(Home Office)
(24 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Lord Sharpe of Epsom - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
Cass Review
(Department of Health and Social Care)
(25 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Lord Markham - Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill
(Cabinet Office)
(62 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Baroness Neville-Rolfe - Minister of State (Cabinet Office)
Arrangement of Business
(2 Speeches)
Data Protection and Digital Information Bill
(Department for Science, Innovation & Technology)
(117 Speeches)
Contributing Ministers
Viscount Camrose - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology)